Ronny

Ronny — CS2 Stats

CK76561198048715469[U:1:88449741]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,468Tracked matches46%Win rate2020Tracked since
10,868Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating27,809Top 5% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#3305 of 259887 tracked
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,809 -120 6 Jul – 3 Nov · 28 days played
26,47227,950peak 27,9506 Jul3 Nov
28,012Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,407Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-07-05

Faceit ELO

  • 161 below peak (2,407)
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 254 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 141 below peak (27,950)
  • +1,303 over 30 days · improving
  • +367 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,191 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches1242−30
Win rate50%60%−10pp
K/D1.041.15−0.11
Headshot %47%55%−8pp

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 4 Nov 2026; previous 4 Sep 2026 → 4 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Red band among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,318), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerRed band medianGold band medianvs Gold band
Headshot rate56.5%49.3%50.9%above
Shot accuracy17.9%13.4%11.8%above
Kill/death ratio0.951.121.180.23 short
Match win rate48.0%48.5%51.9%3.9% short

This profile matches the typical Gold band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Gold band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRonnyPREMIER27,809 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,407csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning63
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–44–5Last 10051%Win rateLWWLLLWLTW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −1.9pp headshot accuracy · +35ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 586ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 568ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility5.8
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels4.9
Clutch4.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 564ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning6.3
Utility5.8
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels6.4
Win Impact3.8

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time566ms−55ms
first ⅓ avg 621ms → last ⅓ avg 566ms
Headshot accuracy19.2%−1.9%
first ⅓ avg 21.1% → last ⅓ avg 19.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–2 · vertigo, 18 Aug →
56%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · nuke, 28 Jul →
344msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · nuke, 26 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 24 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
11–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 67% over 18dust2Weakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB2110–1148%-0.01
nukeA1811–761%0.00
ancientS1812–667%0.01
infernoD134–931%-0.00
dust2D103–730%-0.01
anubisA85–363%0.00
mirage—21–150%-0.01
office—21–150%0.01
fachwerk—21–150%-0.04
rush_001—10–10%-0.07
vertigo—11–0100%0.15
italy—11–0100%-0.01
shelter—10–10%0.04
boulder—10–10%0.01
overpass—11–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

277,501Lifetime kills
0.95K/D
10,001Matches
48.0%Match win rate
56.5%Headshot % · Top 25% of Red band
17.9%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Red band
25,941MVPs
9,516Hours (in match)
6,606Bombs planted
2,535Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47104,347
AWP20,296
Glock-1810,445
SG 5536,487
SSG 085,492
Knife5,105
Negev4,476

Lifetime map wins

20,324inferno
15,204dust2
13,591nuke
3,954train
3,752vertigo
2,638cbble
822office
469assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,646Matches
52%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
80.4ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient16548%0.9916.2
Nuke13563%1.2217.2
Inferno13154%1.0015.4
Dust28752%1.0615.4
Overpass7564%1.2216.1
Anubis7347%1.0115.5
Mirage5143%0.9715.1
Train4856%1.0916.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.6%Headshot accuracy
36.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.9%Spray accuracy
81.2%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
564msReaction time
54.3%T opening success
57.1%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
9.7%Flash assists
11.49HE damage / grenade
9.30Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache9–130.0013%3 Nov →
mirage13–110.0215%2 Nov →
nuke13–100.0519%2 Nov →
dust24–13-0.0732%19 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0210%19 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0520%15 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0117%15 Oct →
anubis5–130.0035%15 Oct →
ancient15–150.0415%9 Oct →
nuke13–60.0427%8 Oct →
ancient13–110.0420%8 Oct →
nuke13–110.0129%3 Oct →
rush_0011–5-0.0718%30 Sept →
nuke7–130.0616%30 Sept →
ancient9–130.0732%21 Sept →
dust213–60.0922%11 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0014%11 Sept →
cache13–80.0737%11 Sept →
anubis5–130.1319%8 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0412%8 Sept →
office12–12-0.0115%3 Sept →
inferno4–130.0322%3 Sept →
ancient1–13-0.0711%1 Sept →
dust21–13-0.129%26 Aug →
nuke1–13-0.0317%26 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0319%24 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0615%24 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0419%24 Aug →
nuke13–10.0428%24 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.0711%18 Aug →
vertigo13–20.1526%18 Aug →
anubis13–40.0111%18 Aug →
cache8–13-0.018%18 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0412%18 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0329%17 Aug →
ancient13–70.0625%17 Aug →
ancient13–20.0925%17 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0224%16 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0233%16 Aug →
anubis13–100.0018%16 Aug →
cache0–6-0.0713%13 Aug →
nuke13–50.0318%13 Aug →
ancient13–100.0315%13 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0115%11 Aug →
cache2–00.000%11 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.0626%11 Aug →
cache12–12-0.0620%2 Aug →
cache13–80.0122%31 Jul →
dust215–190.0316%30 Jul →
inferno13–110.0219%30 Jul →
ancient13–4-0.028%29 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0719%28 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0056%28 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.023%28 Jul →
cache13–70.0129%28 Jul →
nuke13–50.0328%28 Jul →
anubis13–9-0.0218%28 Jul →
nuke13–40.0733%27 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0715%27 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0326%27 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0513%27 Jul →
office13–60.0430%24 Jul →
fachwerk6–6-0.1155%24 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0115%19 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.1119%18 Jul →
inferno13–90.0319%18 Jul →
ancient13–40.0511%18 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.1040%18 Jul →
cache13–50.0512%18 Jul →
dust28–130.0025%18 Jul →
inferno13–100.0214%18 Jul →
cache10–130.0128%18 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0018%18 Jul →
italy13–3-0.0125%17 Jul →
fachwerk5–130.0238%17 Jul →
shelter5–130.0425%17 Jul →
boulder2–130.0115%17 Jul →
nuke13–160.0119%17 Jul →
cache13–70.0125%17 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0226%17 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0929%16 Jul →
ancient13–40.0213%16 Jul →
dust210–130.0523%16 Jul →
anubis13–40.0017%16 Jul →
nuke13–110.0114%16 Jul →
inferno13–60.0420%16 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0217%16 Jul →
cache13–7-0.109%14 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0317%14 Jul →
cache10–130.0022%8 Jul →
nuke13–100.0418%6 Jul →
overpass13–11-0.0221%6 Jul →
inferno5–130.0431%6 Jul →
ancient13–60.0328%6 Jul →
dust213–50.0322%6 Jul →
inferno15–150.0412%6 Jul →
ancient13–20.0219%6 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0219%6 Jul →
cache7–130.0219%5 Jul →
cache12–120.0217%5 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.