meistern.

meistern. — CS2 Stats

FI76561198081619444[U:1:121353716]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,321Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,087Hours in CS
CSDB Rating8.0 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating28,345Top 5% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#2348 of 259999 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,233 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 28,345 +3,829 4 Dec – 3 Nov · 13 days played
23,46428,611peak 28,6114 Dec3 Nov
28,611Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,233Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
45Days played since 2025-10-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,233
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 267 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-24
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-24

Premier CS Rating

  • 266 below peak (28,611)
  • +1,755 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 1,655 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate50.3%50.9%
Shot accuracy18.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.241.09
Match win rate49.9%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmeistern.FACEITLevel 10 · 2,233 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER28,345 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,233csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning68
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–43–1Last 10056%Win rateLWWLWLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +8.6pp headshot accuracy · −13ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 504ms

Last 20

  • 14–5–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 511ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility7.0
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels4.4
Clutch2.6

Sharp aimerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 65% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Flashes. 0.80 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 65% on T to 43% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning6.8
Utility7.0
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels6.0
Win Impact7.9

Composite 8.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time540ms−90ms
first ⅓ avg 630ms → last ⅓ avg 540ms
Headshot accuracy24.3%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 24.0% → last ⅓ avg 24.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–1 · mirage, 8 Dec →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · mirage, 3 Dec →
383msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · inferno, 29 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 28 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 100% over 8dust2Weakest map · 44% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3517–1849%0.01
infernoB1910–953%0.02
nukeA1811–761%-0.00
dust2C94–544%0.01
cacheS88–0100%0.00
ancient—43–175%0.02
train—31–233%-0.02
anubis—21–150%0.03
overpass—21–150%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

223,777Lifetime kills
1.24K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
7,096Matches
49.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
50.3%Headshot %
18.7%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 10 players
25,977MVPs
4,087Hours (in match)
8,281Bombs planted
4,566Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4776,304
AWP37,710
SG 5536,133
Knife4,019
P2503,239

Lifetime map wins

14,036inferno
8,735dust2
6,298nuke
5,192train
2,121vertigo
1,784cbble
383lake
229bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

857Matches
55%Win rate
1.32Avg K/D
79.3ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage8559%1.1814.8
Inferno3962%1.3015.1
Nuke3345%1.0515.8
Anubis2361%1.2315.2
Dust21650%1.6316.4
Ancient1553%1.0514.8
Train1145%1.1416.3
Overpass1127%0.9714.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.9%Headshot accuracy
36.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.4%Spray accuracy
83.3%Counter-strafing
7.2°Preaim
544msReaction time
65.2%T opening success
43.0%CT opening success
0.80Enemies flashed / flash
20.3%Flash assists
13.85HE damage / grenade
5.12Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno6–13-0.0126%3 Nov →
nuke13–80.0018%2 Nov →
cache16–140.0029%2 Nov →
dust25–130.0114%30 Oct →
inferno8–00.1535%30 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0642%30 Oct →
inferno3–130.0324%30 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0224%30 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0036%30 Oct →
mirage13–110.0328%29 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0320%29 Oct →
cache13–10-0.1026%29 Oct →
ancient13–100.0425%29 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0314%29 Oct →
inferno13–50.0313%29 Oct →
mirage13–70.0415%27 Oct →
mirage13–60.0613%27 Oct →
cache13–100.0328%27 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0219%26 Oct →
inferno13–50.0418%26 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0220%20 Oct →
mirage13–80.1335%20 Oct →
nuke12–160.1125%19 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0121%19 Oct →
mirage1–120.0235%19 Aug →
mirage11–130.0524%11 Aug →
mirage13–50.1640%5 Aug →
nuke11–130.0214%29 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0233%28 Jul →
mirage13–10.0117%28 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0335%26 Jul →
ancient13–30.0824%26 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0115%26 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0318%25 Jul →
mirage14–16-0.0311%25 Jul →
cache13–90.0630%25 Jul →
cache13–70.0321%23 Jul →
anubis13–30.0919%23 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0320%23 Jul →
mirage13–16-0.0023%23 Jul →
dust213–20.0916%23 Jul →
cache13–110.0015%22 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0320%22 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0414%20 Jul →
mirage13–70.0033%20 Jul →
mirage13–90.0428%20 Jul →
nuke13–160.0131%20 Jul →
mirage13–50.0330%16 Jul →
cache13–80.0011%16 Jul →
inferno13–60.1128%16 Jul →
ancient1–13-0.0724%24 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0227%24 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0120%24 Apr →
nuke13–30.0421%24 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0024%17 Apr →
nuke13–10-0.0020%17 Apr →
mirage13–5-0.0111%1 Apr →
dust214–160.0429%1 Apr →
nuke13–10-0.0213%25 Mar →
anubis10–13-0.0411%24 Mar →
overpass13–60.0529%24 Mar →
nuke13–10-0.0229%16 Mar →
ancient13–110.0521%11 Mar →
mirage13–50.0723%11 Mar →
inferno8–13-0.0229%11 Mar →
inferno7–13-0.0620%5 Mar →
mirage13–8-0.0215%25 Feb →
inferno8–130.0130%25 Feb →
mirage10–13-0.0230%24 Feb →
nuke13–60.0425%24 Feb →
inferno16–130.0728%24 Feb →
nuke13–9-0.0213%4 Jan →
inferno7–130.0623%4 Jan →
mirage1–13-0.0712%14 Dec →
inferno13–6-0.0331%12 Dec →
inferno9–130.0120%10 Dec →
train13–100.0127%9 Dec →
inferno13–11-0.0118%9 Dec →
train12–16-0.0228%8 Dec →
mirage7–130.0030%8 Dec →
mirage13–11-0.0321%8 Dec →
mirage13–10.1736%8 Dec →
dust213–70.0019%4 Dec →
mirage0–13-0.0727%4 Dec →
mirage8–130.0643%3 Dec →
mirage14–16-0.0715%2 Dec →
nuke6–13-0.0318%2 Dec →
mirage4–13-0.0539%2 Dec →
nuke13–5-0.0615%2 Dec →
mirage16–130.0218%1 Dec →
overpass8–13-0.0118%1 Dec →
train6–13-0.0416%1 Dec →
inferno16–13-0.0219%21 Nov →
nuke5–13-0.0227%17 Nov →
dust213–90.0630%11 Nov →
mirage13–70.0318%6 Nov →
nuke13–100.0226%6 Nov →
mirage7–13-0.0831%2 Nov →
inferno13–80.0624%24 Oct →
mirage13–30.0819%24 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.