HANCE LAFLAME

HANCE LAFLAME — CS2 Stats

US76561198072488703[U:1:112222975]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,356Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,971Hours in CS38Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (24 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+95Tracked matches · now 2,356
+10.0ppWin rate · 36.7% → 46.7%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 1,098 +0 31 Aug – 3 Sept · 3 observations
1,0981,098peak 1,09831 Aug3 Sept
1,098Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-08-31

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches159——
Win rate45%——
K/D1.07——
Headshot %49%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,654), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate45.3%48.2%50.9%5.6% short
Shot accuracy12.5%13.2%13.7%1.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.061.071.090.02 short
Match win rate45.7%46.9%48.4%2.7% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHANCE LAFLAMEFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO1,098csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim92
Positioning63
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD45–55Last 10045%Win rateLLLWLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +5.8pp headshot accuracy · +44ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 496ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim9.2
Utility5.8
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels3.6
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 92 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.2
Positioning6.3
Utility5.8
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time501ms−6ms
first ⅓ avg 507ms → last ⅓ avg 501ms
Headshot accuracy18.9%−3.7%
first ⅓ avg 22.6% → last ⅓ avg 18.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–8 · dust2, 23 Sept →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · mirage, 4 Sept →
313msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · ancient, 16 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L3Current streak
11–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 54% over 13anubisWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2512–1348%0.02
ancientC239–1439%-0.01
infernoC176–1135%0.01
mirageB137–654%0.02
anubisD93–633%0.01
cacheB84–450%0.03
nuke—44–0100%0.05
overpass—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

162,602Lifetime kills
1.06K/D
5,601Matches
45.7%Match win rate
45.3%Headshot %
12.5%Shot accuracy
13,489MVPs
4,412Hours (in match)
6,037Bombs planted
1,949Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4753,566
AWP30,164
P2506,371
MAC-102,536
Knife2,350

Lifetime map wins

17,639dust2
10,075inferno
3,603nuke
1,483cbble
1,219train
1,147vertigo
65office
36dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,789Matches
49%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
80.2ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust225945%1.1516.8
Mirage25853%1.1415.9
Inferno19544%1.0916.9
Anubis16848%1.0816.7
Ancient16747%1.0516.2
Nuke10847%1.0515.1
Cache6352%1.1816.7
Overpass1833%1.0217.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.6%Headshot accuracy
38.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
47.0%Spray accuracy
86.1%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
496msReaction time
40.2%T opening success
51.7%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
5.0%Flash assists
5.89HE damage / grenade
13.77Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno7–13-0.0424%15 Oct →
overpass8–130.0327%15 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0435%14 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0314%14 Oct →
mirage9–130.0130%14 Oct →
ancient14–16-0.0121%12 Oct →
ancient13–20.0023%10 Oct →
inferno12–160.0318%8 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0411%8 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0117%8 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0617%6 Oct →
inferno13–90.0421%6 Oct →
ancient11–130.0526%5 Oct →
anubis14–160.038%5 Oct →
mirage13–110.0212%5 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0232%4 Oct →
dust213–50.0613%4 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0112%4 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0510%4 Oct →
inferno13–60.0713%4 Oct →
anubis13–90.0515%3 Oct →
inferno14–160.0823%3 Oct →
dust27–130.0315%2 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0118%2 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0119%1 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.027%1 Oct →
dust213–40.0616%1 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0019%1 Oct →
dust213–110.0520%30 Sept →
dust213–110.0924%30 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0424%29 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0717%28 Sept →
nuke13–100.1123%28 Sept →
cache9–130.0516%28 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0110%28 Sept →
dust213–90.0210%28 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0114%26 Sept →
ancient13–110.0124%26 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.069%26 Sept →
cache13–110.0116%26 Sept →
ancient13–50.0621%26 Sept →
dust213–60.0924%25 Sept →
ancient9–130.0115%25 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0121%24 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0321%24 Sept →
mirage13–110.0521%24 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0327%24 Sept →
dust210–130.0623%24 Sept →
inferno13–60.0322%23 Sept →
dust213–80.1313%23 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0414%23 Sept →
cache13–30.0113%21 Sept →
ancient9–130.0124%21 Sept →
ancient10–130.0529%20 Sept →
ancient13–160.0219%20 Sept →
dust213–90.1023%19 Sept →
mirage16–120.0219%19 Sept →
ancient13–30.0214%19 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0518%19 Sept →
anubis13–110.0628%18 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0416%18 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0023%18 Sept →
anubis11–130.0223%17 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0515%17 Sept →
dust26–130.0210%16 Sept →
nuke13–60.0538%16 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0515%16 Sept →
cache19–220.0123%16 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0124%15 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0016%14 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0826%14 Sept →
nuke13–110.0321%13 Sept →
dust24–130.0333%13 Sept →
inferno9–130.0132%13 Sept →
dust210–130.0717%12 Sept →
cache13–100.0436%11 Sept →
dust24–130.0229%10 Sept →
anubis10–130.0327%10 Sept →
mirage7–130.0420%10 Sept →
inferno16–140.0218%10 Sept →
nuke13–100.0118%7 Sept →
dust28–130.0015%7 Sept →
mirage13–100.0520%7 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0420%6 Sept →
dust216–130.0116%6 Sept →
mirage8–130.0326%6 Sept →
inferno10–130.0623%6 Sept →
dust216–120.0228%6 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0016%6 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0312%5 Sept →
inferno12–160.0621%4 Sept →
mirage13–80.0433%4 Sept →
inferno8–130.0015%4 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0128%4 Sept →
mirage13–110.0441%4 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0210%3 Sept →
cache16–120.0816%3 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0322%3 Sept →
cache6–130.0319%3 Sept →
inferno9–130.0222%3 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.