PlzMoar

PlzMoar — CS2 Stats

CA76561198045627496[U:1:85361768]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,158Tracked matches62%Win rate2023Tracked since
4,305Hours in CS22Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,517Top 5% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#9076 of 251762 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,647 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 7 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,517 +3,561 5 Jul – 7 Oct · 15 days played
22,95626,753peak 26,7535 Jul7 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,647 +0 30 Aug – 23 Sept · 4 observations
1,6471,647peak 1,64730 Aug23 Sept
26,753Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,647Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
48Days played since 2026-06-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,647
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 104 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 236 below peak (26,753)
  • +255 over 30 days · steady
  • +3,561 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,483 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches34——
Win rate56%——
K/D1.10——
Headshot %47%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate61.9%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy5.1%13.0%13.3%8.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.551.061.07above
Match win rate44.6%46.3%46.9%2.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPlzMoarFACEITLevel 8 · 1,647 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER26,517 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,647csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning62
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–40–4Last 10056%Win rateWLWWWWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.06 avg rating · +3.8pp headshot accuracy · −26ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 494ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 524ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 537ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility6.7
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels2.4
Clutch2.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning6.2
Utility6.7
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact9.0

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time537ms−39ms
first ⅓ avg 576ms → last ⅓ avg 537ms
Headshot accuracy13.5%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 13.3% → last ⅓ avg 13.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–5 · ancient, 15 Aug →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · dust2, 16 Aug →
422msFastest reaction time · 22–19 · anubis, 12 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 7 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 76% over 21cacheWeakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientS2617–965%0.02
nukeS2116–576%0.00
anubisS1914–574%-0.01
mirageC146–843%-0.00
dust2D92–722%0.01
cacheD81–713%-0.02
inferno—30–30%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

153,360Lifetime kills
1.55K/D · Top 5% of Level 8 players
3,860Matches
44.6%Match win rate
61.9%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 8 players
5.1%Shot accuracy
10,813MVPs
2,196Hours (in match)
4,751Bombs planted
3,149Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4793,500
AWP8,002
MAC-103,621
MP93,064
Knife1,330

Lifetime map wins

7,610dust2
6,114nuke
3,153inferno
2,587vertigo
1,511train
989office
136cbble
97italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,082Matches
50%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
73.7ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient23952%1.0214.8
Anubis19355%1.0014.6
Nuke17652%0.9814.0
Mirage13743%0.9812.8
Dust28451%1.0313.7
Train7355%1.0914.7
Vertigo6349%0.9515.0
Inferno6143%0.9813.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.5%Headshot accuracy
35.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.6%Spray accuracy
83.8%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
533msReaction time
48.3%T opening success
43.6%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
6.3%Flash assists
9.68HE damage / grenade
13.31Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.4809% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–110.0619%12 Oct →
ancient5–130.0112%12 Oct →
anubis22–190.018%12 Oct →
anubis13–50.0715%11 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0313%11 Oct →
ancient13–10.1013%7 Oct →
cache7–130.0224%6 Oct →
mirage10–130.0319%6 Oct →
anubis16–120.0011%5 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.0314%4 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.009%4 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0413%26 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.036%26 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.109%18 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.048%13 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.097%12 Sept →
nuke13–40.0015%11 Sept →
dust215–150.0222%11 Sept →
anubis13–50.026%10 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0616%10 Sept →
ancient13–60.048%10 Sept →
cache6–13-0.018%8 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0015%5 Sept →
ancient13–40.1124%5 Sept →
cache9–13-0.065%4 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0013%4 Sept →
ancient13–80.1027%2 Sept →
ancient13–90.0021%2 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0211%2 Sept →
nuke16–120.0111%1 Sept →
dust26–130.0213%31 Aug →
anubis13–5-0.0214%31 Aug →
nuke16–130.0316%31 Aug →
nuke13–60.0211%30 Aug →
nuke13–90.0213%29 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.009%29 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0611%28 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0218%28 Aug →
ancient13–50.0617%25 Aug →
ancient13–4-0.0417%23 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0113%23 Aug →
nuke13–50.047%23 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0611%18 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0717%16 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0113%16 Aug →
dust213–50.1030%16 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0315%16 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0217%15 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0114%15 Aug →
ancient13–50.128%15 Aug →
nuke13–90.0319%15 Aug →
ancient15–15-0.048%14 Aug →
nuke11–130.0115%14 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0419%14 Aug →
ancient13–80.0614%14 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0628%12 Aug →
dust212–16-0.048%12 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0118%11 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0216%11 Aug →
ancient13–30.0210%11 Aug →
anubis13–70.0118%10 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.029%10 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0420%9 Aug →
mirage15–19-0.0110%9 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.018%9 Aug →
mirage6–130.0421%9 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0927%9 Aug →
anubis13–50.0510%9 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0411%6 Aug →
nuke10–130.0118%25 Jul →
mirage13–110.0214%24 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0412%24 Jul →
ancient7–130.004%24 Jul →
mirage13–40.0514%24 Jul →
mirage13–40.0211%23 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0313%19 Jul →
nuke13–60.0415%19 Jul →
dust20–70.0113%18 Jul →
nuke13–30.0720%16 Jul →
mirage13–30.0015%16 Jul →
ancient11–130.0121%14 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0018%13 Jul →
anubis13–10-0.0312%13 Jul →
anubis11–130.006%10 Jul →
ancient13–40.1022%10 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.019%10 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0317%7 Jul →
cache6–130.0215%6 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0219%5 Jul →
ancient13–60.0315%5 Jul →
ancient13–80.0812%5 Jul →
dust213–60.0214%5 Jul →
anubis13–4-0.0410%5 Jul →
inferno13–16-0.007%4 Jul →
dust215–15-0.0013%3 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0215%1 Jul →
anubis14–16-0.029%1 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0315%25 Jun →
nuke13–11-0.039%25 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.0013%25 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.