BAU3R

BAU3R — CS2 Stats

US76561198098090497[U:1:137824769]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,323Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,275Hours in CS17Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating28,937Top 1% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#1319 of 252679 tracked
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Aug 2026 (47 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 28,937 → 28,937
0Faceit ELO · 2,442 → 2,442
+34Tracked matches · now 1,323
+7.7ppWin rate · 53.8% → 61.5%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 28,937 +2,435 1 Apr – 31 Aug · 19 days played
26,50228,937peak 28,9371 Apr31 Aug
Faceit ELO: 2,442 +0 28 Aug – 31 Aug · 3 observations
2,4422,442peak 2,44228 Aug31 Aug
28,937Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,442Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
53Days played since 2026-02-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,442
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 58 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 28,937
  • 0 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 1,063 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Red band among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,318), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerRed band medianGold band medianvs Gold band
Headshot rate71.3%49.3%50.8%above
Shot accuracy18.1%13.4%11.8%above
Kill/death ratio0.971.121.180.21 short
Match win rate48.8%48.5%51.9%3.1% short

This profile matches the typical Gold band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Gold band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBAU3RPREMIER28,937 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,442csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning83
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–39–10Last 10051%Win rateWLLWWWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −5.7pp headshot accuracy · +60ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.09
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 20

  • 10–7–3 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility4.9
Positioning8.3
Opening Duels7.5
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimerStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 63% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 559ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning8.3
Utility4.9
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels7.8
Win Impact8.8

Composite 8.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.06+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.06
Reaction time551ms−21ms
first ⅓ avg 572ms → last ⅓ avg 551ms
Headshot accuracy27.0%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 27.8% → last ⅓ avg 27.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.25Best match rating · 8–7 · inferno, 28 Feb →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · inferno, 3 Apr →
383msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · office, 16 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 17 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
5–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 67% over 6infernoWeakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2611–1542%0.03
dust2A1811–761%0.03
infernoD124–833%0.06
cacheB115–645%0.08
nukeA85–363%0.03
anubisS64–267%0.04
ancient—43–175%0.04
overpass—43–175%0.01
warden—32–167%0.06
office—21–150%0.10
train—21–150%0.10
alpine—20–20%0.01
vertigo—11–0100%0.10
rush_001—10–10%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

423,213Lifetime kills
0.97K/D
7,875Matches
48.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Red band
71.3%Headshot % · Top 5% of Red band
18.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Red band
18,041MVPs
9,775Hours (in match)
8,813Bombs planted
2,972Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47220,497
AWP21,643
Glock-1812,075
P2509,869
SSG 086,154
MP96,020
Knife4,293

Lifetime map wins

17,269inferno
11,380dust2
4,255train
3,959nuke
2,801cbble
1,721vertigo
447office
399lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

897Matches
57%Win rate
1.31Avg K/D
70.4ADR
57%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4652%1.1515.1
Inferno3165%1.2415.3
Ancient2868%1.4516.1
Dust22446%0.9413.6
Anubis2070%1.0813.6
Overpass1242%0.9816.0
Nuke838%1.0614.1
Train30%0.549.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.6%Headshot accuracy
38.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.6%Spray accuracy
83.7%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
559msReaction time
63.2%T opening success
59.2%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
8.6%Flash assists
14.42HE damage / grenade
5.22Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4973 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–20.0028%17 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0226%17 Oct →
inferno4–130.0626%17 Oct →
vertigo13–80.1026%16 Oct →
ancient13–90.0825%16 Oct →
office13–40.1521%16 Oct →
cache13–70.1020%16 Oct →
dust210–130.1529%16 Oct →
dust213–90.0324%15 Oct →
inferno8–130.1926%14 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0031%14 Oct →
mirage12–120.0223%13 Oct →
rush_0013–7-0.0729%13 Oct →
mirage11–130.0842%13 Oct →
dust213–90.1143%9 Oct →
nuke12–120.0127%8 Oct →
train13–50.1324%8 Oct →
mirage13–80.1333%7 Oct →
train12–120.0721%7 Oct →
anubis13–30.0736%6 Oct →
nuke8–130.0626%6 Oct →
dust213–70.0322%6 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0136%6 Oct →
cache13–50.1129%4 Oct →
dust24–130.0723%4 Oct →
cache13–90.0823%4 Oct →
inferno11–130.0219%4 Oct →
cache13–30.0618%4 Oct →
dust212–120.0428%3 Oct →
nuke13–110.0420%3 Oct →
cache6–130.1323%29 Sept →
mirage13–80.0330%27 Sept →
inferno9–130.0235%27 Sept →
mirage9–130.0931%7 Sept →
cache8–130.0423%17 Jul →
ancient13–110.0527%17 Jul →
cache2–110.1519%22 Jun →
cache3–130.0831%21 Jun →
inferno13–110.0320%14 Jun →
mirage13–80.0029%22 May →
dust213–110.0428%20 May →
dust25–13-0.0915%15 May →
mirage13–90.0536%13 May →
inferno9–130.0127%8 May →
nuke11–130.0939%7 May →
mirage12–120.0333%7 May →
dust23–13-0.0431%6 May →
dust213–100.0027%5 May →
cache7–130.0322%5 May →
dust213–50.0131%1 May →
cache12–120.0938%30 Apr →
mirage14–16-0.0138%29 Apr →
mirage13–100.0918%27 Apr →
overpass12–12-0.0330%26 Apr →
inferno13–90.0826%26 Apr →
dust213–90.0624%26 Apr →
dust210–130.0443%26 Apr →
anubis13–20.1828%26 Apr →
dust213–80.0520%25 Apr →
mirage13–16-0.0433%24 Apr →
overpass13–40.0613%22 Apr →
anubis12–120.0240%19 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0032%17 Apr →
nuke13–60.0829%15 Apr →
inferno9–20.0238%15 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.0624%14 Apr →
anubis13–10-0.0329%14 Apr →
mirage13–30.1239%13 Apr →
office12–120.0537%12 Apr →
dust213–20.1220%12 Apr →
mirage13–70.0731%12 Apr →
inferno13–70.1538%12 Apr →
mirage13–9-0.0542%10 Apr →
mirage13–50.0921%9 Apr →
overpass13–110.0627%9 Apr →
anubis10–130.0028%9 Apr →
overpass13–7-0.0340%8 Apr →
ancient13–20.0531%7 Apr →
inferno1–13-0.1144%3 Apr →
mirage6–130.0243%3 Apr →
dust213–60.0134%3 Apr →
mirage12–120.1226%2 Apr →
nuke13–7-0.0417%1 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0520%1 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0231%1 Apr →
nuke13–60.0527%23 Mar →
mirage9–130.1029%23 Mar →
nuke13–9-0.0022%12 Mar →
alpine5–130.0124%11 Mar →
dust29–13-0.0117%11 Mar →
alpine3–130.0026%8 Mar →
warden13–30.0028%8 Mar →
mirage10–130.0312%1 Mar →
ancient8–13-0.0324%1 Mar →
mirage13–9-0.0821%1 Mar →
warden9–130.0623%1 Mar →
anubis13–100.0114%28 Feb →
warden13–80.1224%28 Feb →
inferno8–70.2530%28 Feb →
mirage13–70.1231%28 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.