Virtual Regent

Virtual Regent — CS2 Stats

GB76561198113824178[U:1:153558450]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

806Tracked matches38%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,764Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating16,541Purple band · top ~22.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,541 -1,123 17 Jul – 14 Oct · 18 days played
16,35118,588peak 18,58817 Jul14 Oct
18,588Peak Premier in tracked matches
34Days played since 2026-07-10

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,047 below peak (18,588)
  • -643 over 30 days · declining
  • -1,123 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,459 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-08
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-08

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,934), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate37.8%43.7%44.8%7.0% short
Shot accuracy13.4%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio0.941.021.030.09 short
Match win rate46.3%44.7%45.2%above

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVirtual RegentFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER16,541 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning60
Utility18

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD43–51–6Last 10043%Win rateTLLLLWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −2.4pp headshot accuracy · −38ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–4–1 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 10

  • 2–7–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 569ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+2.8 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility1.8
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels3.8
Clutch7.6

Limited utility dependenceReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 72% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 72% on T to 43% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 598ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning6.0
Utility1.8
Mechanics8.2
Opening Duels6.6
Win Impact1.0

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time600ms−73ms
first ⅓ avg 673ms → last ⅓ avg 600ms
Headshot accuracy15.7%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 15.8% → last ⅓ avg 15.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–4 · cache, 26 Aug →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 0–6 · ancient, 22 Jul →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · cache, 14 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 25 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
5–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 56% over 9dust2Weakest map · 0% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3919–2049%0.02
cacheB2814–1450%0.04
infernoA95–456%0.02
dust2D60–60%-0.02
ancientD50–50%-0.02
overpassC52–340%-0.00
nuke—41–325%0.02
anubis—32–167%0.05
train—10–10%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

34,209Lifetime kills
0.94K/D
1,935Matches
46.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 5 players
37.8%Headshot %
13.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 5 players
4,720MVPs
889Hours (in match)
2,858Bombs planted
810Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

4,752dust2
3,119inferno
1,605train
625nuke
258cbble
89vertigo
51lake
25safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

37Matches
59%Win rate
1.20Avg K/D
89.2ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

58%1v1 clutch win
41%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust21080%1.3019.2
Mirage944%1.2921.1
Ancient450%1.1716.8
Nuke367%1.6917.0
Inferno3100%1.1323.7
Anubis20%1.1624.0
Overpass1100%0.9211.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.8%Headshot accuracy
39.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.9%Spray accuracy
87.0%Counter-strafing
7.6°Preaim
598msReaction time
72.3%T opening success
43.1%CT opening success
0.35Enemies flashed / flash
5.6%Flash assists
6.71HE damage / grenade
0.91Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3488 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage12–120.1717%15 Oct →
cache5–13-0.007%15 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0011%14 Oct →
cache10–130.0414%14 Oct →
mirage9–130.0120%14 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0117%13 Oct →
cache6–130.0513%13 Oct →
cache7–130.0817%12 Oct →
inferno13–50.025%1 Oct →
mirage4–130.0316%1 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0620%26 Sept →
mirage13–110.0323%26 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0218%25 Sept →
mirage13–70.0012%25 Sept →
mirage13–10.005%25 Sept →
mirage13–40.0113%24 Sept →
inferno13–80.0120%24 Sept →
mirage8–130.0724%23 Sept →
mirage13–40.1313%23 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0214%21 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.085%21 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0712%21 Sept →
overpass8–13-0.0423%20 Sept →
cache8–130.0620%20 Sept →
mirage13–70.0117%20 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0222%17 Sept →
mirage1–10-0.0314%17 Sept →
cache7–60.059%17 Sept →
overpass13–4-0.0221%16 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0217%9 Sept →
ancient6–130.0522%9 Sept →
cache13–40.1931%9 Sept →
mirage13–110.057%9 Sept →
cache13–60.0516%2 Sept →
nuke9–130.0425%2 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0124%2 Sept →
cache4–120.0814%2 Sept →
overpass12–120.0117%28 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0711%28 Aug →
cache13–100.0319%28 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0115%26 Aug →
cache13–40.2022%26 Aug →
mirage10–130.0814%26 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0018%26 Aug →
cache13–70.024%26 Aug →
cache10–130.0721%18 Aug →
anubis10–130.0210%18 Aug →
inferno7–130.0423%18 Aug →
train11–130.0511%18 Aug →
mirage13–60.0219%18 Aug →
cache10–13-0.047%18 Aug →
nuke13–110.0311%18 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0411%17 Aug →
cache13–30.0620%17 Aug →
overpass13–80.0313%17 Aug →
inferno12–120.0730%17 Aug →
cache13–90.0921%17 Aug →
mirage12–12-0.066%17 Aug →
mirage13–110.0211%14 Aug →
dust28–130.1015%14 Aug →
cache13–70.0515%14 Aug →
mirage13–20.0817%14 Aug →
cache13–80.0622%14 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0112%13 Aug →
mirage5–12-0.0414%8 Aug →
cache13–16-0.0117%6 Aug →
mirage13–60.0411%6 Aug →
dust210–13-0.1113%1 Aug →
mirage12–160.0015%27 Jul →
mirage7–10.0917%27 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0228%25 Jul →
mirage11–130.0510%25 Jul →
anubis13–10-0.018%24 Jul →
dust22–130.016%24 Jul →
mirage6–130.0921%24 Jul →
mirage13–50.076%22 Jul →
ancient0–60.0033%22 Jul →
mirage13–50.0121%22 Jul →
overpass10–130.0114%17 Jul →
mirage13–40.037%17 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0217%17 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0417%16 Jul →
cache13–80.0616%16 Jul →
mirage13–40.019%16 Jul →
anubis13–20.1323%15 Jul →
mirage13–2-0.1221%15 Jul →
nuke11–130.0333%15 Jul →
inferno12–12-0.0610%14 Jul →
cache13–6-0.016%14 Jul →
mirage13–70.1023%14 Jul →
cache7–130.0522%13 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0620%13 Jul →
mirage7–130.0221%13 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0611%10 Jul →
dust20–13-0.1212%10 Jul →
cache13–70.0214%10 Jul →
inferno13–50.108%10 Jul →
inferno13–30.0212%10 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0219%10 Jul →
cache8–130.028%10 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.