boimanser

boimanser — CS2 Stats

DE76561198068493504[U:1:108227776]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

935Tracked matches44%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,808Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.9 LearningSupport
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Sep 2026 (32 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+11Tracked matches · now 935
+2.1ppWin rate · 42.3% → 44.4%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,599 +2,071 3 Jun – 1 Jul · 12 days played
15,52818,303peak 18,3033 Jun1 Jul
18,303Peak Premier in tracked matches
40Days played since 2026-05-26

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches9——
Win rate56%——
K/D0.85——
Headshot %29%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate36.3%46.8%48.2%11.9% short
Shot accuracy15.5%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.081.061.07meets
Match win rate43.1%46.3%46.9%3.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGboimanserFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim35
Positioning41
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–45–10Last 10045%Win rateLWLTWWWTLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −4.3pp headshot accuracy · −2ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 628ms

Last 10

  • 5–3–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 614ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 615ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim3.5
Utility6.4
Positioning4.1
Opening Duels0.8
Clutch4.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 65% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 645ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.5
Positioning4.1
Utility6.4
Mechanics4.6
Opening Duels0.6
Win Impact3.1

Composite 3.9/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time624ms−48ms
first ⅓ avg 673ms → last ⅓ avg 624ms
Headshot accuracy15.6%+2.9%
first ⅓ avg 12.6% → last ⅓ avg 15.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 9–3 · overpass, 6 Aug →
28%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · mirage, 23 Jun →
469msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · ancient, 3 Jun →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 10 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
6–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 60% over 5dust2Weakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheC3915–2438%-0.01
infernoA1911–858%-0.01
anubisB105–550%-0.01
nukeD93–633%-0.01
dust2D72–529%-0.01
mirageA53–260%0.02
ancientA53–260%-0.02
overpass—42–250%0.06
train—10–10%-0.08
office—11–0100%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

132,486Lifetime kills
1.08K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
6,508Matches
43.1%Match win rate
36.3%Headshot %
15.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
17,609MVPs
2,551Hours (in match)
5,859Bombs planted
1,602Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4741,151
AWP18,594
P2503,887
P902,781
UMP-452,481
Tec-92,445

Lifetime map wins

14,525inferno
7,826train
4,009dust2
2,745cbble
1,322nuke
524vertigo
121lake
87safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

798Matches
52%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
62.7ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis3100%1.6614.7
Inferno250%0.7613.5
Mirage20%0.487.5
Cache2100%0.8813.0
Nuke1100%0.8113.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.6%Headshot accuracy
27.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
26.9%Spray accuracy
70.8%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
645msReaction time
26.2%T opening success
35.0%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
5.9%Flash assists
9.33HE damage / grenade
12.85Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 26.2291% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno8–130.0213%9 Oct →
inferno9–6-0.0321%30 Sept →
inferno2–9-0.1612%30 Sept →
nuke8–8-0.058%16 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0414%13 Sept →
inferno12–60.0316%13 Sept →
inferno9–50.014%13 Sept →
overpass12–120.0513%7 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0516%31 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0219%30 Aug →
dust210–130.0012%30 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0916%24 Aug →
inferno13–4-0.0127%23 Aug →
cache2–13-0.0221%23 Aug →
cache13–80.0310%23 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0210%23 Aug →
inferno13–100.0911%23 Aug →
inferno13–90.0524%9 Aug →
inferno7–90.0521%9 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0526%6 Aug →
overpass9–30.2316%6 Aug →
inferno6–9-0.0124%6 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0216%3 Aug →
inferno5–9-0.2014%3 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0413%9 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0210%9 Jul →
anubis13–10-0.0417%5 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0217%5 Jul →
nuke1–13-0.129%1 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0410%1 Jul →
ancient3–13-0.0914%30 Jun →
inferno13–3-0.0124%30 Jun →
cache12–12-0.0216%29 Jun →
anubis4–13-0.063%29 Jun →
cache13–5-0.0111%29 Jun →
cache8–13-0.0715%26 Jun →
anubis12–12-0.0316%25 Jun →
mirage8–130.0328%23 Jun →
cache12–120.0812%23 Jun →
cache8–13-0.0724%23 Jun →
cache13–70.0113%22 Jun →
overpass10–13-0.0611%22 Jun →
anubis13–3-0.0214%22 Jun →
train3–13-0.0822%22 Jun →
cache7–00.0213%22 Jun →
ancient13–9-0.048%16 Jun →
inferno13–50.0217%16 Jun →
cache8–13-0.0510%16 Jun →
cache13–90.0420%16 Jun →
anubis13–80.0115%15 Jun →
mirage13–100.028%15 Jun →
dust213–50.0418%15 Jun →
cache9–130.0216%15 Jun →
cache13–100.0518%15 Jun →
cache13–80.017%14 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0510%12 Jun →
cache13–10-0.0114%12 Jun →
cache4–13-0.029%11 Jun →
inferno13–10.1020%10 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0117%10 Jun →
nuke15–150.027%10 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0311%9 Jun →
cache13–20.0415%9 Jun →
cache12–120.069%9 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0117%8 Jun →
overpass16–130.0011%8 Jun →
cache8–13-0.0315%8 Jun →
cache10–13-0.0116%8 Jun →
cache13–70.0110%5 Jun →
nuke13–110.036%5 Jun →
mirage13–60.0011%4 Jun →
dust213–100.025%4 Jun →
cache7–13-0.0218%4 Jun →
anubis13–70.027%4 Jun →
cache13–40.0510%4 Jun →
cache1–13-0.0828%3 Jun →
cache9–13-0.0518%3 Jun →
inferno5–13-0.0316%3 Jun →
ancient13–90.0412%3 Jun →
nuke11–13-0.0212%3 Jun →
mirage13–110.0416%2 Jun →
ancient13–110.0114%2 Jun →
ancient11–13-0.0310%2 Jun →
cache10–13-0.0713%2 Jun →
nuke14–160.0511%1 Jun →
cache13–11-0.0515%1 Jun →
cache12–12-0.058%31 May →
cache12–12-0.0013%30 May →
anubis15–150.0115%29 May →
nuke5–13-0.039%29 May →
anubis13–90.067%28 May →
nuke13–100.0621%28 May →
nuke13–11-0.0317%27 May →
office13–7-0.068%27 May →
cache13–9-0.0014%27 May →
anubis13–16-0.0415%27 May →
cache8–13-0.0211%27 May →
inferno9–130.008%27 May →
cache11–13-0.0512%27 May →
anubis13–16-0.0212%26 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.