North

North — CS2 Stats

76561198052257198[U:1:91991470]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

279Tracked matches38%Win rate2023Tracked since
499Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingSupport
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,411 -3,149 25 Feb – 28 Jun · 14 days played
13,41116,607peak 16,60725 Feb28 Jun
16,899Peak Premier in tracked matches
37Days played since 2026-01-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate50.3%42.7%43.8%above
Shot accuracy4.8%11.2%12.0%7.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.010.991.02meets
Match win rate45.9%43.9%44.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNorthFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim60
Positioning55
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD33–64–3Last 10033%Win rateLLLWWWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +2.6pp headshot accuracy · −8ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 712ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 721ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 725ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim6.0
Utility5.7
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels2.5
Clutch1.4

Excellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side openerEffective flashesLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.87 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 49% on CT to 31% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 713ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.0
Positioning5.5
Utility5.7
Mechanics8.6
Opening Duels2.5
Win Impact1.0

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time710ms+37ms
first ⅓ avg 673ms → last ⅓ avg 710ms
Headshot accuracy19.2%−3.1%
first ⅓ avg 22.3% → last ⅓ avg 19.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–2 · inferno, 22 Mar →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 6–2 · inferno, 9 Apr →
469msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · inferno, 26 Apr →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 22 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
L3Current streak
4–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 43% over 21dust2Weakest map · 24% over 29
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D297–2224%-0.03
infernoC219–1243%-0.01
mirageD165–1131%-0.02
nukeC114–736%-0.04
anubisD103–730%-0.01
overpassC52–340%-0.00
ancient—41–325%0.01
cache—21–150%-0.04
vertigo—11–0100%0.08
train—10–10%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (24% over 29). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

12,853Lifetime kills
1.01K/D · Top 50% of Level 4 players
761Matches
45.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 4 players
50.3%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 4 players
4.8%Shot accuracy
1,315MVPs
335Hours (in match)
491Bombs planted
149Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,780dust2
1,652inferno
688nuke
193train
88vertigo
10italy
10office
5cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

31Matches
48%Win rate
0.92Avg K/D
71.8ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

27%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno743%0.7311.6
Mirage771%0.9913.3
Cache425%0.8715.5
Nuke30%0.5810.7
Overpass333%1.1015.3
Ancient367%1.0814.7
Dust23100%1.2418.3
Anubis10%1.0018.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.6%Headshot accuracy
34.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
26.7%Spray accuracy
88.6%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
713msReaction time
31.1%T opening success
48.9%CT opening success
0.87Enemies flashed / flash
11.8%Flash assists
8.25HE damage / grenade
3.82Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 712.8253ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.8235 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.1128% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

24% win rate across 29 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke6–13-0.0514%4 Nov →
dust210–13-0.0722%5 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0518%28 Jun →
anubis13–6-0.0120%28 Jun →
ancient13–50.0519%28 Jun →
mirage13–40.0921%28 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0815%22 Jun →
inferno5–13-0.0028%22 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0825%22 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0623%16 Jun →
mirage12–160.0129%16 Jun →
cache13–90.0116%19 May →
nuke8–13-0.0619%16 May →
inferno13–8-0.0718%16 May →
dust213–100.0015%16 May →
dust25–13-0.0615%16 May →
mirage4–2-0.070%9 May →
overpass13–100.0116%8 May →
mirage12–12-0.0129%8 May →
dust22–13-0.0224%6 May →
cache1–13-0.0830%6 May →
inferno10–130.0015%28 Apr →
overpass13–40.0615%27 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0224%27 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.064%26 Apr →
vertigo9–40.0826%26 Apr →
nuke11–13-0.0126%25 Apr →
nuke13–80.0418%25 Apr →
mirage13–10-0.0216%24 Apr →
dust23–13-0.0419%24 Apr →
dust29–13-0.0418%23 Apr →
mirage13–5-0.0119%23 Apr →
dust212–12-0.0418%22 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.0616%22 Apr →
inferno9–130.1036%21 Apr →
nuke13–10-0.0820%21 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.0616%21 Apr →
dust213–6-0.0220%20 Apr →
anubis13–50.0917%20 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.0110%14 Apr →
inferno9–13-0.0532%14 Apr →
dust213–80.0235%13 Apr →
nuke4–13-0.0650%9 Apr →
inferno6–2-0.0357%9 Apr →
inferno2–13-0.1023%9 Apr →
mirage0–13-0.0232%9 Apr →
dust213–3-0.0337%9 Apr →
anubis4–130.0327%9 Apr →
nuke9–6-0.0010%8 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0417%8 Apr →
inferno13–11-0.0011%8 Apr →
mirage13–60.0520%8 Apr →
overpass13–16-0.0126%8 Apr →
nuke13–10-0.0319%8 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0724%7 Apr →
dust212–12-0.0243%7 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.0622%7 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.0914%7 Apr →
ancient10–130.0027%30 Mar →
dust211–13-0.0020%30 Mar →
overpass6–13-0.0118%30 Mar →
train9–13-0.0015%25 Mar →
mirage3–13-0.0620%25 Mar →
inferno6–20.0126%25 Mar →
dust210–13-0.0125%25 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.0423%24 Mar →
inferno13–80.0822%24 Mar →
anubis13–30.0416%24 Mar →
dust25–13-0.0429%24 Mar →
dust26–130.0219%24 Mar →
dust27–13-0.0226%23 Mar →
inferno13–10-0.0127%23 Mar →
anubis7–130.0125%23 Mar →
nuke11–13-0.0012%22 Mar →
inferno13–20.1122%22 Mar →
dust24–13-0.0433%16 Mar →
inferno13–5-0.0215%25 Feb →
mirage6–130.0127%25 Feb →
inferno10–13-0.0510%25 Feb →
dust27–13-0.0624%25 Feb →
mirage10–13-0.0232%24 Feb →
dust213–50.0229%24 Feb →
inferno9–130.0120%14 Feb →
dust213–3-0.0427%14 Feb →
anubis0–7-0.0115%7 Feb →
dust28–13-0.0717%7 Feb →
inferno13–110.0111%7 Feb →
mirage2–13-0.0833%7 Feb →
overpass10–13-0.0517%7 Feb →
anubis10–13-0.0925%7 Feb →
nuke3–13-0.0914%5 Feb →
anubis7–13-0.0631%5 Feb →
dust24–13-0.0613%5 Feb →
nuke11–13-0.0622%5 Feb →
inferno8–13-0.0515%30 Jan →
anubis10–13-0.0117%30 Jan →
dust213–110.0021%30 Jan →
dust23–13-0.0824%28 Jan →
ancient7–130.0326%28 Jan →
dust25–13-0.0141%28 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.