Zom

Zom — CS2 Stats

GB76561198068990096[U:1:108724368]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

900Tracked matches57%Win rate2022Tracked since
1,716Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidSupport
CSDB Leaderboard#98180 of 252559 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,501 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,829 -324 16 May – 5 Jul · 19 days played
18,22420,517peak 20,51716 May5 Jul
20,888Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,501Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-04-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,501
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 30 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,220), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate42.8%45.7%46.8%4.0% short
Shot accuracy12.4%12.7%13.0%0.6% short
Kill/death ratio1.341.051.06above
Match win rate48.7%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGZomFACEITLevel 7 · 1,501 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPEAK ELO1,501csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning56
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–47–5Last 10048%Win rateLWLWWLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +2.4pp headshot accuracy · +17ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 573ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility6.1
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels3.8
Clutch3.2

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 54% on CT to 32% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 558ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning5.6
Utility6.1
Mechanics5.3
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact7.2

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time558ms−5ms
first ⅓ avg 563ms → last ⅓ avg 558ms
Headshot accuracy15.1%+2.2%
first ⅓ avg 12.9% → last ⅓ avg 15.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–0 · ancient, 17 May →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · nuke, 16 May →
445msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · mirage, 8 May →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 17 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
8–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 59% over 22overpassWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2612–1446%0.01
ancientA2213–959%0.01
mirageB209–1145%-0.00
dust2A74–357%0.02
overpassD71–614%0.01
cacheB63–350%0.01
anubis—42–250%0.03
nuke—42–250%-0.00
vertigo—21–150%0.07
train—21–150%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

86,075Lifetime kills
1.34K/D · Top 10% of Level 7 players
3,474Matches
48.7%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 7 players
42.8%Headshot %
12.4%Shot accuracy
9,413MVPs
1,716Hours (in match)
4,608Bombs planted
955Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4735,717
AWP4,703
MAC-102,654
MP92,122
P2501,959

Lifetime map wins

5,577inferno
3,112dust2
1,428nuke
1,304vertigo
627train
134cbble
35office
23italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

368Matches
50%Win rate
1.20Avg K/D
84.9ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage11946%1.2116.5
Ancient7658%1.3118.3
Inferno4445%1.1916.6
Anubis2752%1.2016.6
Vertigo2259%1.1016.7
Nuke2255%1.0214.9
Overpass1638%1.2518.5
Dust21127%0.8913.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.4%Headshot accuracy
35.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.0%Spray accuracy
74.0%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
558msReaction time
31.9%T opening success
53.6%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
7.1%Flash assists
7.11HE damage / grenade
13.40Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.4079% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.8571% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage9–130.0017%19 Jul →
inferno13–30.0616%19 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0315%12 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0317%12 Jul →
dust213–100.0417%12 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0319%12 Jul →
ancient13–90.0412%11 Jul →
cache11–13-0.036%11 Jul →
dust23–130.0324%5 Jul →
inferno13–80.0318%5 Jul →
overpass14–160.0516%1 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0124%1 Jul →
ancient12–16-0.088%1 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0311%1 Jul →
overpass11–130.0312%28 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.0218%28 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0412%28 Jun →
ancient13–110.0416%27 Jun →
inferno13–8-0.0111%27 Jun →
ancient11–13-0.008%27 Jun →
overpass11–130.089%23 Jun →
inferno13–110.0411%22 Jun →
ancient13–4-0.0417%19 Jun →
inferno4–130.0011%19 Jun →
dust213–100.0916%15 Jun →
mirage13–10-0.0515%15 Jun →
mirage11–20.0319%14 Jun →
anubis13–80.0315%14 Jun →
dust213–90.0516%14 Jun →
ancient13–70.0916%14 Jun →
inferno13–40.0922%7 Jun →
mirage13–70.149%7 Jun →
inferno5–13-0.0526%7 Jun →
ancient15–150.0211%7 Jun →
ancient8–13-0.0510%7 Jun →
inferno13–70.0425%3 Jun →
mirage6–13-0.0718%31 May →
dust213–16-0.0221%31 May →
inferno13–7-0.0014%30 May →
nuke16–140.0317%30 May →
mirage8–13-0.0216%29 May →
inferno5–13-0.0812%27 May →
ancient13–70.019%27 May →
dust22–13-0.0520%27 May →
mirage9–13-0.0711%24 May →
inferno7–13-0.0016%24 May →
mirage13–60.0110%24 May →
ancient13–40.048%24 May →
mirage9–130.0311%22 May →
mirage13–40.0720%20 May →
vertigo8–10.1712%20 May →
mirage9–13-0.0114%19 May →
inferno9–130.0616%18 May →
overpass13–60.0610%17 May →
ancient13–00.1920%17 May →
cache11–13-0.0427%17 May →
ancient9–13-0.0515%17 May →
anubis11–13-0.0512%17 May →
ancient13–90.0221%16 May →
inferno15–150.0216%16 May →
nuke13–50.0438%16 May →
train2–13-0.0423%16 May →
mirage8–130.047%13 May →
ancient13–11-0.0511%13 May →
vertigo10–13-0.039%13 May →
inferno13–50.0815%13 May →
anubis8–130.0516%11 May →
inferno11–13-0.0023%11 May →
inferno12–120.0113%10 May →
inferno13–10-0.0113%10 May →
inferno6–13-0.0214%10 May →
nuke12–16-0.037%10 May →
overpass14–160.0311%9 May →
ancient9–13-0.0213%9 May →
dust213–110.0415%8 May →
mirage7–13-0.0418%8 May →
ancient13–6-0.0111%6 May →
cache13–90.0410%6 May →
cache13–100.0616%6 May →
inferno14–160.0114%4 May →
ancient13–11-0.0217%3 May →
inferno13–60.048%29 Apr →
cache12–120.0613%29 Apr →
inferno13–10-0.049%28 Apr →
ancient10–130.0314%28 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0118%26 Apr →
anubis13–110.0714%26 Apr →
mirage14–16-0.0111%26 Apr →
overpass4–13-0.096%24 Apr →
cache13–7-0.0313%23 Apr →
overpass6–13-0.0514%22 Apr →
ancient12–120.0623%22 Apr →
ancient6–13-0.024%22 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.004%22 Apr →
train13–70.0118%22 Apr →
inferno13–80.029%21 Apr →
nuke5–13-0.057%20 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.0323%20 Apr →
ancient10–00.0417%20 Apr →
ancient13–8-0.027%15 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.