BANAANIPOMMI

BANAANIPOMMI — CS2 Stats

FI76561198091245910[U:1:130980182]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

677Tracked matches60%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,310Hours in CS40Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,320Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~11.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#95519 of 260012 tracked
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,320 +2,084 27 Aug – 3 Nov · 27 days played
17,23619,979peak 19,97927 Aug3 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,007 +0 1 Sept – 18 Sept · 2 observations
1,0071,007peak 1,0071 Sept18 Sept
19,979Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,007Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-08-27

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,007
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 44 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 659 below peak (19,979)
  • +1,754 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 680 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate36.5%44.4%46.9%10.4% short
Shot accuracy13.0%11.9%13.0%meets
Kill/death ratio1.071.031.08meets
Match win rate45.2%45.2%46.7%1.5% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBANAANIPOMMIPREMIER19,320 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,007csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim56
Positioning52
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–46–1Last 10053%Win rateWWWLLLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +2.6pp headshot accuracy · −41ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 515ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim5.6
Utility4.9
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels1.3
Clutch0.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Counter-strafing. Only 67% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.6
Positioning5.2
Utility4.9
Mechanics3.7
Opening Duels3.0
Win Impact8.3

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time509ms−19ms
first ⅓ avg 528ms → last ⅓ avg 509ms
Headshot accuracy14.2%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 15.0% → last ⅓ avg 14.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–8 · fachwerk, 31 Oct →
27%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · nuke, 25 Oct →
313msFastest reaction time · 3–1 · inferno, 1 Nov →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 31 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W3Current streak
12–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 73% over 11dust2Weakest map · 44% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2517–868%0.00
mirageB2110–1148%0.01
dust2C188–1044%-0.03
ancientB115–645%-0.01
nukeS118–373%-0.01
cacheC94–544%0.02
anubis—40–40%0.01
fachwerk—11–0100%0.17

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

49,120Lifetime kills
1.07K/D · Top 50% of Purple band
2,598Matches
45.2%Match win rate
36.5%Headshot %
13.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Purple band
5,683MVPs
1,062Hours (in match)
2,985Bombs planted
665Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4711,129
AWP7,258
P901,647
P2501,438
Tec-91,070

Lifetime map wins

4,697inferno
4,080dust2
1,963office
1,719nuke
470vertigo
274train
144cbble
68lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

53Matches
47%Win rate
0.92Avg K/D
70.0ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

17%1v1 clutch win
12%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1338%0.9111.9
Inferno1173%1.0114.6
Ancient944%0.9915.4
Dust2922%0.8914.4
Nuke30%0.519.0
Overpass250%1.1415.5
Cache2100%0.828.5
Anubis1100%0.6210.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.2%Headshot accuracy
31.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.3%Spray accuracy
66.5%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
517msReaction time
36.0%T opening success
47.7%CT opening success
0.40Enemies flashed / flash
5.0%Flash assists
8.81HE damage / grenade
11.77Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.2354% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3964 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.0035% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–10-0.0615%3 Nov →
mirage16–130.0614%3 Nov →
ancient13–6-0.029%3 Nov →
cache13–16-0.067%3 Nov →
ancient5–13-0.0418%1 Nov →
mirage8–130.0615%1 Nov →
inferno3–10.1618%1 Nov →
inferno3–13-0.0319%1 Nov →
nuke13–2-0.0119%31 Oct →
nuke13–50.0214%31 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.019%31 Oct →
mirage6–130.0215%31 Oct →
inferno13–60.0510%31 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0220%31 Oct →
ancient13–10.0210%31 Oct →
fachwerk13–80.1710%31 Oct →
nuke13–90.0314%31 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0516%31 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0110%31 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.019%31 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0514%31 Oct →
anubis2–130.0122%31 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0924%31 Oct →
inferno9–70.077%31 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.007%30 Oct →
mirage11–130.0522%29 Oct →
cache10–130.0119%29 Oct →
inferno13–70.0420%29 Oct →
cache13–60.0116%27 Oct →
dust29–13-0.014%27 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0020%27 Oct →
inferno13–50.0615%26 Oct →
mirage13–30.0212%26 Oct →
mirage8–130.0117%26 Oct →
cache13–90.0017%26 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0613%25 Oct →
dust215–15-0.075%25 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0312%25 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.086%25 Oct →
nuke13–20.0227%25 Oct →
nuke7–130.0313%25 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0713%25 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0314%25 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0114%24 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.047%18 Oct →
mirage11–130.0124%18 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0310%18 Oct →
inferno13–80.0015%16 Oct →
dust213–110.0113%16 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0417%1 Oct →
mirage13–40.0314%1 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0010%29 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0310%29 Sept →
inferno13–70.0517%29 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0414%29 Sept →
mirage16–140.0522%28 Sept →
ancient7–130.0310%28 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0718%28 Sept →
cache9–130.0512%28 Sept →
inferno13–110.0315%28 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.019%25 Sept →
cache13–100.0813%25 Sept →
dust211–130.0116%24 Sept →
anubis7–130.0918%24 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.068%24 Sept →
inferno13–40.0513%24 Sept →
mirage13–110.0115%20 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0512%20 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0212%13 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0323%13 Sept →
cache13–100.1017%11 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0113%11 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0215%11 Sept →
nuke13–30.0412%11 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.1019%11 Sept →
ancient13–100.0412%11 Sept →
mirage13–60.0315%11 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0112%11 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0026%11 Sept →
dust213–80.0022%10 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0816%10 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0516%10 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0214%7 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0113%5 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0616%5 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0218%5 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0711%5 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0218%5 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0215%31 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0110%31 Aug →
inferno11–130.0620%30 Aug →
inferno13–100.0115%30 Aug →
mirage13–80.076%30 Aug →
dust213–11-0.038%30 Aug →
inferno16–13-0.066%30 Aug →
ancient13–110.0022%30 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0112%27 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0112%27 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0018%27 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0520%27 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.