toivo untamo

toivo untamo — CS2 Stats

76561198086307282[U:1:126041554]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,856Tracked matches37%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,957Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating17,407Purple band · top ~18.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,062 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,407 -238 31 Jul – 30 Oct · 39 days played
16,58119,968peak 19,96831 Jul30 Oct
19,968Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,062Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
50Days played since 2026-07-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,062
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 139 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,561 below peak (19,968)
  • -2,347 over 30 days · declining
  • -827 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,593 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate34.6%43.8%44.8%10.2% short
Shot accuracy16.5%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.041.021.03meets
Match win rate39.0%44.7%45.2%6.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGtoivo untamoFACEITLevel 5 · 1,062 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER17,407 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,062csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning58
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD42–55–3Last 10042%Win rateLWWLLLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +0.9pp headshot accuracy · −30ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 20

  • 5–15 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 590ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim6.3
Utility6.7
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels0.9
Clutch4.2

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 71% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 592ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning5.8
Utility6.7
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact0.6

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time591ms−34ms
first ⅓ avg 625ms → last ⅓ avg 591ms
Headshot accuracy11.0%+2.0%
first ⅓ avg 9.1% → last ⅓ avg 11.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–8 · inferno, 22 Sept →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · inferno, 28 Aug →
391msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · inferno, 28 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 2 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
10–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 60% over 5dust2Weakest map · 0% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2210–1245%0.01
ancientD206–1430%0.01
cacheB179–853%-0.01
anubisC166–1038%-0.00
nukeA148–657%-0.01
dust2D50–50%-0.02
mirageA53–260%0.01
poseidon—10–10%-0.18

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

181,490Lifetime kills
1.04K/D · Top 50% of Level 5 players
9,120Matches
39.0%Match win rate
34.6%Headshot %
16.5%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 5 players
15,866MVPs
3,938Hours (in match)
9,717Bombs planted
1,640Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4748,044
AWP19,053
AUG6,098
MP95,801
SG 5535,650
MAC-105,482

Lifetime map wins

19,296inferno
7,511nuke
5,393dust2
3,233train
2,463cbble
1,770vertigo
204lake
152safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

707Matches
48%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
77.6ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient8647%1.0715.9
Inferno8152%1.0514.3
Anubis8152%0.9514.1
Nuke6357%1.0315.6
Mirage3145%0.9415.6
Overpass2752%1.1516.6
Dust21729%0.8313.4
Cache967%1.3417.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.7%Headshot accuracy
38.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.5%Spray accuracy
75.7%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
592msReaction time
40.2%T opening success
41.1%CT opening success
0.72Enemies flashed / flash
7.9%Flash assists
11.18HE damage / grenade
9.22Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.7342% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno10–13-0.039%30 Oct →
nuke13–60.0010%30 Oct →
cache13–11-0.027%26 Oct →
ancient3–130.0311%24 Oct →
dust24–13-0.027%22 Oct →
dust23–13-0.055%22 Oct →
cache13–80.0019%19 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0317%17 Oct →
nuke10–130.0510%17 Oct →
inferno11–130.0510%13 Oct →
ancient6–130.018%8 Oct →
inferno8–130.039%8 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0613%7 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.057%5 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0710%4 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.008%4 Oct →
cache10–130.0015%3 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0213%3 Oct →
ancient13–16-0.035%2 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.018%1 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0615%29 Sept →
ancient13–110.038%26 Sept →
mirage13–60.0412%26 Sept →
cache13–50.0415%26 Sept →
inferno13–80.017%24 Sept →
cache13–70.064%23 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0210%22 Sept →
inferno13–80.1320%22 Sept →
cache5–130.0725%20 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0510%19 Sept →
ancient10–130.069%19 Sept →
inferno16–140.0117%19 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0514%18 Sept →
ancient15–150.1110%18 Sept →
inferno11–130.0713%18 Sept →
cache13–90.0015%18 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0319%17 Sept →
nuke16–120.0114%8 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.046%8 Sept →
inferno7–130.0320%8 Sept →
anubis13–100.069%7 Sept →
poseidon2–9-0.1825%7 Sept →
anubis13–100.0113%6 Sept →
nuke13–100.0115%5 Sept →
inferno13–20.0915%5 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0414%4 Sept →
nuke13–70.0816%4 Sept →
cache13–110.0314%3 Sept →
ancient8–130.014%3 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.053%29 Aug →
anubis13–80.037%29 Aug →
ancient13–50.0111%29 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.028%28 Aug →
inferno1–13-0.0629%28 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.0220%28 Aug →
ancient10–130.0712%27 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0811%26 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0710%25 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0414%25 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.018%24 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0213%22 Aug →
ancient15–150.0112%22 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0310%22 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0610%20 Aug →
anubis16–140.017%19 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.016%19 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0115%18 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.057%18 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0212%14 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.038%12 Aug →
anubis13–80.0110%11 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.014%9 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0111%9 Aug →
nuke13–110.019%8 Aug →
inferno13–110.0212%8 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.039%8 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0012%8 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.034%8 Aug →
cache2–00.010%8 Aug →
inferno13–40.088%8 Aug →
anubis13–80.048%7 Aug →
cache8–130.0212%7 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.047%7 Aug →
dust211–130.0316%7 Aug →
mirage6–130.0212%7 Aug →
ancient13–160.029%7 Aug →
anubis10–130.0711%7 Aug →
inferno13–110.0017%6 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.056%6 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.043%6 Aug →
ancient13–00.076%2 Aug →
mirage16–120.0113%1 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.036%1 Aug →
inferno13–4-0.0012%1 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.028%1 Aug →
cache12–16-0.088%1 Aug →
anubis15–150.036%31 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.046%31 Jul →
ancient16–13-0.028%31 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0519%28 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.