Olavi

Olavi — CS2 Stats

FI76561198049946194[U:1:89680466]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,873Tracked matches43%Win rate2022Tracked since
2,699Hours in CS25Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.4 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating5,109Light Blue band · top ~78.3% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 5,109 +1,562 31 Aug – 31 Oct · 25 days played
3,0376,644peak 6,64431 Aug31 Oct
7,495Peak Premier in tracked matches
699Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
27Days played since 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,535 below peak (6,644)
  • +1,030 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 4,891 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate37.3%39.9%42.0%4.7% short
Shot accuracy2.3%7.0%9.6%7.3% short
Kill/death ratio0.870.920.980.10 short
Match win rate40.0%42.3%43.8%3.8% short

This profile sits below the typical Blue band player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGOlaviPREMIER5,109 · Light Blue bandPEAK ELO699csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim52
Positioning55
Utility40

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD46–51–3Last 10046%Win rateWLWWLLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +1.2pp headshot accuracy · −24ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 687ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 681ms

Last 20

  • 6–14 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 693ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim5.2
Utility4.0
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels2.3
Clutch3.6

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 50% on T to 32% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 676ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.2
Positioning5.5
Utility4.0
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels2.8
Win Impact2.8

Composite 4.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time674ms−20ms
first ⅓ avg 694ms → last ⅓ avg 674ms
Headshot accuracy14.1%+2.4%
first ⅓ avg 11.7% → last ⅓ avg 14.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–5 · mirage, 20 Oct →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · inferno, 22 Oct →
492msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · anubis, 12 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 23 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
7–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 62% over 13dust2Weakest map · 18% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2513–1252%0.00
mirageB209–1145%0.01
dust2D173–1418%-0.02
infernoA138–562%-0.01
ancientA106–460%0.02
anubisC83–538%-0.00
cacheC52–340%-0.04
train—11–0100%0.06
vertigo—11–0100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

40,843Lifetime kills
0.87K/D
3,020Matches
40.0%Match win rate
37.3%Headshot %
2.3%Shot accuracy
4,849MVPs
1,192Hours (in match)
3,342Bombs planted
747Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

5,438nuke
4,926inferno
2,355dust2
1,288train
1,197vertigo
35cbble
35lake
11office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

60Matches
38%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
72.3ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke1650%0.9814.9
Ancient1136%1.0315.6
Anubis1020%0.9715.6
Inferno757%1.5414.1
Dust2729%0.7613.9
Cache633%0.8412.3
Mirage333%1.1710.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.2%Headshot accuracy
35.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.6%Spray accuracy
81.1%Counter-strafing
11.0°Preaim
676msReaction time
50.2%T opening success
32.4%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
4.5%Flash assists
6.30HE damage / grenade
4.34Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.166% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.497 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 32.3874% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–60.0127%31 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.049%31 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.028%30 Oct →
inferno13–50.0213%30 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0611%30 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0113%30 Oct →
dust23–130.0215%30 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0316%28 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0212%28 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0113%28 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0010%26 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0714%26 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.068%25 Oct →
mirage7–130.048%24 Oct →
ancient8–130.0014%23 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0618%23 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0014%23 Oct →
nuke13–70.0310%23 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0116%23 Oct →
nuke6–130.0111%23 Oct →
anubis7–130.0514%23 Oct →
nuke13–20.1220%23 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0713%23 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0111%23 Oct →
nuke13–40.0518%22 Oct →
ancient13–100.0022%22 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0232%22 Oct →
inferno13–80.033%22 Oct →
ancient13–100.0016%21 Oct →
mirage13–70.0218%21 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0518%21 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0410%21 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0211%21 Oct →
mirage13–50.1316%20 Oct →
dust28–130.0314%20 Oct →
mirage13–70.0610%20 Oct →
ancient13–50.0716%18 Oct →
nuke13–80.0916%18 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0412%17 Oct →
nuke3–130.0123%17 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0213%16 Oct →
inferno13–110.0314%16 Oct →
mirage6–130.0011%16 Oct →
ancient13–50.127%16 Oct →
mirage7–130.0610%16 Oct →
anubis13–80.1011%16 Oct →
cache8–13-0.129%15 Oct →
ancient13–70.0114%15 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.019%15 Oct →
inferno6–2-0.040%15 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0011%15 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0413%15 Oct →
mirage13–30.054%15 Oct →
nuke13–50.0420%15 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.028%13 Oct →
mirage8–130.0111%13 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.018%13 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0013%13 Oct →
inferno13–90.048%13 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0318%13 Oct →
anubis11–130.0616%12 Oct →
train13–30.0624%12 Oct →
vertigo13–90.0116%12 Oct →
dust22–13-0.025%11 Oct →
nuke4–130.0114%11 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0612%11 Oct →
dust24–130.037%10 Oct →
nuke8–3-0.060%10 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.059%10 Oct →
nuke15–150.028%10 Oct →
dust216–120.0419%10 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0111%10 Oct →
ancient13–80.0512%10 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0613%10 Oct →
mirage7–00.010%10 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0014%10 Oct →
mirage7–130.0412%10 Oct →
dust26–130.0017%9 Oct →
nuke13–80.0713%9 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.039%8 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.017%8 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.0310%7 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0310%5 Oct →
inferno5–130.0113%5 Oct →
dust211–130.0014%5 Oct →
mirage4–130.0116%5 Oct →
dust213–11-0.019%4 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0815%4 Oct →
dust22–13-0.1014%4 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0512%4 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0926%2 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0314%30 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0210%30 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0315%23 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0115%23 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0116%23 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.057%23 Sept →
anubis13–110.007%23 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0213%23 Sept →
ancient11–130.019%20 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.