PedeN

PedeN — CS2 Stats

DK76561198089339940[U:1:129074212]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,421Tracked matches53%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,773Hours in CS17Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,691Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~9.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#90481 of 259985 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,563 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,691 +576 20 May – 4 Nov · 10 days played
17,87119,691peak 19,69120 May4 Nov
19,776Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,639Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
45Days played since 2026-05-20

Faceit ELO

  • 76 below peak (1,639)
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 188 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 19,691
  • +1,820 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 309 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-10-18
  • Blue band first seen 2026-10-18

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate48.1%46.8%48.2%meets
Shot accuracy11.0%13.0%13.2%2.2% short
Kill/death ratio0.941.061.070.14 short
Match win rate46.2%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPedeNFACEITLevel 8 · 1,563 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER19,691 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,639csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning67
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT44–54–2Last 10044%Win rateWWWLWLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +9.3pp headshot accuracy · −20ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 461ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 499ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility6.1
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels5.4
Clutch3.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 63% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning6.7
Utility6.1
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels7.6
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time514ms−90ms
first ⅓ avg 604ms → last ⅓ avg 514ms
Headshot accuracy16.9%−2.2%
first ⅓ avg 19.1% → last ⅓ avg 16.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 25 Oct →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · cache, 9 Aug →
359msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · nuke, 16 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 14 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W3Current streak
9–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 62% over 26dust2Weakest map · 10% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2616–1062%0.00
cacheB2111–1052%0.00
infernoB199–1047%-0.01
ancientB126–650%-0.01
dust2D101–910%-0.04
vertigo—41–325%-0.06
mirage—30–30%-0.03
overpass—30–30%-0.03
anubis—20–20%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (10% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

68,000Lifetime kills
0.94K/D
3,911Matches
46.2%Match win rate
48.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
11.0%Shot accuracy
7,901MVPs
1,616Hours (in match)
5,620Bombs planted
1,393Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4723,928
AWP4,680
MAC-102,184
MP92,066
FAMAS1,297

Lifetime map wins

11,168nuke
6,191inferno
6,159vertigo
2,683dust2
893train
98cbble
70italy
50office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,201Matches
50%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
67.9ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke17059%1.0413.8
Ancient14447%0.9714.3
Inferno11151%0.9213.0
Vertigo8949%0.9914.2
Dust24831%0.7712.2
Anubis4637%0.8612.7
Cache4144%0.9813.5
Overpass3158%0.9313.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.9%Headshot accuracy
32.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.4%Spray accuracy
79.6%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
513msReaction time
57.8%T opening success
62.8%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
9.6%Flash assists
11.84HE damage / grenade
9.76Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

10% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–4-0.0211%4 Nov →
nuke13–40.0519%4 Nov →
inferno13–9-0.0318%2 Nov →
ancient11–13-0.0519%28 Oct →
inferno13–70.0324%27 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0531%26 Oct →
nuke13–70.0419%26 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0323%25 Oct →
nuke13–40.1430%25 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0220%25 Oct →
nuke13–80.0220%22 Oct →
inferno13–110.0212%8 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.075%5 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0214%1 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0213%1 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.006%27 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0410%27 Sept →
dust27–130.017%24 Sept →
cache10–130.0215%24 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0618%23 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0213%23 Sept →
dust213–2-0.009%23 Sept →
inferno7–130.0817%23 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0310%17 Sept →
vertigo13–16-0.0429%17 Sept →
nuke13–90.0228%13 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0515%13 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0514%10 Sept →
cache11–130.0216%10 Sept →
nuke12–160.0018%9 Sept →
inferno8–130.0120%8 Sept →
ancient16–14-0.0225%8 Sept →
dust26–13-0.1014%7 Sept →
cache13–110.0518%5 Sept →
cache8–130.0110%1 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0221%1 Sept →
vertigo13–10-0.0514%1 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.037%26 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0811%16 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.094%16 Aug →
nuke16–130.0113%14 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0213%14 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0413%9 Aug →
cache13–110.0435%9 Aug →
inferno13–90.0017%9 Aug →
vertigo6–13-0.0227%8 Aug →
ancient8–90.0421%8 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0229%8 Aug →
nuke8–130.018%8 Aug →
nuke13–110.0721%8 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0112%7 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0115%7 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0317%7 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0323%22 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0411%22 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0731%22 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.0421%21 Jul →
cache10–130.0716%21 Jul →
anubis14–16-0.028%21 Jul →
nuke13–70.0219%21 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0523%16 Jul →
cache7–130.0315%16 Jul →
nuke13–90.0715%16 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0326%16 Jul →
dust211–13-0.077%13 Jul →
cache13–40.0133%13 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0513%12 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.067%12 Jul →
nuke13–70.0526%12 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0224%8 Jul →
cache11–130.0227%8 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0016%6 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0621%5 Jul →
ancient13–110.0321%5 Jul →
cache13–90.0231%1 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0125%29 Jun →
overpass9–13-0.0421%29 Jun →
nuke11–13-0.0023%15 Jun →
cache13–40.025%14 Jun →
cache13–10-0.0816%14 Jun →
cache9–13-0.0317%14 Jun →
nuke13–4-0.0126%14 Jun →
inferno8–130.0219%14 Jun →
cache13–10.0225%14 Jun →
ancient13–110.0114%9 Jun →
inferno10–13-0.0317%7 Jun →
ancient14–16-0.068%7 Jun →
nuke13–70.0410%7 Jun →
ancient6–13-0.068%7 Jun →
cache13–80.0317%5 Jun →
ancient13–110.0515%5 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0318%5 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.0216%5 Jun →
ancient16–130.0630%24 May →
overpass15–150.0630%22 May →
vertigo8–8-0.1319%22 May →
overpass3–9-0.1110%22 May →
inferno12–16-0.0216%20 May →
inferno1–7-0.1325%20 May →
dust28–13-0.0626%20 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.