Moth Enjoyer

Moth Enjoyer — CS2 Stats

76561198113429956[U:1:153164228]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

686Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,784Hours in CS9Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating2.8 LearningPositional Player
Premier CS Rating2,676Grey band · top ~88.7% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanSilver Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 2,676 +775 25 Jun – 11 Oct · 16 days played
1,9013,327peak 3,32725 Jun11 Oct
3,327Peak Premier in tracked matches
38Days played since 2026-06-25

Premier CS Rating

  • 651 below peak (3,327)
  • +339 over 30 days · steady
  • -318 over 90 days
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 2,324 to go

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Grey band among CSDB-tracked players (n=3,645), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerGrey band medianLight Blue band medianvs Light Blue band
Headshot rate34.3%38.2%39.9%5.6% short
Shot accuracy13.2%3.6%7.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.630.830.920.29 short
Match win rate37.2%40.2%42.3%5.0% short

This profile matches the typical Light Blue band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Light Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMoth EnjoyerPREMIER2,676 · Grey bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim37
Positioning35
Utility16

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY34–58–8Last 10034%Win rateWLLLWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −5.1pp headshot accuracy · −37ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 656ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 627ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 645ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim3.7
Utility1.6
Positioning3.5
Opening Duels0.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 39% on T to 20% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 672ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.7
Positioning3.5
Utility1.6
Mechanics4.9
Opening Duels1.1
Win Impact2.6

Composite 2.8/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.05−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.05
Reaction time667ms−54ms
first ⅓ avg 722ms → last ⅓ avg 667ms
Headshot accuracy12.5%+1.6%
first ⅓ avg 10.9% → last ⅓ avg 12.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–9 · mirage, 1 Jul →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · dust2, 26 Aug →
438msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · dust2, 15 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · overpass, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 36% over 25dust2Weakest map · 31% over 26
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D268–1831%-0.03
mirageC269–1735%-0.02
nukeC259–1636%-0.02
infernoD134–931%-0.04
cache—42–250%-0.09
ancient—21–150%-0.01
anubis—20–20%-0.07
overpass—11–0100%-0.04
rush_001—10–10%-0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 26). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

37,601Lifetime kills
0.63K/D
2,562Matches
37.2%Match win rate
34.3%Headshot %
13.2%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Grey band
3,918MVPs
849Hours (in match)
1,204Bombs planted
394Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

8,800dust2
1,531inferno
1,186nuke
372vertigo
305lake
211train
210bank
157safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.9%Headshot accuracy
30.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.9%Spray accuracy
72.1%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
672msReaction time
38.7%T opening success
20.4%CT opening success
0.37Enemies flashed / flash
2.0%Flash assists
2.67HE damage / grenade
2.75Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.8627% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3709 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.6799% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 26 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–40.039%12 Oct →
nuke9–130.0011%11 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.098%11 Oct →
dust29–13-0.099%11 Oct →
dust29–6-0.099%10 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.1011%10 Oct →
overpass13–1-0.0412%10 Oct →
dust216–120.0613%8 Oct →
rush_0014–8-0.0920%30 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.039%30 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0018%30 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0726%25 Sept →
inferno13–60.034%19 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0319%19 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0921%17 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0717%17 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0018%17 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0819%13 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.035%13 Sept →
dust21–13-0.1217%10 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.079%10 Sept →
dust216–14-0.058%6 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.089%6 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0410%2 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.074%2 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0412%1 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.084%1 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.090%31 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0610%31 Aug →
nuke13–16-0.0318%31 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.077%31 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0341%26 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0610%26 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.0816%23 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0516%23 Aug →
nuke8–130.012%23 Aug →
nuke12–120.023%23 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.059%23 Aug →
dust24–13-0.059%23 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.087%4 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.077%4 Aug →
mirage7–130.045%2 Aug →
dust27–130.0213%2 Aug →
anubis12–16-0.0612%31 Jul →
nuke2–13-0.063%31 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.137%31 Jul →
mirage3–130.0218%31 Jul →
dust23–13-0.086%31 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.006%28 Jul →
mirage8–30.0233%28 Jul →
dust213–4-0.0012%28 Jul →
nuke13–60.1111%28 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0613%28 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.067%28 Jul →
nuke12–12-0.048%26 Jul →
mirage13–30.0311%26 Jul →
mirage13–110.0114%26 Jul →
mirage11–130.0314%26 Jul →
dust212–12-0.0818%24 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0220%24 Jul →
nuke7–130.0612%23 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0711%23 Jul →
dust25–80.0810%22 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.0516%21 Jul →
cache13–9-0.076%21 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.079%17 Jul →
dust25–130.004%15 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.059%14 Jul →
cache9–13-0.098%12 Jul →
nuke15–15-0.0617%12 Jul →
dust25–130.0115%12 Jul →
nuke7–130.038%11 Jul →
dust25–13-0.056%11 Jul →
cache13–7-0.109%10 Jul →
dust27–13-0.038%10 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.058%10 Jul →
cache8–13-0.087%10 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0511%10 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0529%4 Jul →
nuke13–4-0.0022%4 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.027%4 Jul →
dust25–13-0.059%4 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.079%3 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0511%3 Jul →
mirage13–90.129%1 Jul →
ancient13–40.009%1 Jul →
mirage15–15-0.0510%1 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0415%1 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0211%28 Jun →
inferno7–130.019%28 Jun →
mirage13–70.059%28 Jun →
dust213–90.0224%28 Jun →
inferno13–60.029%27 Jun →
nuke7–13-0.038%27 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0213%27 Jun →
nuke13–2-0.020%27 Jun →
inferno13–7-0.0312%26 Jun →
nuke13–70.057%26 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0814%25 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.078%25 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.