Krypt1c

Krypt1c — CS2 Stats

US76561198045869371[U:1:85603643]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,622Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,185Hours in CS34Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,487Top 50% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#61573 of 252594 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,241 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+367Premier CS Rating · 21,120 → 21,487

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,487 -843 30 Aug – 17 Oct · 22 days played
20,00022,416peak 22,41630 Aug17 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,241 +0 30 Aug – 26 Sept · 4 observations
1,2411,241peak 1,24130 Aug26 Sept
22,711Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,241Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,241
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 110 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 929 below peak (22,416)
  • -706 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,513 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches89——
Win rate44%——
K/D0.98——
Headshot %68%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate59.5%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy14.2%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.941.061.070.13 short
Match win rate42.8%46.3%46.9%4.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKrypt1cFACEITLevel 8 · 1,241 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER21,487 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,241csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning64
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–47–3Last 10050%Win rateWLLLWLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +1.5pp headshot accuracy · +54ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 586ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 573ms

Last 20

  • 15–5 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 546ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility5.2
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.0
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 60% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning6.4
Utility5.2
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels6.5
Win Impact8.3

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time540ms+36ms
first ⅓ avg 504ms → last ⅓ avg 540ms
Headshot accuracy16.7%−3.0%
first ⅓ avg 19.7% → last ⅓ avg 16.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–3 · inferno, 10 Oct →
56%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · nuke, 5 Sept →
328msFastest reaction time · 6–0 · anubis, 4 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 19 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 18dust2Weakest map · 33% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2310–1343%0.01
nukeS1812–667%0.02
dust2D155–1033%-0.00
infernoS128–467%-0.01
anubisB126–650%-0.00
ancientB105–550%0.00
cacheB84–450%0.03
overpass—10–10%-0.31
debris—10–10%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

291,957Lifetime kills
0.94K/D
7,734Matches
42.8%Match win rate
59.5%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 8 players
14.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
17,518MVPs
17,327Hours (in match)
7,061Bombs planted
3,071Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47131,421
AWP23,320
P2505,191
MAC-103,724
FAMAS3,607

Lifetime map wins

21,492dust2
13,873inferno
5,756nuke
3,856vertigo
2,244train
698cbble
242lake
185bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,739Matches
50%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
76.5ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage15142%1.0514.6
Dust213144%1.0415.0
Ancient9558%1.1316.5
Inferno8946%1.1315.1
Nuke5357%1.1015.3
Anubis3355%1.0514.0
Overpass3259%0.9613.9
Cache1771%1.7416.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.8%Headshot accuracy
39.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.9%Spray accuracy
83.1%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
546msReaction time
60.2%T opening success
52.0%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
5.4%Flash assists
7.20HE damage / grenade
9.10Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–60.0420%17 Oct →
mirage15–190.0114%15 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0214%15 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0619%15 Oct →
inferno8–3-0.0410%15 Oct →
anubis11–130.0121%14 Oct →
cache19–17-0.0323%11 Oct →
nuke13–110.0018%11 Oct →
inferno13–30.1420%10 Oct →
cache13–70.0120%8 Oct →
nuke13–70.0413%6 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0120%6 Oct →
mirage13–30.1114%4 Oct →
inferno13–110.017%4 Oct →
anubis13–60.0218%4 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0216%3 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0319%2 Oct →
dust213–70.0521%1 Oct →
mirage13–100.0318%1 Oct →
mirage13–50.0018%1 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0115%30 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0113%29 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0218%29 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0313%29 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0212%28 Sept →
nuke19–170.0314%28 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0116%28 Sept →
dust28–130.028%28 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0036%28 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0414%26 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0123%26 Sept →
mirage13–80.0016%25 Sept →
nuke7–130.0111%24 Sept →
mirage17–19-0.039%24 Sept →
dust26–13-0.018%24 Sept →
mirage9–130.0114%23 Sept →
dust214–160.0516%22 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0020%22 Sept →
ancient13–60.0111%22 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0215%21 Sept →
dust21–13-0.156%21 Sept →
mirage13–30.1314%21 Sept →
ancient13–20.0426%19 Sept →
mirage12–120.0115%19 Sept →
cache11–130.0623%19 Sept →
dust29–130.0228%19 Sept →
ancient13–110.0425%19 Sept →
nuke13–100.0916%19 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0517%19 Sept →
ancient13–60.0616%17 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0024%17 Sept →
mirage19–22-0.0216%17 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0120%14 Sept →
dust29–130.0519%13 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0220%13 Sept →
nuke13–30.0616%13 Sept →
nuke11–130.0116%12 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0222%12 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.044%12 Sept →
cache11–130.019%12 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0625%12 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0316%12 Sept →
nuke13–40.0116%12 Sept →
mirage13–90.0415%11 Sept →
dust213–90.0128%11 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0211%8 Sept →
nuke13–90.1222%8 Sept →
anubis4–11-0.0215%8 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0415%8 Sept →
mirage13–40.1218%8 Sept →
mirage13–30.0312%8 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0219%8 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0018%8 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0618%7 Sept →
overpass0–9-0.310%7 Sept →
inferno0–9-0.340%7 Sept →
inferno9–20.136%7 Sept →
inferno9–30.0220%7 Sept →
nuke9–40.0419%7 Sept →
dust213–50.0535%7 Sept →
anubis13–90.0436%7 Sept →
ancient13–80.0112%6 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0219%6 Sept →
debris8–80.0518%6 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0817%6 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0115%6 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0133%6 Sept →
dust28–130.0521%6 Sept →
nuke3–130.0156%5 Sept →
inferno9–50.0421%5 Sept →
inferno13–30.0231%4 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0511%4 Sept →
anubis6–00.0925%4 Sept →
mirage13–80.0323%4 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0226%3 Sept →
nuke13–100.0711%3 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.0410%3 Sept →
cache13–80.1124%3 Sept →
cache7–130.0416%2 Sept →
cache10–130.0331%2 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.