miNus

miNus — CS2 Stats

AT76561198082871633[U:1:122605905]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

914Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,275Hours in CS35Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,940Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#70679 of 259882 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,813 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,940 +3,107 26 Jul – 3 Nov · 24 days played
15,88220,940peak 20,94026 Jul3 Nov
20,940Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,813Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-07-26

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,813
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 188 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 20,940
  • +2,712 over 30 days · improving
  • +2,707 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,060 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate40.5%46.8%48.2%7.7% short
Shot accuracy18.4%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.341.061.07above
Match win rate47.1%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmiNusFACEITLevel 8 · 1,813 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER20,940 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,813csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning83
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–40–3Last 10057%Win rateWLWLWLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −5.4pp headshot accuracy · −5ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility5.7
Positioning8.3
Opening Duels7.4
Clutch4.8

Strong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 75% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning8.3
Utility5.7
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels9.0
Win Impact6.7

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time542ms−9ms
first ⅓ avg 551ms → last ⅓ avg 542ms
Headshot accuracy19.6%+2.2%
first ⅓ avg 17.4% → last ⅓ avg 19.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–7 · ancient, 11 Oct →
55%Best headshot accuracy · 8–1 · anubis, 24 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · inferno, 21 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 5 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
5–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 72% over 18infernoWeakest map · 35% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisA2011–955%-0.01
dust2A1811–761%0.03
ancientS1813–572%0.05
infernoC176–1135%0.00
cacheA148–657%0.02
mirageS96–367%0.03
nuke—32–167%0.05
debris—10–10%-0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (35% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

254,873Lifetime kills
1.34K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
11,136Matches
47.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
40.5%Headshot %
18.4%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 8 players
40,911MVPs
3,570Hours (in match)
6,596Bombs planted
5,065Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4778,979
AWP46,471
P2506,504
UMP-453,928
SSG 083,322

Lifetime map wins

20,474inferno
18,518dust2
4,743nuke
3,826vertigo
3,413train
2,851cbble
1,708lake
1,100bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

640Matches
52%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
80.3ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient7556%1.1215.9
Anubis7355%1.0416.7
Inferno3642%0.9915.0
Dust23557%1.0915.3
Overpass2962%1.0815.7
Nuke2232%0.9514.6
Cache1421%0.9013.7
Mirage1331%1.0718.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.4%Headshot accuracy
37.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.3%Spray accuracy
79.1%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
537msReaction time
75.2%T opening success
61.7%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
6.8%Flash assists
7.31HE damage / grenade
13.58Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

35% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–50.0423%3 Nov →
dust211–13-0.0117%3 Nov →
dust213–80.0219%3 Nov →
anubis6–13-0.088%2 Nov →
ancient13–110.0522%28 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0421%28 Oct →
ancient8–130.0121%28 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0410%25 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0312%25 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0418%25 Oct →
anubis15–150.0116%25 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0025%24 Oct →
mirage13–60.0320%24 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0514%24 Oct →
dust213–30.1616%24 Oct →
dust213–40.0211%24 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0120%24 Oct →
anubis8–1-0.0655%24 Oct →
nuke13–60.0729%24 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0218%24 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0213%24 Oct →
dust213–30.1331%24 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0833%24 Oct →
anubis13–50.028%24 Oct →
cache13–60.0417%24 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0125%24 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0311%23 Oct →
dust213–80.0424%23 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0528%23 Oct →
ancient13–50.0519%23 Oct →
dust215–150.0212%21 Oct →
ancient13–60.1012%21 Oct →
inferno13–50.0120%21 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0115%21 Oct →
cache13–10.0423%21 Oct →
anubis13–100.0117%12 Oct →
cache10–130.0414%12 Oct →
ancient13–70.1616%11 Oct →
mirage13–10.0321%11 Oct →
cache13–10.1220%11 Oct →
inferno13–30.0529%11 Oct →
dust213–10.0116%11 Oct →
ancient13–30.1025%8 Oct →
ancient13–60.0411%8 Oct →
dust213–110.0529%8 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0614%7 Oct →
nuke8–130.0231%7 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.036%7 Oct →
cache13–10.017%7 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0114%6 Oct →
anubis13–80.0215%6 Oct →
ancient13–100.0626%6 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0311%5 Oct →
mirage13–00.1416%5 Oct →
ancient13–80.089%5 Oct →
anubis16–130.0816%4 Oct →
nuke13–100.0514%2 Oct →
dust213–70.0716%2 Oct →
ancient11–130.018%2 Oct →
mirage9–40.0522%2 Oct →
inferno9–130.0329%2 Oct →
mirage13–50.0415%30 Sept →
mirage16–130.0110%30 Sept →
dust213–10.1114%30 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0125%24 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0810%24 Sept →
ancient13–20.1211%24 Sept →
dust213–50.0813%24 Sept →
cache13–20.0523%23 Sept →
ancient13–3-0.0015%21 Sept →
inferno13–90.0412%21 Sept →
inferno13–40.0011%18 Sept →
cache5–130.0118%11 Sept →
inferno20–220.0322%11 Sept →
anubis13–100.0416%11 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0422%4 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0315%30 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0121%30 Aug →
cache6–13-0.068%27 Aug →
cache13–30.0812%27 Aug →
ancient12–16-0.0320%20 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0515%20 Aug →
mirage20–220.0111%17 Aug →
anubis13–50.0318%16 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0121%16 Aug →
anubis13–90.0427%16 Aug →
debris6–9-0.1026%14 Aug →
inferno4–130.0031%12 Aug →
dust27–130.0017%12 Aug →
dust213–90.0316%11 Aug →
inferno9–130.0314%11 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.0419%30 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.0912%30 Jul →
ancient13–100.1024%30 Jul →
anubis13–110.0514%29 Jul →
cache6–130.0213%29 Jul →
inferno16–140.0023%29 Jul →
anubis13–60.0120%26 Jul →
ancient13–40.1320%26 Jul →
inferno12–16-0.017%26 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.