Swarm

Swarm — CS2 Stats

76561198066366980[U:1:106101252]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,752Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,981Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,760Top 50% of 212,133 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~9.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#89270 of 259037 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,739 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,760 +769 6 May – 24 Oct · 12 days played
18,39420,000peak 20,0006 May24 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,739 +0 30 Aug – 18 Sept · 3 observations
1,7391,739peak 1,73930 Aug18 Sept
20,101Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,739Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-05-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,739
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 12 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 240 below peak (20,000)
  • +200 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 240 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-18
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-18

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate45.7%46.8%48.2%2.5% short
Shot accuracy6.9%13.0%13.2%6.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.131.061.07above
Match win rate49.2%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSwarmFACEITLevel 8 · 1,739 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER19,760 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,739csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning59
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–40–7Last 10053%Win rateTWWWWWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +2.8pp headshot accuracy · −10ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–0–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 634ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 642ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 647ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility5.2
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels4.9
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 67% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 67% on T to 50% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 617ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning5.9
Utility5.2
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels7.1
Win Impact8.1

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time610ms−61ms
first ⅓ avg 670ms → last ⅓ avg 610ms
Headshot accuracy20.4%+6.1%
first ⅓ avg 14.3% → last ⅓ avg 20.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–2 · ancient, 17 Jul →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · dust2, 26 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · ancient, 14 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 16 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
9–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 62% over 21infernoWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3317–1652%0.03
mirageA2113–862%0.02
ancientB147–750%0.02
vertigoA95–456%0.04
nukeB63–350%0.02
infernoC52–340%0.03
anubisC52–340%0.00
cache—43–175%-0.03
office—20–20%-0.04
overpass—11–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

91,323Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
3,455Matches
49.2%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
45.7%Headshot %
6.9%Shot accuracy
8,709MVPs
2,981Hours (in match)
4,465Bombs planted
1,174Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4739,287
AWP7,716
MP92,382
MAC-101,891
FAMAS1,788
P2501,693

Lifetime map wins

9,975dust2
6,442inferno
2,617nuke
2,399vertigo
980office
289train
105cbble
17italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

790Matches
51%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
73.3ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage24351%1.0314.2
Dust215051%1.0814.6
Inferno12252%1.1015.5
Ancient10151%1.0315.8
Anubis4753%1.1015.5
Overpass4060%1.0015.8
Nuke2948%0.9513.7
Vertigo1850%1.0917.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.0%Headshot accuracy
38.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.8%Spray accuracy
81.2%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
617msReaction time
67.1%T opening success
49.8%CT opening success
0.69Enemies flashed / flash
15.1%Flash assists
5.95HE damage / grenade
7.05Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno12–12-0.0019%26 Oct →
dust213–90.1240%26 Oct →
dust213–50.0632%26 Oct →
dust213–90.0723%24 Oct →
vertigo13–60.0415%24 Oct →
overpass13–9-0.0228%24 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0712%24 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0219%24 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0418%22 Oct →
dust25–130.0011%22 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0616%22 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0125%21 Oct →
anubis13–100.0119%21 Oct →
dust213–110.0322%21 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0319%21 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0422%20 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0310%20 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0614%20 Oct →
office12–12-0.0616%18 Oct →
dust213–50.1426%18 Oct →
vertigo13–30.0212%18 Oct →
ancient13–40.0720%18 Oct →
nuke13–100.0216%18 Oct →
vertigo10–130.0223%18 Oct →
office5–13-0.0228%17 Oct →
dust29–130.0129%17 Oct →
dust212–120.0620%16 Oct →
inferno13–110.1215%16 Oct →
dust213–110.0123%16 Oct →
dust28–130.016%14 Oct →
ancient6–130.0131%14 Oct →
ancient13–30.1518%13 Oct →
vertigo13–50.0925%13 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0114%12 Oct →
dust212–120.0213%12 Oct →
vertigo8–130.0413%11 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0520%11 Oct →
dust213–100.0416%9 Oct →
dust212–120.0514%30 Sept →
mirage13–90.0915%30 Sept →
dust213–50.0222%25 Sept →
dust213–30.099%24 Sept →
mirage11–30.0923%21 Sept →
dust213–30.0213%21 Sept →
mirage13–100.0321%20 Sept →
dust213–20.048%20 Sept →
vertigo10–130.0312%20 Sept →
vertigo13–20.0718%14 Sept →
mirage11–130.0522%12 Sept →
vertigo13–70.0112%11 Sept →
mirage3–00.1027%11 Sept →
mirage13–80.0927%11 Sept →
dust213–30.1120%11 Sept →
cache15–15-0.0719%9 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0017%8 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0115%7 Sept →
mirage5–130.0224%7 Sept →
dust210–130.0613%2 Sept →
dust23–130.0315%31 Aug →
dust213–110.0518%31 Aug →
mirage5–130.0212%30 Aug →
dust213–80.0916%30 Aug →
mirage7–130.0511%30 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0112%30 Aug →
dust213–100.0511%30 Aug →
vertigo12–120.0522%30 Aug →
mirage13–100.0718%30 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0130%29 Aug →
dust210–130.0512%29 Aug →
nuke9–130.0714%29 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0013%19 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0214%19 Aug →
dust24–80.0314%16 Aug →
ancient16–140.0216%1 Aug →
cache13–90.0312%1 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0114%1 Aug →
mirage0–13-0.0633%1 Aug →
ancient0–5-0.0515%1 Aug →
ancient13–160.0410%31 Jul →
mirage10–4-0.046%31 Jul →
anubis4–130.019%31 Jul →
mirage11–130.0111%31 Jul →
anubis13–16-0.0215%31 Jul →
nuke7–130.0115%18 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.049%18 Jul →
ancient13–20.197%17 Jul →
nuke13–30.0617%17 Jul →
cache16–14-0.047%17 Jul →
cache13–1-0.0417%16 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0411%29 Jun →
mirage13–90.0112%29 Jun →
ancient13–110.0315%15 Jun →
inferno10–130.0216%4 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0411%20 May →
ancient8–130.0112%20 May →
mirage13–60.0116%16 May →
inferno13–40.0911%16 May →
dust28–13-0.028%16 May →
dust213–30.0021%6 May →
mirage13–1-0.0428%6 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.