Flamezz

Flamezz — CS2 Stats

DE76561198049067390[U:1:88801662]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,197Tracked matches46%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,263Hours in CS22Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,513Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~10.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#92859 of 259901 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,513 -1,108 29 Aug – 31 Oct · 3 days played
19,51320,621peak 20,62129 Aug31 Oct
20,621Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,609Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,108 below peak (20,621)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 487 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate45.4%46.8%48.2%2.8% short
Shot accuracy5.9%13.0%13.2%7.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.141.061.07above
Match win rate49.3%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFlamezzFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER19,513 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,609csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning68
Utility40

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–44–10Last 10046%Win rateWLLLWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +0.8pp headshot accuracy · +7ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.11
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility4.0
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels5.9
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 563ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning6.8
Utility4.0
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels7.3
Win Impact3.7

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time557ms+43ms
first ⅓ avg 514ms → last ⅓ avg 557ms
Headshot accuracy19.4%+2.2%
first ⅓ avg 17.2% → last ⅓ avg 19.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.64Best match rating · 9–0 · inferno, 7 Oct →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 9–5 · poseidon, 15 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 6–9 · inferno, 12 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 23 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
5–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

poseidonBest map · 78% over 9nukeWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB3216–1650%0.08
dust2C249–1538%0.04
cacheB179–853%0.05
poseidonS97–278%0.11
mirageC73–443%0.08
nukeD61–517%-0.03
vertigo—31–233%0.07
anubis—20–20%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

36,271Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
2,160Matches
49.3%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
45.4%Headshot %
5.9%Shot accuracy
6,271MVPs
654Hours (in match)
2,413Bombs planted
441Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

5,264dust2
2,820vertigo
1,817inferno
1,607nuke
318office
231train
22cbble
12lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

245Matches
55%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
86.8ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
30%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust26958%1.2318.1
Mirage4659%1.5617.6
Anubis4349%1.0616.4
Ancient2752%0.8613.3
Inferno1747%1.1714.9
Nuke1669%1.3421.0
Vertigo1225%1.3521.2
Cache683%1.2415.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.5%Headshot accuracy
37.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.8%Spray accuracy
80.8%Counter-strafing
11.0°Preaim
563msReaction time
63.9%T opening success
54.2%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
5.4%Flash assists
10.59HE damage / grenade
6.15Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.485 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno9–60.1631%4 Nov →
dust29–130.0111%3 Nov →
dust29–130.0113%2 Nov →
mirage4–90.1428%2 Nov →
dust213–90.2016%2 Nov →
cache8–00.1013%2 Nov →
dust213–60.0214%31 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0123%31 Oct →
dust213–100.0822%30 Oct →
cache13–110.0122%30 Oct →
cache7–130.0520%30 Oct →
cache10–130.0412%29 Oct →
dust29–10.0333%29 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0319%29 Oct →
cache12–120.0514%28 Oct →
cache6–130.0110%28 Oct →
dust212–120.0819%28 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0218%27 Oct →
cache10–4-0.0024%27 Oct →
cache13–70.1714%27 Oct →
dust24–130.0532%27 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0512%27 Oct →
nuke1–9-0.0514%26 Oct →
inferno9–70.1132%26 Oct →
dust213–90.0524%26 Oct →
dust29–130.1224%26 Oct →
inferno9–20.2211%26 Oct →
inferno3–9-0.0530%26 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0620%23 Oct →
cache13–40.0411%23 Oct →
cache13–10.0618%23 Oct →
mirage12–10.1613%23 Oct →
mirage1–130.0619%23 Oct →
cache12–120.0221%23 Oct →
cache12–120.0319%23 Oct →
dust25–130.0721%23 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0128%22 Oct →
mirage11–130.1115%21 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0022%21 Oct →
cache13–90.0214%21 Oct →
inferno5–90.0220%21 Oct →
inferno8–80.1417%21 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.0815%21 Oct →
inferno9–40.0838%21 Oct →
dust212–120.0724%19 Oct →
mirage13–100.1125%19 Oct →
dust213–100.1114%19 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0320%19 Oct →
anubis12–16-0.067%16 Oct →
cache13–20.2021%16 Oct →
poseidon9–50.0448%15 Oct →
inferno8–80.0916%15 Oct →
poseidon9–40.1820%14 Oct →
inferno9–00.2443%14 Oct →
inferno6–90.0024%13 Oct →
poseidon9–70.0132%13 Oct →
inferno5–90.0325%12 Oct →
poseidon9–20.2841%12 Oct →
poseidon9–40.0713%12 Oct →
inferno1–9-0.235%12 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.0413%12 Oct →
inferno9–60.0816%12 Oct →
poseidon7–90.1329%12 Oct →
vertigo9–30.1432%11 Oct →
inferno7–90.1016%11 Oct →
inferno9–70.1327%11 Oct →
inferno9–50.0518%11 Oct →
inferno9–30.0914%11 Oct →
inferno9–40.1522%11 Oct →
inferno9–30.109%11 Oct →
inferno7–90.018%11 Oct →
inferno7–9-0.0624%10 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.1216%10 Oct →
poseidon6–90.0524%10 Oct →
poseidon9–40.0812%10 Oct →
inferno8–80.0611%10 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0118%10 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0716%10 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0125%10 Oct →
cache9–130.0417%10 Oct →
poseidon9–00.1317%10 Oct →
vertigo5–90.078%10 Oct →
nuke5–90.017%10 Oct →
dust26–130.019%9 Oct →
dust213–50.0118%9 Oct →
inferno9–40.0216%8 Oct →
nuke9–30.2431%8 Oct →
nuke6–9-0.0021%8 Oct →
inferno9–30.0924%8 Oct →
inferno9–30.1414%7 Oct →
nuke1–9-0.238%7 Oct →
inferno9–00.6433%7 Oct →
inferno9–20.3331%7 Oct →
dust28–130.0018%2 Oct →
cache4–130.0218%2 Oct →
dust213–40.1119%2 Oct →
dust23–130.058%1 Oct →
inferno8–8-0.0517%1 Oct →
nuke4–9-0.159%30 Sept →
vertigo7–9-0.0125%30 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.