Magel

Magel — CS2 Stats

76561198071689473[U:1:111423745]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,564Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating13,273Blue band · top ~37.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,273 +1,834 11 Aug – 3 Nov · 31 days played
10,55913,273peak 13,27311 Aug3 Nov
13,273Peak Premier in tracked matches
50Days played since 2026-08-11

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 13,273
  • +1,834 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,727 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMagelFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER13,273 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning65
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–52–2Last 10046%Win rateWLLWWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −4.0pp headshot accuracy · +30ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 642ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 654ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 639ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility6.8
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch2.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 72% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 72% on T to 47% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 630ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning6.5
Utility6.8
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels7.1
Win Impact4.4

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time628ms+6ms
first ⅓ avg 622ms → last ⅓ avg 628ms
Headshot accuracy12.9%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 12.8% → last ⅓ avg 12.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–8 · ancient, 1 Sept →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 13–0 · nuke, 2 Oct →
484msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · anubis, 27 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 2 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 63% over 24infernoWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2415–963%0.02
ancientC249–1538%0.02
anubisB2010–1050%0.02
cacheD124–833%0.03
infernoD61–517%-0.02
dust2—41–325%-0.03
vertigo—32–167%-0.00
mirage—32–167%0.02
overpass—20–20%-0.01
fachwerk—22–0100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

87Matches
48%Win rate
1.29Avg K/D
84.1ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke2065%1.4416.6
Anubis1638%1.1216.3
Ancient1553%1.2214.3
Dust2944%1.0715.3
Inferno743%2.6812.1
Cache520%0.9218.6
Mirage30%1.0113.7
Overpass333%1.2419.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.5%Headshot accuracy
37.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.4%Spray accuracy
84.6%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
630msReaction time
72.5%T opening success
47.0%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
6.2%Flash assists
13.33HE damage / grenade
16.28Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.5151% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–30.017%3 Nov →
anubis5–13-0.045%31 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0311%31 Oct →
vertigo13–11-0.0212%31 Oct →
nuke13–60.0219%30 Oct →
nuke13–30.0217%30 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0313%30 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.026%30 Oct →
nuke16–13-0.0110%29 Oct →
overpass8–13-0.0411%29 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0319%24 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0322%24 Oct →
ancient13–90.0320%24 Oct →
nuke13–30.1213%24 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0913%24 Oct →
ancient2–130.0214%22 Oct →
nuke13–90.0120%22 Oct →
cache13–70.0210%18 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.028%17 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0010%16 Oct →
mirage16–130.0611%16 Oct →
nuke13–80.0710%15 Oct →
ancient9–130.0614%15 Oct →
ancient11–130.0012%15 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0119%14 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.036%14 Oct →
nuke13–100.005%13 Oct →
anubis9–130.0319%12 Oct →
anubis8–130.0014%7 Oct →
vertigo11–130.0113%6 Oct →
mirage7–130.0914%4 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0418%4 Oct →
ancient13–20.1413%3 Oct →
cache25–210.1116%2 Oct →
nuke13–00.1132%2 Oct →
fachwerk13–11-0.0418%30 Sept →
vertigo13–40.0211%29 Sept →
nuke13–100.0216%28 Sept →
anubis9–130.0515%27 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.028%27 Sept →
anubis11–130.0310%27 Sept →
nuke13–30.1211%27 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0512%25 Sept →
anubis13–60.0713%25 Sept →
ancient16–140.089%25 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0214%23 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.029%23 Sept →
anubis16–120.0615%20 Sept →
dust213–90.018%20 Sept →
ancient13–50.0318%20 Sept →
nuke11–130.0810%19 Sept →
inferno13–110.0313%19 Sept →
ancient13–80.0113%16 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0213%13 Sept →
anubis13–50.118%11 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0918%8 Sept →
cache6–130.0918%8 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.048%8 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0110%6 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.058%5 Sept →
cache7–130.0319%5 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.074%2 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0722%2 Sept →
ancient13–80.1513%1 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0421%1 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.016%1 Sept →
anubis13–50.0729%1 Sept →
anubis13–60.002%31 Aug →
nuke13–100.055%31 Aug →
ancient15–150.0113%29 Aug →
nuke12–16-0.0211%28 Aug →
ancient11–130.027%28 Aug →
ancient11–130.026%28 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0411%27 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0510%26 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0312%26 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0610%24 Aug →
fachwerk13–60.0719%24 Aug →
anubis13–100.058%21 Aug →
nuke13–110.0620%21 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0121%20 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0010%20 Aug →
dust26–13-0.058%20 Aug →
inferno8–130.0717%19 Aug →
nuke7–130.0010%18 Aug →
anubis9–130.0016%16 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0110%15 Aug →
cache13–60.0913%15 Aug →
nuke13–40.0414%15 Aug →
ancient13–60.0824%14 Aug →
cache13–50.1317%14 Aug →
ancient12–160.049%13 Aug →
inferno1–13-0.0222%13 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.028%12 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0413%12 Aug →
nuke13–40.0629%12 Aug →
overpass5–130.0214%12 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.088%12 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0613%11 Aug →
anubis16–120.1211%11 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.