DaFloppa

DaFloppa — CS2 Stats

76561198090727384[U:1:130461656]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

668Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,457Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,458Top 50% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#61930 of 252605 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,458 +3,981 1 Apr – 16 Oct · 14 days played
16,50921,458peak 21,4581 Apr16 Oct
21,575Peak Premier in tracked matches
31Days played since 2026-04-01

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 21,458
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,542 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches43——
Win rate58%——
K/D1.11——
Headshot %54%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,220), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate49.7%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy14.2%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.161.051.06above
Match win rate45.2%45.7%46.3%1.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDaFloppaFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER21,458 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning73
Utility30

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–45–5Last 10050%Win rateWLWWLWTLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.07 avg rating · +3.4pp headshot accuracy · +7ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+3.2 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility3.0
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels6.2
Clutch0.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 72% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning7.3
Utility3.0
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels8.8
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time556ms−77ms
first ⅓ avg 633ms → last ⅓ avg 556ms
Headshot accuracy23.7%−2.7%
first ⅓ avg 26.4% → last ⅓ avg 23.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 9–4 · inferno, 1 May →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 9–4 · inferno, 1 May →
414msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · dust2, 26 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 16 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
11–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 68% over 19overpassWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS1913–668%0.02
dust2B179–853%0.01
infernoC177–1041%0.02
ancientC146–843%0.02
cacheB115–645%0.01
nukeB105–550%0.01
overpassC52–340%0.04
anubis—33–0100%0.03
vertigo—20–20%0.07
office—10–10%-0.12
train—10–10%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

46,139Lifetime kills
1.16K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
2,045Matches
45.2%Match win rate
49.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
14.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
6,896MVPs
877Hours (in match)
1,317Bombs planted
344Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,252inferno
2,883dust2
754nuke
379cbble
362lake
336train
312office
188vertigo

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

29Matches
34%Win rate
0.38Avg K/D
97.2ADR
21%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno10%0.8113.0
Anubis1100%1.3316.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.5%Headshot accuracy
34.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.2%Spray accuracy
76.7%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
548msReaction time
72.1%T opening success
60.7%CT opening success
0.29Enemies flashed / flash
3.1%Flash assists
11.33HE damage / grenade
4.50Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.2947 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–100.0833%16 Oct →
nuke9–130.0126%16 Oct →
cache16–130.0420%16 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0122%16 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0121%16 Oct →
nuke5–10.1224%16 Oct →
vertigo8–80.1124%16 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0318%16 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0027%16 Oct →
ancient13–00.2040%16 Oct →
vertigo5–130.0320%16 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0933%16 Oct →
nuke16–130.0025%10 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0220%10 Oct →
dust210–130.0024%10 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0217%10 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0611%10 Oct →
ancient16–140.0224%10 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0424%9 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0623%9 Oct →
mirage13–90.0420%9 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0831%29 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0217%28 Sept →
cache6–130.0621%27 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0517%27 Sept →
inferno13–110.0220%26 Sept →
cache13–20.0228%26 Sept →
anubis13–1-0.0125%26 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0031%26 Sept →
nuke16–140.0419%26 Sept →
ancient7–130.0011%20 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0123%7 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.1043%7 Aug →
dust213–110.0132%7 Aug →
anubis13–50.1235%2 Aug →
mirage13–50.1521%2 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0229%1 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0120%1 Aug →
cache13–30.0019%1 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.0733%19 Jul →
ancient13–100.1031%19 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0520%27 Jun →
cache8–130.0430%24 Jun →
dust210–130.0223%24 Jun →
office5–13-0.1217%18 Jun →
cache11–13-0.0524%20 May →
mirage15–150.0627%4 May →
mirage13–110.0135%4 May →
cache13–20.0728%1 May →
cache0–7-0.0215%1 May →
inferno9–40.2450%1 May →
dust213–8-0.0529%25 Apr →
dust27–13-0.0431%16 Apr →
ancient16–120.0939%16 Apr →
inferno9–70.0928%15 Apr →
nuke7–13-0.0334%15 Apr →
inferno14–160.0820%12 Apr →
nuke13–60.0928%12 Apr →
overpass6–13-0.0129%11 Apr →
dust212–160.0626%10 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.0226%10 Apr →
overpass16–120.0829%10 Apr →
dust213–110.0832%10 Apr →
inferno13–30.0640%10 Apr →
inferno12–16-0.0337%10 Apr →
ancient13–7-0.0319%9 Apr →
mirage13–100.0150%9 Apr →
ancient11–130.0729%9 Apr →
nuke15–15-0.0631%9 Apr →
dust213–60.0239%9 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0230%9 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.0222%9 Apr →
mirage13–40.0836%8 Apr →
inferno13–100.1234%8 Apr →
mirage3–130.0232%8 Apr →
mirage13–70.0322%8 Apr →
mirage13–90.0133%8 Apr →
overpass13–60.1025%8 Apr →
mirage13–80.0426%8 Apr →
ancient5–13-0.0322%8 Apr →
overpass7–13-0.0127%8 Apr →
inferno7–130.0236%8 Apr →
ancient13–10-0.0232%8 Apr →
dust214–160.0638%7 Apr →
ancient15–150.0629%7 Apr →
ancient11–13-0.0025%6 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.0117%6 Apr →
ancient7–13-0.130%6 Apr →
nuke6–13-0.0214%6 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.0229%6 Apr →
dust213–110.0231%6 Apr →
dust216–130.1232%5 Apr →
inferno3–130.0124%5 Apr →
inferno13–110.0023%5 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0725%2 Apr →
train6–13-0.0015%2 Apr →
overpass8–130.0228%1 Apr →
mirage13–110.0327%1 Apr →
inferno13–70.0014%1 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.0226%1 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.