mecha

mecha — CS2 Stats

BN76561198112604275[U:1:152338547]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,467Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,180Hours in CS15Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,476Top 25% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#28347 of 259896 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 1,984 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Oct 2026 (12 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 24,476 → 24,476
0Faceit ELO · 1,984 → 1,984
+16Tracked matches · now 1,467
−5.0ppWin rate · 53.3% → 48.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,476 +168 12 Sept – 23 Oct · 15 days played
23,95824,999peak 24,99912 Sept23 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,984 +0 12 Sept – 23 Oct · 4 observations
1,9841,984peak 1,98412 Sept23 Oct
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,984Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
34Days played since 2026-09-12

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,984
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 17 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-12
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-12

Premier CS Rating

  • 523 below peak (24,999)
  • -165 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 524 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-12
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-12

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate49.8%50.9%
Shot accuracy11.1%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.131.09
Match win rate44.1%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmechaFACEITLevel 10 · 1,984 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER24,476 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,984csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning71
Utility35

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–45–2Last 10053%Win rateWLLWWLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +3.1pp headshot accuracy · −13ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 459ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 488ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 494ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility3.5
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch5.4

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning7.1
Utility3.5
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels4.8
Win Impact4.4

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time483ms−29ms
first ⅓ avg 512ms → last ⅓ avg 483ms
Headshot accuracy20.4%−1.0%
first ⅓ avg 21.4% → last ⅓ avg 20.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–4 · inferno, 1 Nov →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 1–6 · ancient, 13 Sept →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · anubis, 7 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 9 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 75% over 8infernoWeakest map · 43% over 30
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC3013–1743%-0.00
ancientA2313–1057%0.01
anubisA1810–856%0.01
cacheB115–645%-0.00
nukeS86–275%0.02
dust2A53–260%-0.00
mirage—32–167%0.02
office—21–150%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 30). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

124,047Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
5,074Matches
44.1%Match win rate
49.8%Headshot %
11.1%Shot accuracy
11,421MVPs
2,109Hours (in match)
8,008Bombs planted
1,413Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4748,819
AWP10,853
MP92,304
FAMAS2,027
MAC-101,960

Lifetime map wins

11,656inferno
6,916dust2
2,272vertigo
1,815nuke
573train
282office
248lake
235safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

402Matches
57%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
77.5ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno5951%1.1415.4
Anubis4760%1.2316.1
Ancient4558%1.1314.6
Mirage3462%1.1816.0
Dust22868%1.0915.0
Nuke1878%1.1818.3
Cache1656%1.3416.5
Vertigo540%1.0217.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.2%Headshot accuracy
37.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.0%Spray accuracy
82.2%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
481msReaction time
52.8%T opening success
45.3%CT opening success
0.40Enemies flashed / flash
2.7%Flash assists
7.46HE damage / grenade
3.95Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3952 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 30 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
office13–100.0222%2 Nov →
anubis7–130.0128%1 Nov →
inferno11–13-0.0217%1 Nov →
ancient16–13-0.0217%1 Nov →
inferno13–40.1516%1 Nov →
anubis7–13-0.0225%31 Oct →
inferno11–130.0114%31 Oct →
office10–130.0029%31 Oct →
anubis13–70.0520%26 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0626%26 Oct →
inferno11–130.0316%26 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0113%25 Oct →
cache12–120.0324%25 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0617%18 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0430%17 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0011%17 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0510%17 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0317%17 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0117%17 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0830%16 Oct →
nuke6–130.0329%16 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0221%16 Oct →
cache13–70.0526%15 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0126%15 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0317%14 Oct →
cache13–60.0428%14 Oct →
anubis13–90.0116%14 Oct →
inferno11–130.0520%13 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0125%12 Oct →
anubis15–19-0.0214%12 Oct →
anubis13–70.0214%12 Oct →
ancient10–130.0423%10 Oct →
ancient13–100.0117%9 Oct →
inferno13–20.0320%9 Oct →
inferno13–80.0422%9 Oct →
anubis13–70.0410%9 Oct →
nuke13–110.0017%9 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0112%9 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0938%7 Oct →
anubis13–90.0321%7 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0020%7 Oct →
ancient13–110.0219%7 Oct →
inferno4–130.0231%6 Oct →
nuke13–60.0726%6 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0525%5 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0410%5 Oct →
cache10–130.0020%2 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0116%2 Oct →
cache22–20-0.0214%30 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.078%30 Sept →
anubis5–130.0032%30 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0118%30 Sept →
anubis16–130.1420%29 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0220%28 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0221%28 Sept →
ancient13–3-0.0723%28 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0538%28 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0121%27 Sept →
inferno13–100.0622%27 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0314%27 Sept →
inferno13–70.0020%26 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0326%25 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0318%25 Sept →
ancient7–130.0828%25 Sept →
anubis13–70.0213%25 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0125%25 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0222%25 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.0416%24 Sept →
ancient13–20.1219%24 Sept →
inferno13–90.0323%24 Sept →
cache16–130.0412%23 Sept →
ancient13–30.0813%23 Sept →
inferno13–60.0214%23 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0327%22 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0324%22 Sept →
mirage13–30.0016%22 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0223%21 Sept →
nuke13–70.0624%21 Sept →
ancient13–70.0115%21 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0318%19 Sept →
nuke13–90.0613%19 Sept →
inferno16–130.0028%19 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0218%19 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0316%18 Sept →
mirage9–00.0714%18 Sept →
anubis13–100.0720%18 Sept →
inferno13–50.0427%18 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0316%18 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0324%17 Sept →
dust213–40.0313%17 Sept →
dust213–110.0211%17 Sept →
ancient13–80.0420%17 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0319%15 Sept →
ancient13–70.0117%15 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0113%15 Sept →
ancient13–40.1037%14 Sept →
nuke16–130.0228%14 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0411%13 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.0219%13 Sept →
ancient1–6-0.04100%13 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.