mäyrbs

mäyrbs — CS2 Stats

FI76561198107409873[U:1:147144145]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,513Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,474Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,484Top 5% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#9332 of 251502 tracked
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Sep 2026 (24 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 26,484 → 26,484
+5Tracked matches · now 1,513
−3.3ppWin rate · 56.7% → 53.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,484 -620 27 May – 20 Sept · 14 days played
25,45627,902peak 27,90227 May20 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,107 +0 29 Aug – 20 Sept · 6 observations
2,1072,107peak 2,10729 Aug20 Sept
27,922Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,107Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-05-26

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,418 below peak (27,902)
  • -1,336 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,516 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches9——
Win rate44%——
K/D1.60——
Headshot %43%——

Measured 10 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate46.1%50.9%
Shot accuracy10.8%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.131.09
Match win rate48.2%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmäyrbsFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,484 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,107csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning61
Utility72

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD51–46–3Last 10051%Win rateLLWLWLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −4.4pp headshot accuracy · −41ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 614ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 635ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 655ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility7.2
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch3.4

Excellent counter-strafingEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Counter-strafing. 94% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Flashes. 0.86 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.1° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Reaction time. 656ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning6.1
Utility7.2
Mechanics9.7
Opening Duels2.5
Win Impact6.1

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time657ms−42ms
first ⅓ avg 699ms → last ⅓ avg 657ms
Headshot accuracy21.1%+1.4%
first ⅓ avg 19.7% → last ⅓ avg 21.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–6 · cache, 29 May →
63%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · mirage, 21 Jul →
445msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · nuke, 28 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 22 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
3–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 100% over 5nukeWeakest map · 40% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB5125–2649%0.03
mirageC125–742%-0.01
nukeC104–640%0.01
anubisS65–183%0.01
ancientS55–0100%-0.02
inferno—43–175%0.02
overpass—42–250%0.00
vertigo—20–20%0.01
dust2—21–150%0.01
office—21–150%-0.10
fachwerk—10–10%0.04
train—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

68,058Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
3,947Matches
48.2%Match win rate
46.1%Headshot %
10.8%Shot accuracy
7,687MVPs
1,661Hours (in match)
5,039Bombs planted
767Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4722,277
AWP6,780
SSG 081,968
MAC-101,828
P2501,738
Knife1,624

Lifetime map wins

5,297inferno
4,937nuke
2,540dust2
2,207train
1,063vertigo
843cbble
460office
146lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

235Matches
61%Win rate
0.98Avg K/D
73.6ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2658%1.1816.2
Inferno2273%1.0213.9
Ancient2045%0.8512.9
Nuke1889%1.0515.3
Cache1155%0.9713.6
Anubis1080%0.8812.4
Dust2967%0.9212.7
Train875%0.7513.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.3%Headshot accuracy
38.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.6%Spray accuracy
93.5%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
656msReaction time
38.9%T opening success
41.3%CT opening success
0.86Enemies flashed / flash
11.0%Flash assists
10.55HE damage / grenade
5.59Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.8505% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
vertigo8–13-0.0012%4 Oct →
cache11–130.0132%4 Oct →
inferno13–90.0526%4 Oct →
cache9–130.0214%20 Sept →
nuke13–20.0412%20 Sept →
cache2–120.0317%25 Aug →
anubis13–40.0929%30 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0117%30 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0521%30 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.1125%29 Jul →
anubis13–7-0.0416%29 Jul →
cache13–70.0212%28 Jul →
anubis13–50.0133%28 Jul →
mirage13–70.0633%28 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.119%28 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0226%24 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0333%21 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.0463%21 Jul →
ancient13–40.0311%21 Jul →
inferno13–60.0215%21 Jul →
anubis13–20.0031%21 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0221%21 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0124%21 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0317%16 Jul →
inferno9–130.0114%16 Jul →
cache13–60.1316%16 Jul →
fachwerk9–130.0426%15 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0113%15 Jul →
ancient13–5-0.0317%14 Jul →
cache13–40.0420%14 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0113%14 Jul →
mirage12–160.0217%14 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0215%10 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0221%10 Jul →
cache13–80.079%10 Jul →
office9–13-0.0724%9 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0028%9 Jul →
nuke11–130.0723%9 Jul →
vertigo9–130.0323%8 Jul →
cache7–130.0218%8 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0524%5 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0312%3 Jul →
cache2–13-0.0530%3 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0131%2 Jul →
cache13–100.0527%2 Jul →
anubis13–30.0521%23 Jun →
overpass13–20.1014%23 Jun →
cache12–120.0819%23 Jun →
nuke10–130.0224%22 Jun →
ancient13–10.0011%22 Jun →
mirage13–60.0116%22 Jun →
office13–5-0.147%18 Jun →
cache13–8-0.0325%18 Jun →
cache11–130.0422%18 Jun →
cache9–13-0.0129%16 Jun →
cache7–13-0.0120%16 Jun →
cache11–20.0839%15 Jun →
cache5–13-0.0510%13 Jun →
cache4–13-0.0119%11 Jun →
cache13–80.0729%11 Jun →
cache12–120.0720%11 Jun →
cache13–100.0312%10 Jun →
cache13–30.0020%10 Jun →
cache7–20.0723%10 Jun →
cache6–130.0632%10 Jun →
dust28–130.0338%10 Jun →
cache8–130.0518%4 Jun →
cache13–50.0815%4 Jun →
cache13–110.0216%3 Jun →
cache1–60.0112%3 Jun →
cache7–130.0528%3 Jun →
cache5–13-0.057%30 May →
cache13–60.1220%30 May →
cache13–1-0.0817%30 May →
cache13–20.0422%30 May →
overpass13–6-0.0315%29 May →
nuke13–60.0315%29 May →
mirage13–60.0218%29 May →
anubis11–13-0.0715%29 May →
mirage7–13-0.0716%29 May →
overpass3–13-0.0711%29 May →
cache13–60.1419%29 May →
cache9–130.0320%29 May →
cache13–90.0822%28 May →
cache6–130.0525%28 May →
overpass9–130.0221%27 May →
mirage13–4-0.0016%27 May →
cache13–70.0719%27 May →
train8–13-0.0316%27 May →
cache6–130.0825%27 May →
cache5–130.0217%27 May →
cache13–11-0.0024%27 May →
cache8–130.0523%26 May →
cache12–120.0420%26 May →
nuke4–130.0827%26 May →
cache3–13-0.0330%26 May →
cache13–20.0530%26 May →
inferno13–5-0.0128%26 May →
nuke13–10.1226%26 May →
mirage11–5-0.0118%26 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.