Ana

Ana — CS2 Stats

76561198053780608[U:1:93514880]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,079Tracked matches40%Win rate2024Tracked since
2,964Hours in CS13Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.5 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating22,490Top 25% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#50309 of 259896 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,599 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,490 -479 30 Aug – 29 Oct · 8 days played
22,49023,378peak 23,37830 Aug29 Oct
23,620Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,625Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
34Days played since 2026-08-18

Faceit ELO

  • 26 below peak (1,625)
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 152 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-06
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-06

Premier CS Rating

  • 888 below peak (23,378)
  • -888 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,510 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-06
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-06

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate46.5%46.8%48.2%1.7% short
Shot accuracy7.9%13.0%13.2%5.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.181.061.07above
Match win rate76.2%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAnaFACEITLevel 8 · 1,599 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER22,490 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,625csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim54
Positioning48
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD53–47Last 10053%Win rateLLLLWLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −1.2pp headshot accuracy · −5ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 551ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim5.4
Utility4.8
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch4.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.4
Positioning4.8
Utility4.8
Mechanics5.0
Opening Duels1.8
Win Impact1.7

Composite 4.5/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time542ms+17ms
first ⅓ avg 525ms → last ⅓ avg 542ms
Headshot accuracy11.1%−1.6%
first ⅓ avg 12.7% → last ⅓ avg 11.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.08Best match rating · 7–13 · dust2, 18 Oct →
26%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · nuke, 18 Aug →
344msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · inferno, 20 Aug →
13–4Biggest win · train, 20 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L4Current streak
16–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 60% over 20infernoWeakest map · 47% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2311–1248%-0.02
cacheA2012–860%-0.01
infernoB199–1047%-0.02
nukeB157–847%-0.03
anubisB137–654%-0.00
ancient—43–175%0.01
overpass—21–150%-0.02
mirage—21–150%-0.02
train—22–0100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (47% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

90,189Lifetime kills
1.18K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
8,690Matches
76.2%Match win rate · Top 1% of Level 8 players
46.5%Headshot %
7.9%Shot accuracy
8,193MVPs
2,514Hours (in match)
2,710Bombs planted
850Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4738,156
AWP4,871
Tec-92,257
P902,239
MAC-101,398
MP91,331

Lifetime map wins

4,596inferno
4,045nuke
3,483dust2
2,774train
1,516vertigo
1,024cbble
947militia
355office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

966Matches
48%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
86.3ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
17Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke19453%1.0515.4
Anubis16552%1.2517.4
Ancient14845%1.1116.8
Dust211538%0.9414.9
Inferno10750%0.9915.0
Train8261%1.1217.5
Overpass4633%0.9716.0
Mirage4030%0.8213.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.1%Headshot accuracy
34.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.0%Spray accuracy
72.7%Counter-strafing
11.9°Preaim
537msReaction time
41.4%T opening success
33.1%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
5.2%Flash assists
7.61HE damage / grenade
8.44Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.1134% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 33.111% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

47% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno12–160.0713%29 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0711%29 Oct →
dust27–13-0.068%28 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0513%28 Oct →
nuke16–13-0.0315%25 Oct →
dust28–13-0.008%25 Oct →
cache3–13-0.035%25 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0514%23 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.077%23 Oct →
cache9–5-0.035%23 Oct →
dust27–130.0811%18 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0110%18 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0415%13 Oct →
anubis6–130.015%13 Oct →
cache13–90.0418%13 Oct →
anubis13–80.0313%12 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0415%12 Oct →
dust213–7-0.067%11 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.045%11 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0312%11 Oct →
cache9–13-0.048%11 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0417%11 Oct →
overpass19–15-0.037%8 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.1211%8 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0719%8 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0311%6 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.018%6 Oct →
anubis13–70.0513%6 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0517%6 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0310%6 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.047%1 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0723%1 Oct →
cache13–9-0.009%1 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0310%28 Sept →
cache16–14-0.0311%28 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0412%27 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0315%27 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0511%26 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.095%26 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.028%24 Sept →
cache10–130.025%24 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0512%24 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.048%24 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0717%22 Sept →
nuke7–130.0318%22 Sept →
ancient13–50.0117%22 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0411%20 Sept →
cache13–50.0322%20 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0212%20 Sept →
train13–40.0423%20 Sept →
cache9–130.0715%18 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0117%18 Sept →
dust220–22-0.0612%17 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.024%17 Sept →
cache13–11-0.046%17 Sept →
inferno13–110.016%17 Sept →
dust213–100.0316%13 Sept →
anubis10–40.0324%13 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0315%13 Sept →
inferno13–110.0220%13 Sept →
dust216–12-0.0220%13 Sept →
cache13–160.0415%11 Sept →
overpass5–130.005%11 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0118%11 Sept →
train13–9-0.0210%11 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0110%10 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.029%10 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0210%10 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0510%7 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0017%6 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0323%6 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.048%6 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0215%3 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0121%3 Sept →
dust219–17-0.068%2 Sept →
anubis13–70.0118%30 Aug →
dust213–40.0212%30 Aug →
nuke22–19-0.059%30 Aug →
cache13–10-0.058%30 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0212%28 Aug →
ancient13–50.0218%28 Aug →
dust213–90.0613%28 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.032%28 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.048%27 Aug →
ancient13–100.029%27 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0415%27 Aug →
nuke13–80.0512%26 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0311%26 Aug →
inferno13–110.0016%26 Aug →
dust213–10-0.058%24 Aug →
cache13–110.0518%24 Aug →
dust213–60.0122%23 Aug →
anubis13–80.012%23 Aug →
inferno13–80.0012%23 Aug →
cache13–80.038%23 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0416%20 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0113%20 Aug →
anubis13–80.0211%20 Aug →
anubis13–90.0310%18 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0526%18 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.