TsingisVaan

TsingisVaan — CS2 Stats

76561198930345296[U:1:970079568]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,522Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating15,579Purple band · top ~26.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,184 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,579 -550 24 Jul – 3 Nov · 47 days played
11,72816,482peak 16,48224 Jul3 Nov
16,482Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,184Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
60Days played since 2026-07-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,184
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 17 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2

Premier CS Rating

  • 903 below peak (16,482)
  • +1,900 over 30 days · improving
  • +2,084 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,421 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTsingisVaanFACEITLevel 5 · 1,184 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER15,579 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,184csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim34
Positioning58
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–53–2Last 10045%Win rateWWLWWLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −2.7pp headshot accuracy · +44ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 663ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 601ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 579ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim3.4
Utility7.0
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch3.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 54% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 56% on CT to 40% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 582ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 62% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.4
Positioning5.8
Utility7.0
Mechanics2.8
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact8.3

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time579ms−25ms
first ⅓ avg 604ms → last ⅓ avg 579ms
Headshot accuracy11.4%−3.8%
first ⅓ avg 15.2% → last ⅓ avg 11.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–3 · ancient, 3 Aug →
26%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · nuke, 25 Sept →
383msFastest reaction time · 14–16 · ancient, 2 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 2 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 86% over 14infernoWeakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C197–1237%0.01
ancientD185–1328%0.01
cacheC166–1038%0.02
anubisA149–564%0.01
nukeS1412–286%0.02
infernoD123–925%0.00
vertigo—41–325%-0.03
mirage—32–167%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

442Matches
50%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
81.5ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient5852%1.1314.9
Anubis3847%1.0114.8
Nuke3861%1.2014.8
Dust23027%1.1615.6
Inferno2343%1.2016.3
Vertigo2250%1.1115.3
Mirage1947%1.1115.4
Overpass6100%0.9814.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.8%Headshot accuracy
29.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
29.9%Spray accuracy
62.4%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
582msReaction time
40.3%T opening success
55.8%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
14.9%Flash assists
13.00HE damage / grenade
13.83Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.8113% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–30.098%3 Nov →
dust213–60.0412%31 Oct →
dust210–130.0211%31 Oct →
nuke13–60.015%30 Oct →
nuke13–30.082%30 Oct →
cache4–13-0.025%30 Oct →
nuke13–100.0217%30 Oct →
nuke16–130.049%29 Oct →
cache14–16-0.016%26 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0111%25 Oct →
vertigo13–70.0510%19 Oct →
cache13–70.1015%18 Oct →
ancient10–130.0119%16 Oct →
mirage13–90.0712%14 Oct →
dust213–100.0411%14 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0223%13 Oct →
ancient13–60.065%13 Oct →
nuke13–60.025%11 Oct →
vertigo5–13-0.099%11 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.025%7 Oct →
vertigo11–13-0.075%6 Oct →
ancient7–130.0311%5 Oct →
cache25–210.018%2 Oct →
nuke13–00.0918%2 Oct →
anubis13–40.0923%29 Sept →
nuke13–50.0510%29 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0114%28 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0412%28 Sept →
inferno10–130.0415%25 Sept →
dust211–130.0411%25 Sept →
nuke13–50.0826%25 Sept →
cache13–90.0915%22 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0412%22 Sept →
anubis16–120.0210%20 Sept →
cache13–110.019%17 Sept →
anubis13–60.036%17 Sept →
dust216–12-0.0115%16 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0215%15 Sept →
dust26–130.0020%15 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0110%14 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0612%11 Sept →
dust24–130.0010%10 Sept →
cache9–130.0117%10 Sept →
ancient13–70.029%9 Sept →
dust213–110.0520%8 Sept →
cache13–10.0716%7 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.025%7 Sept →
ancient8–130.0016%5 Sept →
cache7–13-0.067%5 Sept →
inferno13–2-0.037%3 Sept →
ancient14–160.0614%2 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0717%2 Sept →
dust210–130.0416%1 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.047%1 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0620%30 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0211%29 Aug →
cache5–130.0920%23 Aug →
ancient13–110.098%20 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0516%20 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0618%19 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0312%19 Aug →
inferno15–150.0611%18 Aug →
dust213–20.089%18 Aug →
anubis13–50.0712%17 Aug →
ancient13–100.0213%17 Aug →
anubis9–130.008%16 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0814%15 Aug →
cache13–60.0615%15 Aug →
inferno15–150.0618%14 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0013%14 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0020%13 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0222%13 Aug →
anubis3–4-0.0914%12 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.0915%12 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.057%10 Aug →
dust211–130.079%5 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0111%4 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0120%4 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0120%3 Aug →
ancient13–30.1314%3 Aug →
anubis4–130.0112%3 Aug →
cache8–130.0114%2 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0114%1 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0216%1 Aug →
cache10–130.0115%30 Jul →
nuke8–130.0421%30 Jul →
dust211–130.0119%29 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0110%28 Jul →
vertigo11–13-0.0218%28 Jul →
nuke13–70.0112%27 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0013%26 Jul →
inferno13–90.0418%26 Jul →
ancient6–130.0319%25 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.0120%25 Jul →
ancient14–160.0113%25 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0313%25 Jul →
inferno13–80.0021%24 Jul →
anubis13–40.0611%24 Jul →
inferno4–130.056%24 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0119%23 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.