Lord Hackmaul

Lord Hackmaul — CS2 Stats

76561198104313934[U:1:144048206]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,220Tracked matches71%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,856Hours in CS26Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.9 StrongAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating25,102Top 25% of 205,709 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#20034 of 252995 tracked
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,102 +5,538 27 Sept – 11 Oct · 4 days played
19,56425,102peak 25,10227 Sept11 Oct
25,102Peak Premier in tracked matches
22Days played since 2026-08-15

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 25,102
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,898 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches49——
Win rate71%——
K/D1.08——
Headshot %56%——

Measured 21 Sep 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,185), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate65.0%44.8%45.7%above
Shot accuracy9.8%12.4%12.7%2.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.531.031.05above
Match win rate50.8%45.2%45.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLord HackmaulFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER25,102 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning70
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–42–4Last 10054%Win rateTTWWWLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −50pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −7.4pp headshot accuracy · +60ms reaction

Win rate down 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–0–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Last 10

  • 4–4–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 610ms

Last 20

  • 13–5–2 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 580ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim8.1
Utility6.0
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels5.8
Clutch6.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 572ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning7.0
Utility6.0
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels7.1
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.9/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time575ms−5ms
first ⅓ avg 580ms → last ⅓ avg 575ms
Headshot accuracy22.2%−3.4%
first ⅓ avg 25.6% → last ⅓ avg 22.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–1 · cache, 12 Oct →
63%Best headshot accuracy · 10–11 · inferno, 21 Aug →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · nuke, 5 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
3–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 71% over 7infernoWeakest map · 44% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2210–1245%-0.01
mirageB168–850%-0.02
cacheB147–750%-0.00
infernoC94–544%-0.03
vertigoA95–456%0.01
trainA85–363%0.01
nukeS75–271%-0.02
ancientA74–357%-0.02
anubis—44–0100%-0.01
office—32–167%-0.01
overpass—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

130,048Lifetime kills
1.53K/D · Top 5% of Level 6 players
7,401Matches
50.8%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 6 players
65.0%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 6 players
9.8%Shot accuracy
14,281MVPs
1,877Hours (in match)
3,619Bombs planted
907Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4740,660
AWP3,354
MP92,785
MAC-102,496
MP72,415

Lifetime map wins

8,907dust2
5,388inferno
3,760vertigo
2,653nuke
2,074train
974office
769cbble
206italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

178Matches
53%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
83.8ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

53%1v1 clutch win
6%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis944%1.4617.9
Mirage729%1.1616.7
Ancient450%1.0618.5
Inferno367%0.9113.3
Dust23100%1.0112.0
Train1100%1.5722.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.6%Headshot accuracy
34.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.5%Spray accuracy
82.0%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
572msReaction time
61.5%T opening success
54.9%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
8.4%Flash assists
9.89HE damage / grenade
5.96Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno12–120.0228%18 Oct →
vertigo12–120.0814%12 Oct →
anubis13–80.0120%12 Oct →
cache13–10.1231%12 Oct →
nuke13–50.0413%12 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.068%12 Oct →
dust23–7-0.0410%12 Oct →
dust28–130.0321%12 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0223%12 Oct →
office13–10-0.0124%12 Oct →
train6–130.0221%12 Oct →
vertigo13–70.1028%12 Oct →
ancient13–40.0246%11 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0217%11 Oct →
mirage13–40.0323%11 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0723%11 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0525%11 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0028%11 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0219%11 Oct →
cache13–00.0038%11 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0420%11 Oct →
train13–30.0619%11 Oct →
train0–13-0.0010%11 Oct →
dust213–30.0132%10 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0216%10 Oct →
train11–130.0525%10 Oct →
nuke13–00.0044%6 Oct →
dust213–10.0221%6 Oct →
mirage5–00.0228%6 Oct →
mirage6–0-0.050%6 Oct →
nuke13–2-0.0625%6 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0416%5 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0218%5 Oct →
cache13–110.0113%5 Oct →
cache13–50.0213%5 Oct →
train13–90.0314%4 Oct →
train13–6-0.1113%27 Sept →
vertigo13–9-0.0225%27 Sept →
dust213–3-0.0218%27 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0137%27 Sept →
dust213–60.0116%27 Sept →
vertigo7–13-0.0024%27 Sept →
vertigo8–13-0.0918%26 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0519%26 Sept →
dust213–60.0227%26 Sept →
dust213–30.0215%26 Sept →
mirage2–10-0.055%26 Sept →
vertigo13–110.0621%26 Sept →
cache0–6-0.100%17 Sept →
vertigo13–8-0.037%17 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.009%17 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0218%15 Sept →
mirage8–130.0133%14 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0124%5 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0212%5 Sept →
nuke13–30.0423%5 Sept →
cache13–40.0922%5 Sept →
ancient12–12-0.0412%5 Sept →
dust214–160.0417%5 Sept →
office13–10-0.0117%5 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0410%5 Sept →
inferno0–2-0.080%4 Sept →
dust29–130.0116%4 Sept →
office10–13-0.0025%4 Sept →
cache13–50.0019%29 Aug →
vertigo9–13-0.0415%29 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0244%29 Aug →
inferno13–50.0627%29 Aug →
overpass5–130.0126%28 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0126%28 Aug →
cache11–130.0210%27 Aug →
cache9–130.0125%27 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0313%27 Aug →
inferno13–3-0.0818%24 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0421%23 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0123%23 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0533%23 Aug →
ancient13–4-0.0926%23 Aug →
mirage13–40.1020%23 Aug →
cache6–130.0034%22 Aug →
dust29–13-0.1026%22 Aug →
ancient0–3-0.0340%22 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0719%22 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0427%21 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0423%21 Aug →
train13–30.0018%21 Aug →
ancient16–14-0.0336%21 Aug →
inferno10–11-0.0663%21 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.0522%15 Aug →
train13–6-0.0218%15 Aug →
cache13–5-0.0821%15 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0341%15 Aug →
vertigo13–80.0423%15 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0424%15 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0215%15 Aug →
mirage13–40.0533%15 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0534%15 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0421%15 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.1114%15 Aug →
anubis13–20.0222%15 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.