Arska

Arska — CS2 Stats

FI76561198091931453[U:1:131665725]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,623Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,904Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating25,506Top 10% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#17512 of 260007 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,565 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,506 -552 4 Dec – 30 Oct · 17 days played
25,50627,253peak 27,2534 Dec30 Oct
27,253Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,565Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
45Days played since 2025-11-27

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,565
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 435 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-10
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-10

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,747 below peak (27,253)
  • -922 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,494 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate48.1%50.9%
Shot accuracy18.0%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.981.09
Match win rate48.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGArskaFACEITLevel 10 · 2,565 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,506 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,565csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning44
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD56–44Last 10056%Win rateLWLWLLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.05 avg rating · −1.8pp headshot accuracy · −42ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 571ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility5.4
Positioning4.4
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 43 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 586ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning4.4
Utility5.4
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels0.9
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time589ms−17ms
first ⅓ avg 606ms → last ⅓ avg 589ms
Headshot accuracy22.1%+2.5%
first ⅓ avg 19.6% → last ⅓ avg 22.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–7 · nuke, 16 Jun →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · inferno, 9 Dec →
398msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · inferno, 31 Jan →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 19 Jan →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
9–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 100% over 5overpassWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3517–1849%-0.00
infernoA1710–759%-0.01
nukeS1711–665%0.01
dust2A85–363%0.01
ancientB63–350%0.01
overpassD62–433%-0.01
cacheS55–0100%0.06
train—41–325%0.01
anubis—22–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

147,353Lifetime kills
0.98K/D
5,872Matches
48.3%Match win rate
48.1%Headshot %
18.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
17,454MVPs
3,273Hours (in match)
4,929Bombs planted
2,185Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4757,817
AWP14,574
P2502,739
MP92,471
MAC-102,407

Lifetime map wins

10,927inferno
6,137dust2
5,383nuke
4,582train
2,827vertigo
898cbble
428lake
249bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,615Matches
53%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
76.8ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage14258%1.1215.3
Inferno6260%1.1214.9
Nuke4957%0.9814.0
Anubis3850%0.9414.1
Overpass2236%0.9915.1
Train2055%1.0716.4
Ancient1861%1.1617.3
Dust21850%1.0614.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.2%Headshot accuracy
39.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.3%Spray accuracy
81.9%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
586msReaction time
34.0%T opening success
33.4%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
5.0%Flash assists
7.79HE damage / grenade
7.91Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.0191% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust25–13-0.0617%30 Oct →
inferno8–0-0.0317%30 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0015%30 Oct →
cache13–100.0631%29 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.039%8 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0632%8 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0320%15 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0210%13 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0431%11 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0326%5 Aug →
cache13–100.0631%4 Aug →
inferno9–130.0625%4 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0120%4 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0122%30 Jul →
dust213–50.0318%26 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0119%26 Jul →
ancient13–30.0520%26 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0427%26 Jul →
cache13–70.0924%23 Jul →
anubis13–30.0218%23 Jul →
nuke13–100.0630%23 Jul →
mirage13–160.0116%23 Jul →
dust213–2-0.0227%23 Jul →
cache13–110.0622%22 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0423%22 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0223%20 Jul →
mirage13–70.0623%20 Jul →
mirage13–90.0320%20 Jul →
nuke13–160.0225%20 Jul →
mirage13–50.0221%16 Jul →
cache13–80.0526%16 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.0525%16 Jul →
overpass9–13-0.0220%16 Jun →
ancient8–130.0111%16 Jun →
nuke13–70.1223%16 Jun →
ancient5–13-0.0516%26 May →
inferno13–16-0.047%25 May →
mirage3–13-0.0811%25 May →
nuke10–13-0.0015%24 May →
inferno13–50.0318%11 May →
inferno16–13-0.0116%24 Apr →
ancient1–130.0321%24 Apr →
mirage9–130.0115%24 Apr →
mirage13–6-0.0224%16 Apr →
anubis13–60.0817%2 Apr →
dust213–50.0826%2 Apr →
nuke13–10-0.0621%16 Mar →
ancient13–110.0719%11 Mar →
mirage13–50.0731%11 Mar →
inferno8–130.0119%11 Mar →
mirage10–130.0228%24 Feb →
nuke13–60.0513%24 Feb →
inferno16–130.0118%24 Feb →
nuke13–11-0.0522%20 Feb →
inferno13–100.0121%20 Feb →
mirage13–90.0827%20 Feb →
mirage16–140.0122%20 Feb →
inferno13–4-0.0225%31 Jan →
nuke9–130.0015%31 Jan →
nuke13–40.0213%31 Jan →
nuke13–100.0513%30 Jan →
mirage13–60.0223%30 Jan →
dust213–60.1027%30 Jan →
mirage13–10.0123%19 Jan →
overpass6–13-0.0210%19 Jan →
nuke13–9-0.0120%4 Jan →
inferno7–13-0.0723%4 Jan →
mirage13–100.0316%2 Jan →
ancient16–13-0.0524%25 Dec →
mirage1–13-0.0037%14 Dec →
overpass13–5-0.0020%12 Dec →
nuke1–13-0.0338%12 Dec →
inferno13–60.0421%12 Dec →
mirage13–10-0.059%12 Dec →
nuke13–11-0.0214%11 Dec →
mirage7–13-0.0612%11 Dec →
overpass7–13-0.0617%10 Dec →
overpass16–14-0.0221%10 Dec →
train13–100.0318%9 Dec →
inferno13–110.0239%9 Dec →
train12–160.0315%8 Dec →
mirage7–13-0.0219%8 Dec →
mirage13–110.0015%8 Dec →
mirage13–10.117%8 Dec →
mirage14–16-0.0220%4 Dec →
nuke13–10-0.0412%4 Dec →
dust213–7-0.0421%4 Dec →
mirage0–13-0.0618%4 Dec →
mirage13–110.0110%4 Dec →
mirage8–130.0317%3 Dec →
mirage14–160.0125%2 Dec →
nuke6–13-0.0019%2 Dec →
mirage4–13-0.0230%2 Dec →
nuke13–50.1036%2 Dec →
overpass8–130.0215%1 Dec →
train6–130.0215%1 Dec →
mirage13–70.0129%30 Nov →
mirage13–10-0.0118%30 Nov →
mirage17–19-0.0416%29 Nov →
train11–13-0.065%27 Nov →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.