absolute in doubt

absolute in doubt — CS2 Stats

JP76561198101124279[U:1:140858551]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,677Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
9,938Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,828Top 25% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#32882 of 252181 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,395 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Apr 2026 (171 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,828 +1,161 5 Dec – 28 Apr · 8 days played
21,53924,999peak 24,9995 Dec28 Apr
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,395Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
59Days played since 2025-12-05

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,395
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 105 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,171 below peak (24,999)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,172 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate52.4%50.9%
Shot accuracy18.0%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.041.09
Match win rate75.9%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGabsolute in doubtFACEITLevel 10 · 3,395 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER23,828 · Pink bandPEAK ELO3,395csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning71
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD59–40–1Last 10059%Win rateWLLWLLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −50pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −2.6pp headshot accuracy · −59ms reaction

Win rate down 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 624ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility4.7
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch4.0

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.1° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 61% on CT to 40% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 598ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning7.1
Utility4.7
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels5.0
Win Impact8.3

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time594ms−16ms
first ⅓ avg 610ms → last ⅓ avg 594ms
Headshot accuracy23.0%−2.2%
first ⅓ avg 25.3% → last ⅓ avg 23.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–2 · mirage, 12 Mar →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · nuke, 30 Dec →
422msFastest reaction time · 1–9 · dust2, 12 Mar →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 12 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
9–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 78% over 9anubisWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA3320–1361%0.03
dust2B189–950%-0.01
ancientS1410–471%0.03
infernoA95–456%0.01
anubisD93–633%0.01
overpassS97–278%0.03
nukeS64–267%0.01
cache—11–0100%0.02
alpine—10–10%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

442,705Lifetime kills
1.04K/D
33,453Matches
75.9%Match win rate · Top 1% of Level 10 players
52.4%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
18.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
51,311MVPs
9,938Hours (in match)
18,590Bombs planted
6,384Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47170,778
AWP33,619
Glock-1816,452
Knife11,521
SG 5536,632
FAMAS6,432

Lifetime map wins

20,075dust2
17,936inferno
11,775nuke
11,562train
6,288vertigo
6,062cbble
1,639office
1,207assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

6,021Matches
57%Win rate
1.25Avg K/D
85.5ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage128059%1.2817.5
Ancient59460%1.2616.9
Anubis44159%1.2517.4
Dust234056%1.2216.6
Nuke19759%1.1916.3
Overpass15264%1.3417.8
Vertigo11457%1.1817.0
Inferno9450%1.1315.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.7%Headshot accuracy
39.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.3%Spray accuracy
78.1%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
598msReaction time
39.8%T opening success
60.5%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
6.6%Flash assists
9.69HE damage / grenade
3.19Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.1936 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.8269% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–6-0.0319%3 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0122%7 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0422%31 Jul →
cache13–70.0224%26 May →
nuke6–13-0.1214%21 May →
ancient14–160.0823%28 Apr →
anubis14–160.1125%28 Apr →
mirage14–160.0314%28 Apr →
overpass13–5-0.0333%27 Apr →
mirage14–16-0.0216%27 Apr →
overpass13–80.1122%23 Apr →
dust213–70.0327%23 Apr →
nuke13–10-0.0131%23 Apr →
ancient13–5-0.0126%23 Apr →
mirage13–80.0720%22 Apr →
mirage13–70.0826%17 Apr →
dust213–90.0123%7 Apr →
ancient3–13-0.0015%7 Apr →
mirage13–60.1120%6 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0029%3 Apr →
anubis13–10.0015%12 Mar →
dust21–9-0.0144%12 Mar →
mirage13–20.1724%12 Mar →
anubis8–13-0.0629%10 Mar →
mirage13–100.0421%8 Mar →
nuke9–130.0225%7 Mar →
nuke13–40.1321%7 Mar →
overpass13–80.0527%7 Mar →
anubis13–6-0.0216%4 Mar →
mirage13–90.1019%3 Mar →
overpass6–130.0223%3 Mar →
anubis5–13-0.0317%3 Mar →
inferno10–130.0827%1 Mar →
inferno16–140.0022%1 Mar →
anubis13–11-0.0128%28 Feb →
mirage11–130.0720%28 Feb →
dust213–7-0.0326%27 Feb →
mirage3–13-0.0617%25 Feb →
inferno13–80.0320%21 Feb →
dust214–16-0.0322%21 Feb →
dust213–3-0.0821%17 Feb →
dust219–150.0619%16 Feb →
mirage13–110.0314%15 Feb →
anubis5–13-0.0730%14 Feb →
anubis7–130.0421%14 Feb →
mirage16–130.0525%12 Feb →
ancient13–80.0528%9 Feb →
dust23–13-0.097%7 Feb →
mirage13–90.0433%6 Feb →
mirage13–9-0.0117%2 Feb →
inferno7–130.0523%31 Jan →
mirage10–130.0623%31 Jan →
ancient16–140.0321%29 Jan →
dust211–13-0.0328%29 Jan →
mirage13–80.0327%27 Jan →
dust214–16-0.0114%27 Jan →
alpine5–90.0235%26 Jan →
mirage13–2-0.0112%26 Jan →
inferno8–13-0.0817%23 Jan →
mirage3–13-0.0935%21 Jan →
overpass13–80.0428%21 Jan →
overpass10–130.0128%19 Jan →
mirage8–130.0131%17 Jan →
inferno13–20.0925%15 Jan →
mirage11–13-0.0018%14 Jan →
mirage7–130.0229%14 Jan →
mirage13–110.0131%14 Jan →
mirage13–80.0228%12 Jan →
ancient13–10-0.0417%12 Jan →
mirage11–13-0.0518%5 Jan →
ancient13–110.1736%3 Jan →
dust213–70.0639%30 Dec →
overpass13–20.0825%30 Dec →
nuke13–60.0153%30 Dec →
dust21–13-0.0228%28 Dec →
mirage13–10.0326%25 Dec →
ancient13–40.1430%21 Dec →
ancient13–70.0119%21 Dec →
mirage13–30.0515%20 Dec →
mirage13–50.0723%20 Dec →
nuke13–110.0339%16 Dec →
anubis1–130.1328%16 Dec →
dust23–00.0225%15 Dec →
inferno3–13-0.0520%15 Dec →
dust26–13-0.0622%15 Dec →
ancient13–6-0.0322%13 Dec →
inferno13–11-0.0129%13 Dec →
mirage10–130.0423%12 Dec →
dust213–10-0.0027%9 Dec →
ancient9–13-0.0136%9 Dec →
mirage16–13-0.0123%9 Dec →
ancient15–15-0.0029%8 Dec →
mirage8–13-0.0227%8 Dec →
ancient13–50.0618%7 Dec →
overpass13–100.0019%7 Dec →
mirage13–10.0220%7 Dec →
overpass13–110.0219%7 Dec →
dust213–6-0.0116%5 Dec →
mirage13–20.0927%5 Dec →
ancient13–8-0.0412%5 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.