Ragebunny

Ragebunny — CS2 Stats

NO76561198048255685[U:1:87989957]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,438Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,109Hours in CS17Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,999Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~8.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#85519 of 259896 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+102Premier CS Rating · 19,897 → 19,999

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,999 -4,120 2 Sept – 4 Nov · 31 days played
19,89724,762peak 24,7622 Sept4 Nov
24,762Peak Premier in tracked matches
43Days played since 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,763 below peak (24,762)
  • -3,302 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate42.9%45.7%46.8%3.9% short
Shot accuracy44.0%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.141.051.06above
Match win rate35.6%45.7%46.3%10.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRagebunnyFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER19,999 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning44
Utility40

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY40–56–4Last 10040%Win rateWWLLLLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +3.1pp headshot accuracy · +2ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 541ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 593ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility4.0
Positioning4.4
Opening Duels1.5
Clutch3.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 49% on T to 30% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 562ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning4.4
Utility4.0
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels2.4
Win Impact3.3

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time567ms+56ms
first ⅓ avg 511ms → last ⅓ avg 567ms
Headshot accuracy15.9%+0.5%
first ⅓ avg 15.5% → last ⅓ avg 15.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 4–13 · dust2, 5 Sept →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · dust2, 31 Oct →
359msFastest reaction time · 16–14 · inferno, 28 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 14 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
6–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 57% over 7nukeWeakest map · 29% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C2510–1540%-0.00
infernoC208–1240%0.00
nukeD175–1229%-0.03
mirageB158–753%0.00
cacheC135–838%0.01
anubisA74–357%-0.01
ancient—30–30%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

208,019Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
9,369Matches
35.6%Match win rate
42.9%Headshot %
44.0%Shot accuracy · Top 1% of Level 7 players
22,664MVPs
2,366Hours (in match)
4,824Bombs planted
1,253Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4790,494
AWP19,839
MP73,176
Knife2,013
UMP-451,872

Lifetime map wins

11,012dust2
9,076inferno
2,845nuke
2,679cbble
1,602train
445dust
301vertigo
174office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

442Matches
50%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
81.2ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust24556%1.0915.8
Anubis3858%1.1116.4
Cache3063%1.2316.0
Mirage2544%0.9214.8
Inferno2241%1.0113.9
Nuke1741%1.0414.2
Ancient667%1.6117.2
Overpass1100%4.2517.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.9%Headshot accuracy
37.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.0%Spray accuracy
77.2%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
562msReaction time
49.2%T opening success
29.9%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
5.7%Flash assists
5.66HE damage / grenade
3.52Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.9186% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.522 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 29.8564% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–3-0.0717%4 Nov →
mirage13–9-0.0126%4 Nov →
anubis8–13-0.0417%3 Nov →
anubis11–13-0.0313%3 Nov →
mirage5–13-0.0518%2 Nov →
dust24–130.0117%2 Nov →
cache7–13-0.1121%1 Nov →
dust213–10-0.0012%1 Nov →
dust23–13-0.0733%31 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0113%29 Oct →
dust213–40.0513%29 Oct →
cache5–130.0122%28 Oct →
nuke13–20.0232%24 Oct →
mirage13–60.0318%23 Oct →
dust212–12-0.038%23 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0513%20 Oct →
nuke12–16-0.069%20 Oct →
anubis13–80.028%20 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0026%19 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.058%19 Oct →
inferno9–130.0313%17 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.029%17 Oct →
mirage13–110.0914%17 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0112%17 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0815%15 Oct →
dust28–5-0.0922%15 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0111%15 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0710%15 Oct →
anubis13–4-0.0315%15 Oct →
dust213–8-0.018%14 Oct →
dust213–1-0.0421%14 Oct →
nuke12–120.0020%14 Oct →
cache14–160.0014%14 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0821%13 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0113%11 Oct →
cache9–130.0415%11 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0013%10 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.018%9 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0115%9 Oct →
dust213–30.0529%8 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0728%8 Oct →
dust212–120.0414%5 Oct →
dust28–130.0417%5 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0214%4 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.016%2 Oct →
nuke13–40.0419%2 Oct →
inferno13–100.0110%2 Oct →
dust213–10-0.049%2 Oct →
cache13–80.0728%2 Oct →
dust210–130.0216%30 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0515%29 Sept →
cache13–30.0829%29 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0419%28 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0511%28 Sept →
inferno16–140.0017%28 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0610%27 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0211%27 Sept →
cache13–60.0516%26 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.008%26 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.015%26 Sept →
inferno13–70.1213%26 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0121%23 Sept →
mirage13–40.0620%23 Sept →
inferno13–30.1411%23 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0625%23 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0417%23 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.134%22 Sept →
dust28–130.0018%22 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0221%22 Sept →
mirage13–90.0215%22 Sept →
inferno7–130.0111%21 Sept →
cache13–110.0114%20 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0122%16 Sept →
dust211–130.0321%15 Sept →
mirage13–60.0323%15 Sept →
dust213–110.0223%14 Sept →
nuke4–130.0014%14 Sept →
inferno14–160.0418%14 Sept →
inferno13–90.0211%14 Sept →
nuke3–130.016%14 Sept →
inferno10–130.0020%14 Sept →
ancient10–130.0312%12 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.048%12 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0529%12 Sept →
inferno0–13-0.0715%11 Sept →
dust25–13-0.067%11 Sept →
anubis13–90.017%11 Sept →
dust213–9-0.015%11 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0918%9 Sept →
anubis7–130.0214%8 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0919%8 Sept →
dust24–130.1618%5 Sept →
inferno13–70.0716%4 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0416%3 Sept →
cache13–60.076%3 Sept →
dust211–130.0529%2 Sept →
inferno13–100.0315%2 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0314%2 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0811%1 Sept →
mirage10–130.1015%1 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.