★ Nova ♥

★ Nova ♥ — CS2 Stats

US76561198048688949[U:1:88423221]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,548Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,817Hours in CS26Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.9 LearningPositional Player
Premier CS Rating15,845Purple band · top ~25% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,845 +1,125 14 Sept – 15 Oct · 12 days played
14,72016,169peak 16,16914 Sept15 Oct
16,169Peak Premier in tracked matches
35Days played since 2026-07-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 324 below peak (16,169)
  • +964 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,155 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-24
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-24

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate27.1%44.3%46.9%19.8% short
Shot accuracy15.1%11.9%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.061.031.080.02 short
Match win rate33.0%45.2%46.7%13.7% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG★ Nova ♥PREMIER15,845 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim25
Positioning57
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–40–4Last 10056%Win rateLWWWWWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −0.0pp headshot accuracy · +10ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 605ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 629ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 624ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim2.5
Utility4.5
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels1.5
Clutch2.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 56% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 636ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 51% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.5
Positioning5.7
Utility4.5
Mechanics0.2
Opening Duels3.0
Win Impact10.0

Composite 3.9/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time631ms−15ms
first ⅓ avg 646ms → last ⅓ avg 631ms
Headshot accuracy10.1%+1.2%
first ⅓ avg 8.9% → last ⅓ avg 10.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 9–1 · nuke, 10 Aug →
26%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · dust2, 24 Sept →
469msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · inferno, 15 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · train, 13 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
4–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 69% over 13officeWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB147–750%-0.01
infernoB137–654%-0.00
ancientS139–469%0.01
nukeB136–746%0.01
mirageC125–742%0.00
anubisS96–367%0.00
dust2A85–363%-0.01
trainB63–350%0.00
officeC52–340%-0.03
italy—33–0100%0.06
fachwerk—21–150%0.02
vertigo—11–0100%-0.03
shelter—11–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

81,823Lifetime kills
1.06K/D · Top 50% of Purple band
4,241Matches
33.0%Match win rate
27.1%Headshot %
15.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Purple band
6,035MVPs
1,514Hours (in match)
2,574Bombs planted
574Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4721,610
AWP14,336
AUG2,329
SSG 082,303
MAC-102,205
UMP-452,009

Lifetime map wins

4,861inferno
3,284dust2
2,554nuke
1,880train
1,053vertigo
964office
229italy
38lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

159Matches
48%Win rate
0.88Avg K/D
71.9ADR
28%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke1233%0.609.7
Ancient1030%0.6410.8
Inferno956%0.7712.2
Dust2838%0.9516.1
Mirage850%0.9112.9
Anubis425%0.7211.3
Vertigo367%0.468.0
Overpass367%0.8311.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

9.9%Headshot accuracy
34.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.5%Spray accuracy
51.0%Counter-strafing
11.9°Preaim
636msReaction time
45.9%T opening success
37.8%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
6.3%Flash assists
11.24HE damage / grenade
6.85Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 9.9216% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4928 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 37.8122% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage9–13-0.017%15 Oct →
inferno13–40.0812%15 Oct →
mirage13–50.034%14 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.0411%13 Oct →
train13–10.046%13 Oct →
inferno8–10.018%13 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.058%13 Oct →
cache10–13-0.064%13 Oct →
inferno11–130.0111%12 Oct →
ancient13–40.0018%11 Oct →
mirage9–130.026%11 Oct →
dust213–9-0.087%11 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.040%11 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0014%9 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0410%9 Oct →
dust211–130.0016%8 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0510%7 Oct →
nuke13–70.0914%7 Oct →
train10–20.055%7 Oct →
office13–9-0.048%1 Oct →
inferno7–20.0618%1 Oct →
mirage8–130.0410%1 Oct →
dust213–70.0617%1 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0211%30 Sept →
anubis13–3-0.044%30 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.086%27 Sept →
ancient13–110.017%26 Sept →
mirage13–40.0711%26 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0226%24 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.018%24 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0213%17 Sept →
cache13–70.027%17 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0216%17 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.058%16 Sept →
mirage13–80.0515%16 Sept →
cache12–120.018%16 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.036%15 Sept →
cache13–20.0022%15 Sept →
cache13–10-0.021%14 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.079%13 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.039%13 Sept →
office4–130.0121%13 Sept →
dust213–90.0515%11 Sept →
anubis16–13-0.0210%10 Sept →
mirage0–13-0.096%10 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0316%10 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0013%10 Sept →
cache13–40.028%10 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.066%10 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.003%10 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.057%9 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.006%4 Sept →
cache7–130.009%20 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.038%20 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.050%20 Aug →
office4–13-0.0518%18 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0016%18 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0311%18 Aug →
nuke12–160.024%12 Aug →
office3–13-0.0512%12 Aug →
inferno13–40.048%12 Aug →
ancient8–130.0712%12 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0212%12 Aug →
nuke0–2-0.0125%12 Aug →
inferno5–130.0011%10 Aug →
ancient13–30.009%10 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0925%10 Aug →
inferno9–20.059%10 Aug →
nuke9–10.165%10 Aug →
office13–3-0.0213%10 Aug →
mirage11–130.0510%9 Aug →
nuke13–90.0510%9 Aug →
vertigo13–9-0.0316%9 Aug →
mirage13–20.087%9 Aug →
italy13–100.012%9 Aug →
shelter13–50.045%9 Aug →
fachwerk12–120.048%9 Aug →
train11–13-0.0116%8 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.086%8 Aug →
cache13–20.046%8 Aug →
anubis13–50.109%8 Aug →
ancient5–00.045%8 Aug →
fachwerk13–10-0.008%8 Aug →
anubis13–100.0413%6 Aug →
italy13–10.0817%6 Aug →
ancient13–30.098%6 Aug →
train13–70.019%6 Aug →
italy13–60.1012%6 Aug →
cache12–12-0.0510%6 Aug →
anubis12–120.046%6 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0517%5 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.069%5 Aug →
ancient13–4-0.006%5 Aug →
train11–13-0.0110%4 Aug →
ancient8–130.001%4 Aug →
train1–13-0.067%3 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.008%2 Aug →
nuke13–110.1111%2 Aug →
cache13–50.059%1 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.116%31 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.