mate-

mate- — CS2 Stats

FI76561198107874776[U:1:147609048]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,051Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,838Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.8 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,206 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Sep 2026 (27 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,206 → 2,206
+59Tracked matches · now 2,051
+33.3ppWin rate · 33.3% → 66.7%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 2,206 +0 29 Aug – 15 Sept · 4 observations
2,2062,206peak 2,20629 Aug15 Sept
2,206Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-06-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,206
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 294 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches140——
Win rate53%——
K/D1.36——
Headshot %48%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate44.6%50.9%
Shot accuracy15.9%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.211.09
Match win rate39.4%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmate-FACEITLevel 10 · 2,206 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,206csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning75
Utility74

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–44Last 10056%Win rateWWLLWWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −1.8pp headshot accuracy · +5ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 498ms

Last 20

  • 15–5 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility7.4
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels6.4
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 85 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 64% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Flashes. 0.77 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.2° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning7.5
Utility7.4
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels6.7
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.8/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time512ms−61ms
first ⅓ avg 573ms → last ⅓ avg 512ms
Headshot accuracy19.9%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 20.0% → last ⅓ avg 19.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–3 · cache, 5 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · mirage, 9 Jul →
375msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · mirage, 3 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 30 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W2Current streak
13–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 71% over 14nukeWeakest map · 43% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA3220–1263%0.03
nukeC219–1243%0.02
ancientB168–850%0.02
cacheS1410–471%0.04
infernoA85–363%0.03
anubisB63–350%0.02
dust2—21–150%-0.00
overpass—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

363,650Lifetime kills
1.21K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
12,510Matches
39.4%Match win rate
44.6%Headshot %
15.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
37,593MVPs
6,838Hours (in match)
7,184Bombs planted
6,651Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47129,367
AWP54,012
Knife11,798
Glock-1810,940
SG 5535,527
SSG 085,229
P2504,825

Lifetime map wins

12,235nuke
8,988inferno
8,437train
8,201dust2
4,510vertigo
891cbble
334lake
262ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,579Matches
51%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
81.6ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage38850%1.2417.1
Nuke22856%1.2617.2
Inferno14749%1.2416.6
Ancient14248%1.1516.4
Anubis8252%1.1517.2
Cache5159%1.1917.3
Dust24646%1.0715.5
Overpass3858%1.1016.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.3%Headshot accuracy
39.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.2%Spray accuracy
78.1%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
507msReaction time
49.5%T opening success
64.1%CT opening success
0.77Enemies flashed / flash
11.6%Flash assists
8.75HE damage / grenade
9.31Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–80.0916%11 Oct →
nuke13–100.018%11 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0735%9 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0813%9 Oct →
ancient13–110.0927%4 Oct →
ancient13–90.0620%4 Oct →
mirage10–130.0124%4 Oct →
mirage11–130.1027%3 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0216%3 Oct →
cache13–100.0916%3 Oct →
cache13–70.0017%30 Sept →
inferno13–10.2021%30 Sept →
mirage13–100.0028%30 Sept →
ancient16–140.1120%29 Sept →
mirage13–70.0416%29 Sept →
inferno9–130.0627%29 Sept →
nuke13–60.0419%29 Sept →
mirage13–50.1122%27 Sept →
ancient13–90.0922%27 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0028%27 Sept →
ancient1–13-0.0713%27 Sept →
mirage13–20.0130%24 Sept →
nuke5–130.0334%23 Sept →
nuke13–90.0613%22 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0017%20 Sept →
mirage13–110.0120%16 Sept →
cache13–20.0412%15 Sept →
mirage13–80.0323%15 Sept →
dust210–13-0.027%14 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0119%14 Sept →
mirage13–60.0414%9 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.048%9 Sept →
mirage13–50.1226%9 Sept →
nuke8–130.0325%9 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0226%9 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0419%7 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0217%7 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0125%7 Sept →
mirage9–130.0316%4 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0310%4 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0422%4 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0813%4 Sept →
mirage13–90.0519%4 Sept →
mirage13–70.1220%4 Sept →
nuke8–130.0137%3 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0124%3 Sept →
nuke8–130.0725%3 Sept →
ancient1–13-0.1021%3 Sept →
mirage13–30.1627%28 Aug →
ancient16–14-0.0212%25 Aug →
mirage9–130.0016%25 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.0719%24 Aug →
mirage11–130.0119%23 Aug →
nuke16–130.0518%23 Aug →
ancient11–130.0118%23 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0124%23 Aug →
nuke8–130.0527%21 Aug →
nuke13–80.1420%21 Aug →
dust24–20.0125%21 Aug →
ancient13–110.0413%21 Aug →
nuke13–60.0820%21 Aug →
cache13–100.0316%17 Aug →
ancient16–190.0618%13 Aug →
mirage4–130.0420%13 Aug →
mirage7–130.0315%11 Aug →
ancient16–120.1327%11 Aug →
cache13–110.0016%5 Aug →
cache13–30.2111%5 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0115%5 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0419%4 Aug →
inferno13–50.0219%26 Jul →
mirage13–100.0129%26 Jul →
ancient6–130.0013%26 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0113%26 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0011%26 Jul →
cache6–130.0013%25 Jul →
mirage13–100.0521%25 Jul →
nuke10–130.0316%25 Jul →
mirage19–160.0316%11 Jul →
anubis17–190.0115%10 Jul →
anubis13–60.0415%10 Jul →
inferno13–100.0426%10 Jul →
nuke13–110.0422%10 Jul →
mirage16–140.0321%10 Jul →
cache13–40.0612%10 Jul →
inferno16–130.0418%9 Jul →
mirage13–70.1350%9 Jul →
nuke9–130.0225%9 Jul →
cache9–130.0429%9 Jul →
cache13–30.0832%9 Jul →
mirage13–60.1314%8 Jul →
ancient5–130.0013%8 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0215%8 Jul →
anubis13–50.0426%8 Jul →
cache13–80.0817%7 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.0128%6 Jul →
mirage16–12-0.0510%6 Jul →
nuke14–16-0.0026%6 Jul →
overpass5–13-0.0313%4 Jul →
nuke0–9-0.1540%28 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.