Mammut

Mammut — CS2 Stats

DK76561197968720359[U:1:8454631]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,568Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,821Hours in CS44Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,709Top 5% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#8143 of 260001 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,054 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,709 +5,910 30 Aug – 4 Nov · 28 days played
20,79926,709peak 26,70930 Aug4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,054 +0 30 Aug – 2 Sept · 2 observations
2,0542,054peak 2,05430 Aug2 Sept
26,709Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,054Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,054
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 446 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 26,709
  • +2,571 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,291 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches119103+16
Win rate56%53%+3pp
K/D1.111.22−0.12
Headshot %48%48%+0pp

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; previous 3 Sep 2026 → 4 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate44.6%50.9%
Shot accuracy11.5%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.171.09
Match win rate49.4%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMammutFACEITLevel 10 · 2,054 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,709 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,054csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning68
Utility72

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT56–43–1Last 10056%Win rateWWWLWWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · −0.5pp headshot accuracy · −42ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 489ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility7.2
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels4.3
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 65% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 65% on T to 46% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning6.8
Utility7.2
Mechanics5.4
Opening Duels6.4
Win Impact8.3

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time523ms+9ms
first ⅓ avg 514ms → last ⅓ avg 523ms
Headshot accuracy19.5%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 19.4% → last ⅓ avg 19.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 3–0 · cache, 23 Sept →
56%Best headshot accuracy · 3–0 · cache, 23 Sept →
328msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · dust2, 23 Oct →
13–3Biggest win · mirage, 1 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W3Current streak
9–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 83% over 6mirageWeakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2215–768%0.03
nukeA2214–864%0.03
ancientA138–562%0.05
cacheB137–654%0.04
mirageD123–925%0.02
dust2D93–633%-0.01
anubisS65–183%0.00
vertigo—20–20%-0.01
poseidon—11–0100%0.15

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 12). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

138,327Lifetime kills
1.17K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
6,350Matches
49.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
44.6%Headshot %
11.5%Shot accuracy
18,756MVPs
2,588Hours (in match)
7,431Bombs planted
2,881Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4732,462
AWP19,544
MAC-104,417
SSG 083,743
MP93,291

Lifetime map wins

19,531nuke
16,998inferno
7,063dust2
5,088vertigo
1,730train
100cbble
78lake
34safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

868Matches
53%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
83.6ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke14163%1.1616.2
Inferno11254%1.1016.9
Ancient7837%1.0216.1
Dust26656%1.0415.6
Cache3644%1.1117.7
Vertigo3145%1.0215.8
Overpass3050%1.2017.8
Anubis2532%0.7612.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.9%Headshot accuracy
35.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.2%Spray accuracy
74.5%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
509msReaction time
65.4%T opening success
45.6%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
11.7%Flash assists
9.58HE damage / grenade
11.35Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–40.0627%4 Nov →
nuke13–40.0728%4 Nov →
inferno13–60.0625%4 Nov →
nuke3–13-0.0715%4 Nov →
inferno13–100.1215%4 Nov →
ancient13–110.0221%4 Nov →
ancient8–13-0.0515%4 Nov →
nuke13–40.0814%4 Nov →
mirage5–130.0122%4 Nov →
inferno13–40.1124%3 Nov →
mirage12–160.0415%3 Nov →
inferno8–130.0323%30 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0331%30 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0333%30 Oct →
nuke13–80.0315%28 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0523%28 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.019%27 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0116%27 Oct →
cache13–90.0217%26 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0528%26 Oct →
nuke13–50.1617%26 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0126%26 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0117%24 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0311%24 Oct →
ancient13–40.0826%24 Oct →
nuke9–40.1133%24 Oct →
poseidon9–30.1518%24 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0310%23 Oct →
dust213–110.0324%23 Oct →
dust24–13-0.080%23 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0110%23 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0316%22 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0121%22 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0318%21 Oct →
nuke13–40.0321%19 Oct →
nuke13–60.0125%16 Oct →
mirage13–100.0725%16 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0312%12 Oct →
cache13–110.0831%12 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0110%12 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0121%11 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0214%6 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0334%5 Oct →
inferno13–100.0517%1 Oct →
mirage13–30.0521%1 Oct →
inferno10–130.0214%1 Oct →
nuke7–130.0419%1 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0214%24 Sept →
cache10–130.0116%24 Sept →
inferno13–160.0815%24 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0615%24 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0226%24 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0123%24 Sept →
cache13–110.0516%24 Sept →
ancient8–130.0113%23 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0017%23 Sept →
mirage8–130.0320%23 Sept →
nuke13–100.0619%23 Sept →
mirage5–130.0116%23 Sept →
mirage15–150.0716%23 Sept →
cache3–00.2456%23 Sept →
anubis16–140.0522%23 Sept →
inferno11–130.0524%22 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0320%22 Sept →
ancient13–80.1022%17 Sept →
vertigo13–160.0016%17 Sept →
ancient13–100.1116%17 Sept →
nuke13–40.1517%17 Sept →
cache13–70.1017%17 Sept →
dust210–130.0525%16 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0316%16 Sept →
nuke11–130.0112%16 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0018%16 Sept →
nuke13–40.0125%16 Sept →
mirage13–100.0818%16 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0228%16 Sept →
cache7–130.0318%16 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0511%16 Sept →
ancient13–100.0717%15 Sept →
dust213–80.0422%15 Sept →
ancient13–160.0718%15 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0828%14 Sept →
inferno13–80.0820%14 Sept →
cache13–70.0815%11 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0020%11 Sept →
inferno13–60.0717%11 Sept →
vertigo8–13-0.0215%10 Sept →
anubis13–100.0213%10 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0016%10 Sept →
ancient13–40.1219%10 Sept →
anubis13–110.0114%8 Sept →
ancient13–40.1219%8 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0231%8 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0032%8 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0015%8 Sept →
inferno13–100.0017%8 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0320%7 Sept →
nuke13–60.0833%7 Sept →
anubis13–60.0315%7 Sept →
cache17–190.0219%4 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.