Hoaße Scheibtrua / Benschi

Hoaße Scheibtrua / Benschi — CS2 Stats

AT76561198306479814[U:1:346214086]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,297Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,163Hours in CS17Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.9 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,160Top 25% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#41763 of 259629 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,628 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,160 -691 24 Jun – 2 Nov · 26 days played
22,10024,552peak 24,55224 Jun2 Nov
24,798Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,628Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-06-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,628
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 123 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-10-11
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-10-11

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,392 below peak (24,552)
  • +782 over 30 days · improving
  • -1,253 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,840 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-10-11
  • Purple band first seen 2026-10-11

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate42.8%48.2%50.9%8.1% short
Shot accuracy16.3%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.031.071.090.05 short
Match win rate46.0%46.9%48.4%2.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHoaße Scheibtrua / BenschiFACEITLevel 9 · 1,628 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER23,160 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,628csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim95
Positioning75
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD52–46–2Last 10052%Win rateLLLLLLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −50pp win rate · −0.05 avg rating · −4.7pp headshot accuracy · +30ms reaction

Win rate down 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 515ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 537ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 522ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim9.5
Utility6.3
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels4.5
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 95 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.5
Positioning7.5
Utility6.3
Mechanics8.1
Opening Duels6.2
Win Impact6.1

Composite 7.9/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time533ms−49ms
first ⅓ avg 583ms → last ⅓ avg 533ms
Headshot accuracy25.3%−0.2%
first ⅓ avg 25.5% → last ⅓ avg 25.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–4 · anubis, 1 Jul →
58%Best headshot accuracy · 9–6 · eldorado, 16 Oct →
367msFastest reaction time · 16–13 · anubis, 4 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 5 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L6Current streak
4–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 80% over 10dust2Weakest map · 35% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C207–1335%0.01
anubisA1810–856%0.05
cacheC146–843%0.00
ancientS1410–471%0.03
infernoB136–746%-0.02
mirageS108–280%0.02
nukeS64–267%-0.01
office—40–40%-0.03
eldorado—11–0100%0.12

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (35% over 20). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

201,289Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
7,557Matches
46.0%Match win rate
42.8%Headshot %
16.3%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
29,250MVPs
4,983Hours (in match)
6,220Bombs planted
4,525Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4763,511
AWP32,582
Glock-1810,026
SSG 083,331
P2502,910

Lifetime map wins

9,830dust2
9,226inferno
4,136nuke
2,695train
2,142cbble
1,918vertigo
475office
138lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

921Matches
50%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
81.1ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis13757%1.2017.4
Ancient12041%1.0215.6
Dust26343%1.0516.2
Inferno4951%1.0415.4
Nuke4443%1.0717.1
Mirage2646%0.9415.3
Overpass2255%1.1615.9
Cache1331%1.0516.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.9%Headshot accuracy
43.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.2%Spray accuracy
86.4%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
532msReaction time
58.9%T opening success
51.0%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
9.8%Flash assists
11.19HE damage / grenade
11.08Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

35% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust210–13-0.0530%2 Nov →
anubis6–130.0019%2 Nov →
office9–13-0.0152%26 Oct →
mirage0–13-0.0316%26 Oct →
anubis8–130.0526%25 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0134%25 Oct →
mirage13–70.0810%25 Oct →
inferno13–50.1013%24 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0327%24 Oct →
anubis4–130.0016%24 Oct →
dust213–30.1240%24 Oct →
dust213–40.0428%24 Oct →
anubis6–130.1218%24 Oct →
anubis8–10.0813%24 Oct →
nuke13–60.0122%24 Oct →
ancient13–80.0529%24 Oct →
eldorado9–60.1258%16 Oct →
mirage13–100.0719%13 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0737%13 Oct →
anubis13–100.0628%12 Oct →
cache10–130.0435%12 Oct →
ancient13–30.0930%8 Oct →
ancient13–60.0116%8 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0027%8 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0318%7 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0528%7 Oct →
anubis11–130.0827%7 Oct →
cache13–10.0642%7 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0013%6 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0517%5 Oct →
mirage13–0-0.025%5 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0233%5 Oct →
anubis16–130.0513%4 Oct →
nuke13–100.0329%2 Oct →
dust213–70.0716%2 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0019%2 Oct →
mirage9–4-0.0722%2 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0325%2 Oct →
inferno7–130.0423%27 Sept →
dust25–130.0234%27 Sept →
cache13–2-0.0330%23 Sept →
ancient13–30.0820%21 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0115%21 Sept →
office2–13-0.0623%20 Sept →
office10–13-0.0923%20 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0656%20 Sept →
nuke4–130.0321%20 Sept →
inferno2–9-0.1945%18 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0328%13 Sept →
ancient13–70.0332%13 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0348%13 Sept →
dust20–13-0.029%12 Sept →
mirage13–80.1349%12 Sept →
anubis8–130.0220%9 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0315%9 Sept →
cache13–70.1025%4 Sept →
office12–120.0440%4 Sept →
ancient11–130.0113%25 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.0534%25 Aug →
cache13–90.0329%17 Aug →
anubis13–50.0827%16 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0420%16 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0624%15 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0222%15 Aug →
dust26–130.0218%15 Aug →
dust25–130.0117%15 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0631%12 Aug →
dust27–130.0726%12 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0033%11 Aug →
inferno9–130.008%11 Aug →
dust25–130.0021%11 Aug →
dust212–20.0920%11 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0424%8 Aug →
anubis13–70.0219%8 Aug →
mirage12–120.0520%8 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0725%7 Aug →
inferno3–9-0.1217%7 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0139%29 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0436%29 Jul →
inferno16–140.0434%29 Jul →
dust26–130.0139%28 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0531%28 Jul →
cache4–130.0620%27 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0327%26 Jul →
ancient13–40.008%26 Jul →
anubis13–60.0732%26 Jul →
ancient13–40.0426%26 Jul →
ancient13–60.0832%15 Jul →
cache13–90.0926%15 Jul →
inferno13–50.0533%15 Jul →
ancient6–130.0126%12 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0219%6 Jul →
ancient13–60.0919%6 Jul →
anubis13–40.1426%1 Jul →
mirage13–100.0614%28 Jun →
anubis9–130.0813%27 Jun →
anubis13–80.0233%24 Jun →
ancient7–13-0.0625%24 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0445%24 Jun →
anubis13–110.1023%24 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.