ikkas

ikkas — CS2 Stats

US76561198078723298[U:1:118457570]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

867Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,479Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,861Top 25% of 204,150 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#43324 of 251271 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 867 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,861 -5,302 21 Apr – 8 Oct · 33 days played
21,32728,436peak 28,43621 Apr8 Oct
28,436Peak Premier in tracked matches
38Days played since 2026-04-21

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,575 below peak (28,436)
  • +343 over 30 days · steady
  • -4,904 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,139 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches28——
Win rate50%——
K/D1.05——
Headshot %48%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate51.6%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy17.6%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.431.061.07above
Match win rate33.5%46.3%46.9%13.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGikkasFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER22,861 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning63
Utility17

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–55–1Last 10044%Win rateLLWWWLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −2.4pp headshot accuracy · +36ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility1.7
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels5.1
Clutch2.6

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning6.3
Utility1.7
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels6.1
Win Impact1.7

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time553ms−22ms
first ⅓ avg 575ms → last ⅓ avg 553ms
Headshot accuracy18.1%+0.5%
first ⅓ avg 17.6% → last ⅓ avg 18.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–6 · anubis, 29 Jul →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · inferno, 25 Jul →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · nuke, 29 Jun →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 7 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 59% over 17infernoWeakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2811–1739%-0.00
ancientC188–1044%0.01
cacheA1710–759%0.00
nukeA127–558%0.02
anubisB105–550%0.01
infernoD81–713%0.01
dust2D61–517%-0.02
overpass—11–0100%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

175,723Lifetime kills
1.43K/D · Top 10% of Level 8 players
6,907Matches
33.5%Match win rate
51.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
17.6%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
13,008MVPs
2,477Hours (in match)
2,902Bombs planted
842Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4769,614
AWP18,524
SSG 085,869
UMP-453,023
P2502,612

Lifetime map wins

8,159dust2
4,407inferno
1,588train
1,138nuke
596cbble
562vertigo
179lake
137safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

436Matches
55%Win rate
1.50Avg K/D
93.2ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2264%1.4018.1
Ancient1369%1.2018.0
Anubis862%1.0819.1
Cache560%1.0317.2
Dust2250%1.2619.5
Nuke20%0.8315.0
Train10%1.2024.0
Inferno1100%1.0523.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.9%Headshot accuracy
34.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.5%Spray accuracy
85.7%Counter-strafing
6.8°Preaim
540msReaction time
52.1%T opening success
56.5%CT opening success
0.23Enemies flashed / flash
1.9%Flash assists
8.68HE damage / grenade
1.77Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.2333 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage7–13-0.0811%7 Oct →
mirage12–160.0119%7 Oct →
anubis13–80.0717%7 Oct →
nuke13–50.0114%7 Oct →
mirage13–10.0417%7 Oct →
dust210–130.0215%6 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0123%5 Oct →
ancient13–80.0314%20 Sept →
inferno8–2-0.0311%20 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0019%20 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0115%20 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0524%20 Sept →
ancient8–130.0612%20 Sept →
ancient13–110.1018%20 Sept →
inferno7–90.0514%17 Sept →
mirage5–130.1025%17 Sept →
mirage10–130.0418%17 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0514%15 Sept →
nuke13–90.0831%11 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0113%1 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0611%1 Sept →
cache13–100.019%31 Aug →
mirage2–130.0533%31 Aug →
nuke11–130.0822%29 Aug →
ancient4–130.0720%29 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0018%29 Aug →
inferno4–9-0.0313%27 Aug →
inferno4–90.0235%27 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0528%26 Aug →
mirage13–40.0310%26 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0514%25 Aug →
cache16–120.0519%25 Aug →
mirage5–130.0120%24 Aug →
ancient13–30.0711%24 Aug →
inferno13–16-0.0118%7 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0020%7 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0515%7 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0210%5 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0121%5 Aug →
cache13–100.0316%5 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0018%31 Jul →
nuke7–130.0029%30 Jul →
ancient15–15-0.0222%29 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0012%29 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0118%29 Jul →
anubis13–60.1121%29 Jul →
cache13–3-0.0528%29 Jul →
cache13–110.0516%28 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0128%28 Jul →
mirage13–90.0413%28 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0016%28 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0213%26 Jul →
mirage12–160.0218%26 Jul →
dust21–13-0.0835%26 Jul →
cache13–50.0411%26 Jul →
nuke8–130.0625%25 Jul →
inferno8–130.0238%25 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0317%23 Jul →
mirage13–80.0627%15 Jul →
ancient2–130.0421%15 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0215%15 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0412%13 Jul →
cache4–130.0424%13 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0823%13 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0315%10 Jul →
cache16–140.0730%10 Jul →
ancient3–13-0.0516%10 Jul →
mirage13–90.0110%10 Jul →
anubis13–100.0222%10 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0432%9 Jul →
cache13–60.0217%9 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0017%9 Jul →
ancient13–3-0.0120%9 Jul →
mirage5–130.0114%9 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0212%9 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0623%9 Jul →
ancient11–130.0218%6 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0617%1 Jul →
overpass13–11-0.0417%29 Jun →
ancient11–130.0525%29 Jun →
nuke13–100.0232%29 Jun →
anubis5–130.0334%29 Jun →
nuke3–130.0128%11 Jun →
ancient4–13-0.0610%11 Jun →
mirage9–130.0419%25 May →
inferno7–130.0515%25 May →
nuke16–12-0.0416%25 May →
mirage13–4-0.0415%25 May →
ancient11–13-0.0015%25 May →
ancient13–6-0.0111%20 May →
mirage13–80.0514%20 May →
anubis13–30.0810%17 May →
nuke13–8-0.0323%17 May →
anubis14–16-0.0110%4 May →
mirage11–130.0113%23 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0615%23 Apr →
mirage13–6-0.079%23 Apr →
nuke13–40.0715%23 Apr →
anubis7–13-0.0511%22 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.0323%21 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.