dduddex1

dduddex1 — CS2 Stats

76561198075997346[U:1:115731618]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

988Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,152Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidClutch Specialist
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 12,049 +1,749 23 Feb – 14 May · 23 days played
8,79713,166peak 13,16623 Feb14 May
13,166Peak Premier in tracked matches
50Days played since 2025-02-21

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,998), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate40.5%42.7%43.7%3.3% short
Shot accuracy18.8%11.3%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.120.991.02above
Match win rate43.7%43.9%44.7%1.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGdduddex1FACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning54
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD47–45–8Last 10047%Win rateWWLLWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.05 avg rating · +0.4pp headshot accuracy · −86ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 620ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 634ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 677ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+2.9 against its own average).

Aim6.3
Utility6.0
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels7.0
Clutch10.0

Effective flashesReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 71% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 672ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning5.4
Utility6.0
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels6.3
Win Impact2.1

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time670ms−64ms
first ⅓ avg 734ms → last ⅓ avg 670ms
Headshot accuracy17.1%−1.7%
first ⅓ avg 18.8% → last ⅓ avg 17.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 2–0 · nuke, 7 May →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 9–4 · inferno, 1 Sept →
469msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · inferno, 25 Jan →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 4 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W2Current streak
5–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 61% over 18infernoWeakest map · 36% over 22
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC228–1436%0.03
nukeA1811–761%0.04
dust2A148–657%0.02
mirageA116–555%0.05
anubisC104–640%0.02
overpassC83–538%0.05
ancientA74–357%0.01
cache—21–150%-0.03
vertigo—20–20%-0.01
grail—21–150%-0.01
poseidon—10–10%-0.16
train—11–0100%0.03
brewery—10–10%-0.12
agency—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 22). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

56,860Lifetime kills
1.12K/D · Top 25% of Level 4 players
2,651Matches
43.7%Match win rate
40.5%Headshot %
18.8%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 4 players
7,569MVPs
1,152Hours (in match)
2,092Bombs planted
633Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4713,575
AWP3,803
MP71,869
P2501,595
MAC-101,576
SSG 081,475

Lifetime map wins

5,149inferno
3,428nuke
3,026dust2
1,352train
1,102vertigo
263office
221cbble
126lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

82Matches
50%Win rate
1.41Avg K/D
108.1ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

100%1v1 clutch win
100%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1100%1.1011.0
Nuke1100%2.2329.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.5%Headshot accuracy
36.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.2%Spray accuracy
78.0%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
672msReaction time
52.8%T opening success
57.5%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
8.1%Flash assists
10.22HE damage / grenade
10.86Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 22 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–50.0312%20 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0118%14 May →
mirage8–13-0.0214%13 May →
overpass6–130.0717%13 May →
cache13–10-0.0414%12 May →
cache7–13-0.0215%12 May →
poseidon5–9-0.1618%12 May →
inferno7–13-0.0324%16 Mar →
nuke8–130.0120%16 Mar →
anubis5–13-0.076%16 Mar →
nuke6–130.0315%9 Mar →
inferno11–130.0216%1 Mar →
vertigo3–13-0.0323%11 Feb →
anubis13–90.1122%11 Feb →
nuke15–150.0313%9 Feb →
overpass6–130.0317%9 Feb →
nuke14–16-0.0314%2 Feb →
nuke13–8-0.0112%28 Jan →
dust213–100.049%25 Jan →
dust213–90.0715%25 Jan →
inferno10–13-0.0217%25 Jan →
ancient13–60.1315%19 Jan →
overpass10–130.1020%17 Jan →
overpass16–130.1019%17 Jan →
inferno11–130.0623%8 Jan →
inferno11–130.0014%8 Jan →
inferno13–60.0720%5 Jan →
dust216–140.0419%5 Jan →
dust29–130.0315%9 Oct →
inferno9–4-0.0338%1 Sept →
overpass13–90.0717%25 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0019%25 Aug →
ancient15–15-0.0114%25 Aug →
inferno8–130.0010%5 Aug →
dust22–13-0.029%28 Jul →
overpass4–13-0.0313%28 Jul →
train13–100.0324%21 Jul →
inferno8–80.0830%21 Jul →
brewery8–8-0.1217%21 Jul →
inferno9–4-0.0332%20 Jul →
inferno7–90.0333%20 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0312%6 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0021%6 Jul →
mirage16–130.0924%6 Jul →
grail13–40.0426%4 Jul →
mirage13–10.0824%4 Jul →
anubis13–80.0915%4 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.1113%4 Jul →
dust213–100.0121%3 Jul →
anubis13–5-0.0024%3 Jul →
inferno13–50.1122%2 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.038%2 Jul →
inferno9–130.0713%2 Jul →
mirage11–130.0823%28 Jun →
nuke13–60.0716%28 Jun →
anubis10–130.0523%28 Jun →
ancient13–80.0517%27 Jun →
mirage13–80.0314%24 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0433%24 Jun →
inferno13–80.0318%24 Jun →
dust216–130.0112%18 Jun →
grail5–13-0.0512%18 Jun →
overpass9–30.0516%18 Jun →
anubis15–150.0123%17 Jun →
mirage13–60.1217%17 Jun →
agency0–9-0.0116%17 Jun →
overpass12–120.0313%8 May →
ancient13–80.0414%7 May →
nuke13–9-0.0220%7 May →
nuke2–00.1825%7 May →
inferno12–120.0618%7 May →
nuke13–80.0924%7 May →
anubis8–6-0.0010%7 May →
dust213–100.0321%6 May →
anubis7–13-0.0318%5 May →
inferno7–130.0126%3 May →
mirage8–130.0522%1 May →
dust213–9-0.0214%1 May →
anubis5–130.0419%28 Apr →
nuke13–50.1333%28 Apr →
nuke6–13-0.0014%24 Apr →
ancient13–70.0515%23 Mar →
dust29–130.0320%23 Mar →
nuke13–90.1328%15 Mar →
inferno13–40.0323%15 Mar →
inferno13–20.0419%14 Mar →
nuke13–7-0.0214%11 Mar →
inferno3–13-0.0515%8 Mar →
dust213–80.0719%1 Mar →
ancient2–13-0.0819%1 Mar →
nuke13–40.0516%26 Feb →
nuke13–50.1216%26 Feb →
inferno11–130.0817%24 Feb →
nuke7–130.0322%24 Feb →
mirage13–160.0815%24 Feb →
nuke12–16-0.0213%23 Feb →
mirage8–130.0421%23 Feb →
vertigo12–120.0116%21 Feb →
inferno11–130.0217%21 Feb →
mirage13–110.0117%21 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.