JeSSe

JeSSe — CS2 Stats

DZ76561199055173684[U:1:1094907956]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,123Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,245Hours in CS15Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.6 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating9,689Light Blue band · top ~56.4% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,689 -188 27 Sept – 4 Nov · 13 days played
7,1349,999peak 9,99927 Sept4 Nov
10,000Peak Premier in tracked matches
27Days played since 2026-09-21

Premier CS Rating

  • 310 below peak (9,999)
  • +902 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 311 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate33.6%39.9%42.0%8.4% short
Shot accuracy14.7%7.0%9.6%above
Kill/death ratio1.030.920.98above
Match win rate43.2%42.3%43.8%meets

This profile matches the typical Blue band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJeSSePREMIER9,689 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim57
Positioning51
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY36–62–2Last 10036%Win rateWLLLWLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +50pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +0.7pp headshot accuracy · +103ms reaction

Win rate up 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 630ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 640ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim5.7
Utility6.1
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels3.5

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 65% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Flashes. 0.77 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 65% on T to 45% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 582ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.7
Positioning5.1
Utility6.1
Mechanics4.8
Opening Duels6.2
Win Impact1.7

Composite 4.6/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time574ms−42ms
first ⅓ avg 616ms → last ⅓ avg 574ms
Headshot accuracy12.1%−0.7%
first ⅓ avg 12.8% → last ⅓ avg 12.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–2 · mirage, 1 Oct →
25%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · dust2, 1 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · nuke, 1 Nov →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 3 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
4–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 50% over 8infernoWeakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C5320–3338%0.01
nukeD113–827%0.00
infernoD112–918%0.00
mirageB84–450%0.04
cacheD62–433%-0.02
ancientB63–350%0.00
anubis—42–250%-0.01
vertigo—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

102,560Lifetime kills
1.03K/D · Top 25% of Light Blue band
5,466Matches
43.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Light Blue band
33.6%Headshot %
14.7%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Light Blue band
12,790MVPs
2,340Hours (in match)
4,037Bombs planted
1,400Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4725,643
AWP17,287
FAMAS4,785
Tec-93,344
MP92,985

Lifetime map wins

24,463dust2
8,141inferno
5,882nuke
1,388train
963vertigo
122cbble
60office
44lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.4%Headshot accuracy
35.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.7%Spray accuracy
71.8%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
582msReaction time
65.1%T opening success
44.8%CT opening success
0.77Enemies flashed / flash
2.5%Flash assists
9.93HE damage / grenade
5.86Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.4286% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust27–10.0311%5 Nov →
nuke4–130.0524%4 Nov →
dust24–130.063%4 Nov →
cache6–13-0.0210%4 Nov →
dust213–80.0321%4 Nov →
dust27–13-0.090%4 Nov →
ancient13–90.0311%3 Nov →
inferno13–80.0616%3 Nov →
dust213–50.0119%3 Nov →
mirage13–70.0710%2 Nov →
ancient2–13-0.016%1 Nov →
cache11–130.0411%1 Nov →
inferno4–13-0.0211%1 Nov →
nuke2–13-0.079%1 Nov →
dust213–80.0514%1 Nov →
dust28–130.0413%1 Nov →
dust25–130.0117%30 Oct →
dust27–130.009%30 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0011%30 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0515%29 Oct →
dust29–130.0116%29 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0518%29 Oct →
dust213–40.026%21 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0412%21 Oct →
dust213–80.029%21 Oct →
nuke1–130.0225%20 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0313%20 Oct →
dust27–130.0112%20 Oct →
dust213–60.0414%19 Oct →
dust28–13-0.019%19 Oct →
dust213–100.068%19 Oct →
dust213–70.0813%18 Oct →
dust26–130.017%18 Oct →
dust211–30.1224%18 Oct →
dust210–130.0218%17 Oct →
dust28–130.0416%17 Oct →
dust27–130.0214%16 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0113%16 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0213%16 Oct →
dust210–130.039%16 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0113%14 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.0116%14 Oct →
dust27–130.095%14 Oct →
dust213–90.0319%14 Oct →
nuke13–80.0915%11 Oct →
mirage13–30.0614%11 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0116%11 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0421%11 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0911%4 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0418%4 Oct →
anubis16–12-0.0113%3 Oct →
dust213–20.0413%3 Oct →
inferno13–60.0113%3 Oct →
ancient14–160.009%3 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0414%3 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0611%3 Oct →
mirage13–110.0714%3 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.0919%2 Oct →
dust28–130.0013%2 Oct →
dust213–80.0914%2 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0814%2 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.065%2 Oct →
dust210–130.019%2 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0410%2 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0122%2 Oct →
cache13–3-0.038%2 Oct →
ancient13–70.1011%2 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0510%2 Oct →
inferno9–130.0615%2 Oct →
mirage4–130.026%2 Oct →
dust25–130.0316%2 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.068%1 Oct →
anubis13–20.0315%1 Oct →
dust213–100.0125%1 Oct →
nuke13–80.0811%1 Oct →
dust213–60.0411%1 Oct →
mirage13–20.1721%1 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.008%30 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0216%30 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0017%29 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.044%29 Sept →
inferno8–130.1114%28 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0410%28 Sept →
nuke16–140.099%28 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0424%28 Sept →
dust27–130.0118%28 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.025%28 Sept →
dust28–130.0114%27 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0318%27 Sept →
dust26–130.0413%25 Sept →
dust212–120.0413%25 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0512%25 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0115%24 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0610%24 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0220%23 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0115%23 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0612%23 Sept →
dust211–130.013%21 Sept →
nuke12–120.008%21 Sept →
vertigo10–13-0.017%21 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.