Green

Green — CS2 Stats

GB76561198086630398[U:1:126364670]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

592Tracked matches39%Win rate2023Tracked since
601Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.4 LearningPositional Player
Premier CS Rating6,120Light Blue band · top ~73.4% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 6,120 +2,378 7 Sept – 15 Oct · 13 days played
3,7427,240peak 7,2407 Sept15 Oct
7,247Peak Premier in tracked matches
27Days played since 2026-08-12

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,120 below peak (7,240)
  • -1,120 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 3,880 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate32.0%39.9%42.0%10.0% short
Shot accuracy3.8%7.0%9.6%5.8% short
Kill/death ratio1.030.920.98above
Match win rate28.2%42.3%43.8%15.6% short

This profile matches the typical Blue band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGreenPREMIER6,120 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim51
Positioning49
Utility6

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD47–46–7Last 10047%Win rateLLTLWWTLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +3.8pp headshot accuracy · +37ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 642ms

Last 10

  • 2–6–2 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 635ms

Last 20

  • 7–11–2 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 617ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.9 against its own average).

Aim5.1
Utility0.6
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels0.4

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 45% on CT to 29% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 611ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.1
Positioning4.9
Utility0.6
Mechanics5.6
Opening Duels1.9
Win Impact1.4

Composite 3.4/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time597ms−37ms
first ⅓ avg 634ms → last ⅓ avg 597ms
Headshot accuracy12.6%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 13.4% → last ⅓ avg 12.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 7–9 · inferno, 22 Aug →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 0–8 · mirage, 21 Aug →
406msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · inferno, 17 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 24 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
7–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 71% over 7dust2Weakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA2816–1257%-0.02
mirageC2610–1638%0.00
nukeB126–650%0.01
infernoD113–827%-0.01
anubisS75–271%-0.04
ancientA74–357%-0.01
dust2D51–420%0.01
overpass—21–150%0.04
train—21–150%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

28,956Lifetime kills
1.03K/D · Top 25% of Light Blue band
1,515Matches
28.2%Match win rate
32.0%Headshot %
3.8%Shot accuracy
2,080MVPs
688Hours (in match)
1,079Bombs planted
161Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,310nuke
792dust2
350inferno
120train
106lake
99ar_shoots
40safehouse
33ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.1%Headshot accuracy
34.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.3%Spray accuracy
75.2%Counter-strafing
11.2°Preaim
611msReaction time
29.1%T opening success
45.0%CT opening success
0.04Enemies flashed / flash
0.0%Flash assists
1.96HE damage / grenade
0.12Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.0997% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.0397 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 29.1116% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno14–160.028%15 Oct →
cache12–160.0116%15 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.017%15 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0918%15 Oct →
anubis13–4-0.068%15 Oct →
ancient13–60.027%14 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0413%14 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.058%14 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0212%14 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0722%14 Oct →
anubis13–30.007%12 Oct →
cache6–13-0.126%12 Oct →
nuke13–40.0210%12 Oct →
cache7–13-0.127%12 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0711%1 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0610%25 Sept →
nuke13–80.0210%25 Sept →
nuke13–20.135%24 Sept →
mirage3–130.0411%24 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.025%21 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0320%21 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.1010%21 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0014%17 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0616%17 Sept →
ancient9–130.0215%17 Sept →
cache7–6-0.0315%17 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0613%16 Sept →
nuke13–3-0.0117%16 Sept →
overpass13–40.0215%16 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0027%16 Sept →
cache13–20.1118%16 Sept →
mirage13–70.0516%16 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0117%16 Sept →
mirage13–70.0112%14 Sept →
mirage13–110.0314%14 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0316%14 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0310%14 Sept →
cache15–15-0.0011%14 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0114%14 Sept →
nuke13–40.018%13 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.018%13 Sept →
dust213–50.0610%13 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0310%10 Sept →
cache8–13-0.1113%10 Sept →
mirage13–40.089%10 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0319%10 Sept →
dust28–130.0211%9 Sept →
mirage13–160.0112%9 Sept →
mirage7–130.026%9 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.007%9 Sept →
cache13–4-0.035%9 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0216%9 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.049%7 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0511%7 Sept →
cache13–100.013%7 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0310%7 Sept →
mirage7–130.0610%7 Sept →
cache13–80.0211%7 Sept →
nuke7–9-0.1021%4 Sept →
nuke15–150.037%4 Sept →
cache13–90.0417%3 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.017%3 Sept →
cache13–90.0410%3 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.048%3 Sept →
cache13–60.0114%2 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.049%2 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.038%2 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.016%28 Aug →
dust25–130.1223%28 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0111%27 Aug →
mirage9–130.018%27 Aug →
mirage8–130.027%27 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0512%27 Aug →
cache13–70.0217%27 Aug →
inferno13–70.018%27 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0120%25 Aug →
cache13–9-0.088%25 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0418%22 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.130%22 Aug →
inferno7–90.1523%22 Aug →
nuke8–130.0610%22 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0514%21 Aug →
mirage0–8-0.0333%21 Aug →
cache12–120.0014%21 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0316%18 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0212%18 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0613%18 Aug →
train11–13-0.029%18 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0112%18 Aug →
cache10–130.0114%18 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0213%18 Aug →
cache13–50.0519%16 Aug →
overpass10–130.0610%15 Aug →
nuke12–120.0314%15 Aug →
mirage13–110.0111%14 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0822%14 Aug →
cache13–7-0.058%14 Aug →
mirage13–20.1015%14 Aug →
train13–30.137%12 Aug →
cache13–90.0713%12 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.