jak

jak — CS2 Stats

FR76561198062782663[U:1:102516935]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,019Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,386Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,207Top 25% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#41282 of 259655 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,094 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Sep 2026 (38 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 23,207 → 23,207
0Faceit ELO · 2,094 → 2,094
+59Tracked matches · now 2,019
−15.3ppWin rate · 58.6% → 43.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,207 +529 15 Aug – 26 Sept · 11 days played
22,67823,815peak 23,81515 Aug26 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,094 +0 31 Aug – 26 Sept · 4 observations
2,0942,094peak 2,09431 Aug26 Sept
23,916Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,094Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-07-17

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,094
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 406 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 608 below peak (23,815)
  • -298 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,793 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate47.6%48.2%50.9%3.4% short
Shot accuracy14.2%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.001.071.090.09 short
Match win rate46.3%46.9%48.4%2.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGjakFACEITLevel 9 · 2,094 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER23,207 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,094csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning59
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–51–1Last 10048%Win rateWLWLWWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +0.5pp headshot accuracy · −13ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 571ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility4.5
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels2.6
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 566ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning5.9
Utility4.5
Mechanics5.3
Opening Duels2.0
Win Impact2.8

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time564ms−47ms
first ⅓ avg 611ms → last ⅓ avg 564ms
Headshot accuracy20.2%−2.3%
first ⅓ avg 22.5% → last ⅓ avg 20.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–8 · dust2, 5 Aug →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 15–15 · dust2, 30 Aug →
383msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · anubis, 20 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 4 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
10–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 63% over 16nukeWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB1910–953%-0.01
anubisA1911–858%0.00
mirageA1610–663%-0.01
infernoC135–838%-0.00
cacheB137–654%-0.01
nukeD92–722%-0.03
dust2D72–529%0.03
vertigo—41–325%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

127,068Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
5,967Matches
46.3%Match win rate
47.6%Headshot %
14.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
18,189MVPs
2,398Hours (in match)
3,868Bombs planted
2,701Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4740,743
AWP17,283
MP92,544
SG 5532,084
MAC-102,045

Lifetime map wins

13,380inferno
6,736vertigo
6,180dust2
5,636nuke
2,991train
1,119office
320cbble
169lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,371Matches
51%Win rate
0.98Avg K/D
77.5ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient14465%1.1716.5
Mirage11150%1.0316.1
Anubis7543%0.9615.9
Inferno6143%0.9714.9
Nuke5441%0.9515.9
Overpass4042%1.0215.5
Dust22654%1.0715.5
Cache2548%0.9015.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.8%Headshot accuracy
33.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.4%Spray accuracy
73.9%Counter-strafing
11.1°Preaim
566msReaction time
36.2%T opening success
39.4%CT opening success
0.41Enemies flashed / flash
5.2%Flash assists
6.64HE damage / grenade
8.66Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.41 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.2383% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–7-0.0517%25 Oct →
ancient6–130.0215%19 Oct →
anubis13–30.0715%19 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.1015%19 Oct →
anubis13–70.0623%17 Oct →
inferno13–100.0338%16 Oct →
ancient10–130.0126%16 Oct →
inferno9–130.0114%13 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0521%13 Oct →
cache13–90.0420%13 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0416%12 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.1017%12 Oct →
cache7–130.0619%12 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0113%12 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0938%11 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0324%11 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0214%10 Oct →
ancient13–40.0719%10 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0120%10 Oct →
vertigo10–13-0.0422%10 Oct →
anubis22–20-0.0315%9 Oct →
ancient13–80.0320%9 Oct →
cache14–16-0.0216%9 Oct →
vertigo5–13-0.0113%9 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0719%9 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0522%7 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0820%7 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0225%7 Oct →
anubis13–40.0721%6 Oct →
ancient13–110.0326%6 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0116%6 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0221%6 Oct →
anubis13–100.0425%5 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.066%1 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0224%1 Oct →
ancient20–22-0.0217%1 Oct →
ancient10–130.0214%29 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0217%27 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0426%26 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0614%26 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0524%26 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0215%26 Sept →
vertigo13–50.0213%26 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0633%25 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0233%25 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0417%25 Sept →
cache19–17-0.0025%25 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.0829%23 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0725%22 Sept →
cache2–3-0.0033%21 Sept →
mirage13–50.0217%20 Sept →
anubis13–4-0.0215%20 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0514%20 Sept →
dust24–13-0.1122%18 Sept →
cache13–80.0132%16 Sept →
inferno13–70.1023%13 Sept →
mirage13–90.0139%12 Sept →
cache19–16-0.0318%12 Sept →
dust211–130.0518%4 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0227%4 Sept →
nuke13–10.0426%2 Sept →
ancient13–60.0413%2 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0134%1 Sept →
anubis13–100.0220%1 Sept →
inferno13–30.1020%1 Sept →
dust215–150.0148%30 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0119%30 Aug →
vertigo6–13-0.0120%29 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0415%29 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0529%22 Aug →
inferno9–130.0218%22 Aug →
nuke12–16-0.0126%21 Aug →
mirage16–130.0736%21 Aug →
inferno13–16-0.0023%20 Aug →
mirage13–40.0628%19 Aug →
mirage6–2-0.0113%15 Aug →
nuke7–130.0226%15 Aug →
mirage13–110.0630%9 Aug →
anubis10–130.1021%9 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0335%6 Aug →
mirage5–11-0.0920%6 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0516%6 Aug →
dust213–80.1427%5 Aug →
mirage13–0-0.0013%4 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.0232%1 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0221%28 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0217%28 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0628%28 Jul →
cache2–80.0636%28 Jul →
nuke6–0-0.060%28 Jul →
ancient9–130.0629%27 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0633%27 Jul →
anubis10–130.0412%23 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0111%22 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.1414%21 Jul →
inferno13–110.0217%21 Jul →
dust29–130.1427%21 Jul →
cache13–80.0119%18 Jul →
anubis13–50.0523%17 Jul →
dust213–60.0826%17 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.