LuckyPierre

LuckyPierre — CS2 Stats

FI76561198080544305[U:1:120278577]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

1,235Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,461Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating17,958Purple band · top ~16.6% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Sep 2026 (24 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,235 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,958 +350 15 Apr – 20 Sept · 16 days played
16,37017,958peak 17,95815 Apr20 Sept
17,958Peak Premier in tracked matches
23Days played since 2026-04-15

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 17,958
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,042 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 11 Sep 2026 and 14 Oct 2026.

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,888), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate40.7%43.7%44.8%4.1% short
Shot accuracy17.6%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio0.931.021.030.10 short
Match win rate40.0%44.7%45.2%5.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLuckyPierreFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER17,958 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim57
Positioning65
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY43–53–4Last 10043%Win rateLWWWLLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +2.9pp headshot accuracy · +95ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 683ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 722ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 675ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+3.4 against its own average).

Aim5.7
Utility4.7
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels5.3
Clutch10.0

Reliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 674ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.7
Positioning6.5
Utility4.7
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact3.9

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time670ms+24ms
first ⅓ avg 647ms → last ⅓ avg 670ms
Headshot accuracy18.2%−2.8%
first ⅓ avg 21.0% → last ⅓ avg 18.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–3 · cache, 9 Jul →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · cache, 17 Jul →
484msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · cache, 17 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 16 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
4–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 52% over 23dust2Weakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB2312–1152%0.02
nukeB199–1047%0.01
infernoC167–944%-0.00
mirageC156–940%-0.01
vertigoB84–450%0.01
dust2D62–433%-0.03
ancientC52–340%-0.01
anubis—30–30%-0.02
overpass—31–233%0.01
fachwerk—10–10%-0.00
train—10–10%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

68,243Lifetime kills
0.93K/D
4,098Matches
40.0%Match win rate
40.7%Headshot %
17.6%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 5 players
8,483MVPs
1,461Hours (in match)
2,792Bombs planted
686Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4716,181
AWP11,176
FAMAS1,699
SSG 081,542
Knife1,192

Lifetime map wins

6,235inferno
5,486nuke
4,040train
2,522dust2
1,798vertigo
570cbble
222lake
172office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

415Matches
51%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
86.5ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

80%1v1 clutch win
67%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1040%0.8813.0
Overpass933%0.8912.8
Anubis933%0.9115.6
Vertigo850%0.8213.1
Nuke850%0.8513.5
Mirage367%0.7712.0
Dust210%0.6911.0
Ancient10%0.538.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.6%Headshot accuracy
32.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.3%Spray accuracy
82.6%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
674msReaction time
43.9%T opening success
50.5%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
5.1%Flash assists
11.70HE damage / grenade
5.42Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.46 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache3–13-0.0326%4 Aug →
vertigo13–40.0619%4 Aug →
cache13–110.0137%4 Aug →
inferno13–70.0020%4 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0411%29 Jul →
nuke2–13-0.0325%29 Jul →
vertigo4–130.0013%29 Jul →
cache13–80.0022%29 Jul →
cache13–20.1521%28 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0323%28 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0610%22 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.1014%22 Jul →
mirage7–130.0010%22 Jul →
inferno13–100.0926%22 Jul →
anubis3–13-0.0921%22 Jul →
cache13–70.0917%22 Jul →
vertigo13–30.1416%22 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0040%17 Jul →
cache13–60.1013%16 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0318%16 Jul →
cache4–130.0128%16 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0218%16 Jul →
vertigo7–13-0.0112%16 Jul →
nuke13–100.0417%16 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.038%16 Jul →
nuke13–100.0214%16 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0014%16 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0315%16 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0313%16 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0118%15 Jul →
nuke13–110.0113%15 Jul →
inferno4–9-0.1215%15 Jul →
anubis7–130.0114%15 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0213%14 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0515%14 Jul →
nuke3–130.0217%14 Jul →
cache7–130.0021%14 Jul →
inferno11–130.0110%14 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0320%14 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0120%14 Jul →
dust23–8-0.0629%14 Jul →
inferno13–100.0011%14 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.084%14 Jul →
mirage13–20.1624%14 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0116%14 Jul →
vertigo13–90.0210%9 Jul →
fachwerk8–13-0.0026%9 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0116%9 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0813%9 Jul →
cache13–30.2113%9 Jul →
inferno7–130.0319%9 Jul →
nuke2–13-0.0117%9 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0916%8 Jul →
nuke13–100.0121%8 Jul →
vertigo5–13-0.0319%8 Jul →
cache8–130.0018%7 Jul →
vertigo13–2-0.0122%7 Jul →
nuke13–70.0819%7 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0429%6 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0111%6 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.045%6 Jul →
vertigo7–13-0.0724%13 Jun →
cache4–13-0.0523%13 Jun →
inferno13–4-0.0027%4 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.018%4 Jun →
dust22–13-0.0233%4 Jun →
mirage13–7-0.0426%4 Jun →
train12–12-0.0616%31 May →
cache13–70.1126%31 May →
nuke8–130.0116%31 May →
cache6–130.0112%17 May →
mirage5–13-0.0215%17 May →
cache1–13-0.0222%17 May →
inferno13–80.0415%10 May →
inferno4–130.0316%10 May →
cache2–13-0.0415%10 May →
cache3–13-0.0131%10 May →
cache13–50.0318%10 May →
cache12–120.0228%5 May →
cache13–7-0.0212%5 May →
ancient13–70.0120%24 Apr →
nuke13–40.0512%24 Apr →
inferno13–7-0.0720%24 Apr →
mirage11–130.0317%21 Apr →
overpass10–13-0.0019%21 Apr →
nuke12–120.0126%21 Apr →
nuke16–120.0527%21 Apr →
nuke13–80.0226%19 Apr →
inferno3–13-0.0136%19 Apr →
dust213–40.0015%19 Apr →
mirage13–10-0.0234%19 Apr →
overpass9–13-0.0321%16 Apr →
anubis8–130.0024%16 Apr →
mirage13–10.0525%16 Apr →
nuke10–13-0.0525%16 Apr →
overpass13–60.0725%15 Apr →
ancient16–13-0.0019%15 Apr →
inferno13–60.0319%15 Apr →
nuke6–100.0925%15 Apr →
ancient3–130.0017%15 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.