ruma hattu

ruma hattu — CS2 Stats

76561198091985373[U:1:131719645]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

826Tracked matches56%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,511Hours in CS23Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,646Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#61188 of 260011 tracked
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,646 +2,727 31 Aug – 1 Nov · 17 days played
18,91922,989peak 22,98931 Aug1 Nov
22,989Peak Premier in tracked matches
34Days played since 2026-08-04

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,343 below peak (22,989)
  • +1,126 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,354 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate40.9%42.7%43.8%2.9% short
Shot accuracy17.9%11.2%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.090.991.02above
Match win rate41.2%43.9%44.7%3.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGruma hattuFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER21,646 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning73
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–44–6Last 10050%Win rateLLWLWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +3.7pp headshot accuracy · +46ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 551ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility5.7
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels5.3

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning7.3
Utility5.7
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels6.1
Win Impact6.9

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time536ms−22ms
first ⅓ avg 558ms → last ⅓ avg 536ms
Headshot accuracy18.4%−4.1%
first ⅓ avg 22.5% → last ⅓ avg 18.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 9–2 · nuke, 27 Oct →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 2–4 · nuke, 10 Aug →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · nuke, 20 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 31 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L2Current streak
4–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 73% over 11dust2Weakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB4121–2051%0.02
ancientS118–373%0.01
infernoA117–464%0.02
dust2D102–820%-0.01
mirageD82–625%0.02
cacheA85–363%-0.01
anubis—43–175%0.00
rush_001—20–20%-0.08
overpass—21–150%-0.00
vertigo—10–10%0.05
eldorado—10–10%-0.13
debris—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

139,492Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of Level 4 players
7,512Matches
41.2%Match win rate
40.9%Headshot %
17.9%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 4 players
17,563MVPs
2,050Hours (in match)
5,369Bombs planted
1,302Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4747,324
AWP14,575
SSG 083,903
MP93,753
FAMAS3,479

Lifetime map wins

18,849nuke
4,157inferno
3,108vertigo
1,925dust2
984train
530lake
419safehouse
267office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

112Matches
52%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
—ADR
32%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient425%0.7214.8
Vertigo3100%1.8515.3
Mirage333%0.9317.3
Inferno10%1.0617.0
Anubis10%0.7414.0
Nuke1100%1.7925.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.2%Headshot accuracy
35.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.8%Spray accuracy
78.2%Counter-strafing
10.7°Preaim
530msReaction time
56.0%T opening success
52.8%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
5.6%Flash assists
14.72HE damage / grenade
5.24Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient5–130.0039%1 Nov →
mirage8–130.1123%1 Nov →
inferno3–1-0.080%1 Nov →
inferno3–13-0.0422%1 Nov →
nuke13–20.0418%31 Oct →
nuke13–50.0518%31 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0326%31 Oct →
mirage6–130.0217%31 Oct →
inferno13–60.1535%31 Oct →
nuke13–90.057%31 Oct →
ancient13–10.0116%31 Oct →
nuke13–90.1014%31 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0511%31 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0914%31 Oct →
nuke9–20.2216%27 Oct →
nuke11–130.0422%26 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.1127%26 Oct →
dust25–130.0316%26 Oct →
nuke8–130.0317%26 Oct →
nuke8–130.0216%25 Oct →
ancient13–70.0016%25 Oct →
inferno16–130.0811%25 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0116%25 Oct →
dust213–20.1011%23 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.0514%22 Oct →
cache10–6-0.0524%22 Oct →
nuke13–80.0912%22 Oct →
nuke13–80.0110%20 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.0019%19 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.0816%19 Oct →
nuke13–70.005%19 Oct →
inferno13–110.0212%19 Oct →
rush_0017–8-0.0667%18 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0114%18 Oct →
nuke13–50.0011%18 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0727%18 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0221%13 Oct →
cache13–40.0013%13 Oct →
nuke10–130.0317%13 Oct →
nuke13–60.1418%13 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.067%12 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0117%8 Oct →
overpass3–130.0122%8 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0214%8 Oct →
anubis13–60.1218%6 Oct →
rush_0011–5-0.1011%30 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0410%30 Sept →
inferno13–10.019%27 Sept →
ancient13–40.0410%27 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0311%27 Sept →
cache13–100.0216%27 Sept →
nuke13–20.1216%27 Sept →
nuke9–20.195%24 Sept →
nuke13–40.0922%24 Sept →
nuke5–9-0.0618%24 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0713%23 Sept →
vertigo4–130.0523%23 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0514%21 Sept →
overpass13–8-0.019%21 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0918%21 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0622%20 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.048%16 Sept →
eldorado5–9-0.138%13 Sept →
debris9–5-0.0119%13 Sept →
nuke12–120.0217%13 Sept →
inferno13–60.0311%12 Sept →
ancient13–20.1523%12 Sept →
dust22–13-0.1022%12 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.1030%11 Sept →
dust28–13-0.1017%11 Sept →
nuke13–40.1216%11 Sept →
nuke13–50.0321%9 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0118%9 Sept →
mirage13–50.1324%9 Sept →
nuke13–90.0421%9 Sept →
inferno13–90.0423%3 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0329%3 Sept →
dust213–60.1027%31 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0123%31 Aug →
cache13–80.0212%31 Aug →
ancient13–70.0214%31 Aug →
mirage13–60.0926%31 Aug →
nuke13–70.0117%31 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0241%30 Aug →
ancient13–110.0010%30 Aug →
inferno0–13-0.040%30 Aug →
nuke12–120.0528%22 Aug →
nuke13–100.0718%15 Aug →
ancient13–60.0220%15 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0119%11 Aug →
inferno14–160.0120%11 Aug →
dust210–130.0013%11 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0117%11 Aug →
inferno6–130.0319%11 Aug →
nuke2–4-0.03100%10 Aug →
mirage1–10-0.0338%5 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0618%5 Aug →
cache13–60.036%5 Aug →
anubis13–90.0322%5 Aug →
nuke12–12-0.0314%4 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.