Bailey

Bailey — CS2 Stats

GB76561198052316263[U:1:92050535]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

314Tracked matches57%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,607Hours in CS31Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating15,324Purple band · top ~27.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,046 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,324 +2,103 15 Mar – 14 Oct · 18 days played
12,72915,324peak 15,32415 Mar14 Oct
15,427Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,046Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-03-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,046
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 5 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 15,324
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,676 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,934), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate39.1%43.7%44.8%5.7% short
Shot accuracy19.7%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.511.021.03above
Match win rate45.6%44.7%45.2%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBaileyFACEITLevel 5 · 1,046 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER15,324 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,046csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim65
Positioning45
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–45–7Last 10048%Win rateLWLLWLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −2.6pp headshot accuracy · −19ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 622ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 668ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 677ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim6.5
Utility4.5
Positioning4.5
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch2.6

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 710ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.5
Positioning4.5
Utility4.5
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels2.6
Win Impact7.2

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time698ms−17ms
first ⅓ avg 714ms → last ⅓ avg 698ms
Headshot accuracy13.2%−3.7%
first ⅓ avg 16.9% → last ⅓ avg 13.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.25Best match rating · 9–2 · nuke, 14 Oct →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · train, 16 May →
523msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · ancient, 8 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 14 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
10–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 80% over 5infernoWeakest map · 32% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC239–1439%0.01
infernoD196–1332%-0.00
ancientS1510–567%0.01
nukeS128–467%0.02
cacheC94–544%-0.02
overpassC94–544%-0.00
dust2S54–180%0.02
anubis—43–175%-0.01
vertigo—10–10%0.06
debris—10–10%-0.11
train—10–10%-0.09
stronghold—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (32% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

47,763Lifetime kills
1.51K/D · Top 5% of Level 5 players
2,000Matches
45.6%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 5 players
39.1%Headshot %
19.7%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 5 players
4,397MVPs
745Hours (in match)
1,770Bombs planted
468Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4714,523
Negev5,074
AWP2,450
Molotov1,873
P901,638
Knife953

Lifetime map wins

2,657dust2
1,685inferno
1,478nuke
793train
506office
499vertigo
214italy
198cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

199Matches
47%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
74.9ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient5964%1.0815.1
Mirage4538%0.9413.4
Nuke2843%1.1016.5
Inferno1839%0.9013.1
Train1443%1.2316.3
Overpass1354%0.9215.2
Anubis425%0.6010.3
Dust2250%1.4617.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.6%Headshot accuracy
39.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.4%Spray accuracy
85.8%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
710msReaction time
38.9%T opening success
42.0%CT opening success
0.43Enemies flashed / flash
4.1%Flash assists
10.89HE damage / grenade
4.33Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.597% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 709.8141ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4341 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

32% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage5–130.017%14 Oct →
nuke13–2-0.022%14 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.0210%14 Oct →
vertigo7–90.0615%14 Oct →
nuke9–20.259%14 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0523%14 Oct →
nuke6–110.0226%13 Oct →
cache16–14-0.047%12 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0114%11 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0220%11 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0413%10 Oct →
inferno11–130.0222%10 Oct →
anubis13–50.0529%9 Oct →
ancient13–80.0418%8 Oct →
ancient13–30.0513%8 Oct →
mirage13–90.0113%8 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0312%8 Oct →
inferno0–8-0.069%8 Oct →
ancient9–130.0317%8 Oct →
dust213–30.0615%8 Oct →
mirage13–70.0716%7 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0118%7 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0117%7 Oct →
mirage16–13-0.018%7 Oct →
debris6–9-0.110%7 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0212%19 Jul →
inferno13–30.0110%19 Jul →
mirage5–130.0214%24 Jun →
overpass11–13-0.0615%23 Jun →
overpass13–70.013%21 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.053%21 Jun →
overpass5–13-0.0816%19 Jun →
inferno13–11-0.048%19 Jun →
dust213–40.0210%20 May →
inferno9–13-0.089%18 May →
mirage4–130.0014%18 May →
mirage9–2-0.0118%18 May →
inferno15–15-0.0427%16 May →
nuke13–50.0315%16 May →
train2–13-0.0933%16 May →
cache13–3-0.0122%16 May →
mirage13–110.0521%16 May →
mirage11–130.0129%15 May →
mirage12–120.0515%15 May →
mirage4–50.2123%15 May →
mirage10–13-0.0518%15 May →
mirage8–13-0.1021%13 May →
ancient13–110.0212%13 May →
anubis8–13-0.0720%11 May →
inferno11–130.0319%11 May →
inferno12–120.0617%10 May →
inferno13–100.0318%10 May →
inferno6–13-0.0516%10 May →
nuke12–16-0.0212%10 May →
ancient13–6-0.0517%6 May →
cache13–90.0422%6 May →
cache13–100.0120%6 May →
inferno14–160.0316%4 May →
ancient13–110.0116%3 May →
cache5–130.0014%3 May →
inferno13–60.0410%29 Apr →
cache12–12-0.0419%29 Apr →
ancient13–11-0.027%26 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.069%26 Apr →
anubis13–11-0.0218%26 Apr →
mirage14–16-0.0221%26 Apr →
nuke9–13-0.0111%26 Apr →
ancient16–140.0317%23 Apr →
overpass13–110.0819%23 Apr →
ancient13–70.0917%23 Apr →
overpass6–130.0015%22 Apr →
ancient12–12-0.0330%22 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0110%22 Apr →
inferno13–80.0317%21 Apr →
nuke5–13-0.0331%20 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0221%20 Apr →
nuke13–40.1216%16 Apr →
ancient13–8-0.0618%15 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.0111%13 Apr →
nuke13–10-0.0521%13 Apr →
dust213–80.0120%13 Apr →
dust29–130.0112%13 Apr →
mirage13–70.0612%9 Apr →
mirage7–130.039%9 Apr →
ancient13–60.0022%8 Apr →
inferno12–12-0.0019%8 Apr →
mirage3–13-0.0420%5 Apr →
overpass16–13-0.0414%5 Apr →
overpass13–110.119%5 Apr →
ancient8–130.0116%5 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0215%28 Mar →
overpass10–13-0.0713%28 Mar →
nuke13–5-0.0119%26 Mar →
ancient8–13-0.016%25 Mar →
overpass15–150.0327%22 Mar →
ancient6–130.0627%22 Mar →
mirage13–3-0.0316%22 Mar →
mirage13–50.0815%19 Mar →
stronghold5–13-0.0215%18 Mar →
inferno13–90.0411%15 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.