Intozzz

Intozzz — CS2 Stats

FI76561198071582277[U:1:111316549]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,163Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,403Hours in CS25Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating23,172Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#41761 of 260012 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,172 +530 23 Aug – 28 Oct · 12 days played
21,79723,294peak 23,29423 Aug28 Oct
23,294Peak Premier in tracked matches
41Days played since 2026-07-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 122 below peak (23,294)
  • +509 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,828 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate35.6%46.8%48.2%12.7% short
Shot accuracy16.7%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.561.061.07above
Match win rate49.8%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGIntozzzFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER23,172 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning67
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY65–33–2Last 10065%Win rateLLWWLWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +0.1pp headshot accuracy · +6ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 507ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 504ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility6.8
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels6.0
Clutch3.8

Strong T-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 81% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 81% on T to 46% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Counter-strafing. Only 66% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning6.7
Utility6.8
Mechanics3.6
Opening Duels7.0
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time494ms−24ms
first ⅓ avg 518ms → last ⅓ avg 494ms
Headshot accuracy12.3%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 12.1% → last ⅓ avg 12.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–2 · nuke, 18 Oct →
23%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · nuke, 1 Oct →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · inferno, 28 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 5 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
L2Current streak
9–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 78% over 27cacheWeakest map · 43% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientS3020–1067%0.05
nukeS2721–678%0.04
anubisS1913–668%0.03
cacheC73–443%0.04
vertigoA74–357%0.06
infernoC73–443%0.02
mirage—21–150%0.03
dust2—10–10%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

101,852Lifetime kills
1.56K/D · Top 5% of Level 8 players
4,713Matches
49.8%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
35.6%Headshot %
16.7%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
12,453MVPs
1,783Hours (in match)
2,180Bombs planted
1,350Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4727,235
AWP9,290
MP93,656
AUG3,025
SG 5532,617

Lifetime map wins

7,834nuke
4,831vertigo
4,747inferno
3,136train
2,552dust2
1,317lake
399safehouse
319cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

548Matches
55%Win rate
1.38Avg K/D
91.7ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
30%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient8662%1.4919.4
Nuke8367%1.6218.3
Anubis7457%1.2917.1
Vertigo4356%1.4219.4
Inferno2948%1.4517.5
Dust22143%1.2615.6
Overpass1953%1.3616.3
Cache850%1.3019.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.3%Headshot accuracy
38.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.1%Spray accuracy
66.3%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
502msReaction time
80.5%T opening success
45.9%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
9.5%Flash assists
12.17HE damage / grenade
6.23Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.2742% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis5–13-0.028%31 Oct →
cache7–130.0817%31 Oct →
vertigo13–110.0510%31 Oct →
anubis13–80.0610%28 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0221%28 Oct →
anubis13–50.0511%28 Oct →
inferno13–80.0912%28 Oct →
ancient8–130.078%27 Oct →
vertigo13–90.1313%27 Oct →
nuke13–100.0110%27 Oct →
anubis13–100.035%27 Oct →
vertigo13–90.1216%27 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0311%27 Oct →
nuke13–90.0113%26 Oct →
anubis13–50.0910%26 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.029%26 Oct →
anubis7–130.0210%24 Oct →
ancient2–130.0123%22 Oct →
nuke13–90.1211%22 Oct →
ancient13–20.1210%21 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.029%21 Oct →
ancient16–130.0518%21 Oct →
vertigo13–60.1318%21 Oct →
inferno7–130.0111%20 Oct →
anubis13–80.0811%18 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0215%18 Oct →
ancient16–140.0212%18 Oct →
nuke13–20.1915%18 Oct →
anubis9–130.0212%14 Oct →
vertigo8–13-0.0713%14 Oct →
ancient10–130.008%14 Oct →
nuke13–100.059%13 Oct →
ancient13–70.0317%13 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0317%12 Oct →
nuke13–110.0319%11 Oct →
ancient13–110.0310%11 Oct →
nuke13–70.069%11 Oct →
nuke13–50.0916%10 Oct →
ancient13–110.0116%10 Oct →
vertigo11–130.0413%6 Oct →
ancient7–130.0018%5 Oct →
ancient13–80.1119%5 Oct →
anubis13–10.1314%5 Oct →
nuke13–40.0613%4 Oct →
ancient13–70.0713%4 Oct →
nuke13–40.0510%4 Oct →
nuke6–130.0711%2 Oct →
nuke13–100.1017%1 Oct →
nuke13–60.0323%1 Oct →
ancient10–130.0812%23 Sept →
anubis13–80.0116%23 Sept →
nuke13–80.0817%23 Sept →
mirage13–90.0717%22 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0314%22 Sept →
anubis13–30.023%22 Sept →
cache4–130.0614%22 Sept →
nuke9–130.0012%21 Sept →
anubis13–60.0521%21 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.036%20 Sept →
ancient16–120.038%20 Sept →
nuke13–2-0.0110%20 Sept →
ancient13–50.0910%20 Sept →
cache10–130.0813%16 Sept →
cache13–50.0218%13 Sept →
anubis13–50.054%11 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0113%11 Sept →
vertigo11–130.019%11 Sept →
cache13–30.0417%9 Sept →
ancient13–60.0717%9 Sept →
ancient13–80.0816%9 Sept →
cache6–13-0.009%8 Sept →
ancient8–130.0411%8 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0616%6 Sept →
inferno13–50.096%6 Sept →
inferno15–150.049%3 Sept →
dust212–160.0619%2 Sept →
nuke11–130.0217%2 Sept →
ancient13–20.067%2 Sept →
ancient13–30.0315%30 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.043%30 Aug →
inferno13–10.019%30 Aug →
nuke15–150.0311%30 Aug →
anubis13–110.0317%27 Aug →
anubis4–130.017%26 Aug →
nuke11–130.0712%26 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.058%26 Aug →
ancient10–130.0213%25 Aug →
ancient7–130.0518%25 Aug →
nuke13–50.016%23 Aug →
ancient13–90.066%23 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0016%21 Aug →
cache13–80.0021%19 Aug →
ancient13–80.1110%19 Aug →
ancient16–120.078%19 Aug →
ancient13–2-0.029%16 Aug →
anubis13–10.032%9 Aug →
nuke13–50.0417%9 Aug →
nuke13–60.0415%9 Aug →
ancient1–130.0718%30 Jul →
ancient8–130.0612%30 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.