Deepeeb

Deepeeb — CS2 Stats

76561198043486475[U:1:83220747]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,059Tracked matches37%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,441Hours in CS25Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating15,000Purple band · top ~28.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,356 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,000 -123 5 Apr – 3 Nov · 16 days played
13,77617,088peak 17,0885 Apr3 Nov
17,423Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,356Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
45Days played since 2026-04-05

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,356
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 175 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-21
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-21

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,088 below peak (17,088)
  • -2,088 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 5,000 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate39.8%45.7%46.8%7.0% short
Shot accuracy14.8%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.001.051.060.06 short
Match win rate42.5%45.7%46.3%3.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDeepeebFACEITLevel 7 · 1,356 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER15,000 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,356csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim65
Positioning59
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–47–1Last 10052%Win rateWLLLWLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +3.7pp headshot accuracy · +41ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 628ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 589ms

Last 20

  • 5–15 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 569ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim6.5
Utility6.6
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch3.2

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 54% on CT to 37% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 569ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.5
Positioning5.9
Utility6.6
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels3.9
Win Impact0.6

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time566ms−74ms
first ⅓ avg 640ms → last ⅓ avg 566ms
Headshot accuracy15.2%−1.4%
first ⅓ avg 16.6% → last ⅓ avg 15.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–10 · nuke, 10 May →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · overpass, 5 Apr →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · anubis, 12 May →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 6 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
13–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
19Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 72% over 18dust2Weakest map · 32% over 25
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D258–1732%-0.01
infernoB2413–1154%0.00
nukeS1813–572%0.01
anubisB126–650%-0.01
vertigoB63–350%-0.01
cacheA53–260%-0.00
overpassC52–340%0.01
mirage—32–167%-0.00
ancient—22–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (32% over 25). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

60,284Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
3,316Matches
42.5%Match win rate
39.8%Headshot %
14.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
5,763MVPs
1,387Hours (in match)
2,613Bombs planted
852Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4719,175
AWP3,773
SG 5531,679
MAC-101,670
Knife1,624
FAMAS1,310

Lifetime map wins

4,913nuke
4,442inferno
4,357dust2
3,165train
1,720vertigo
197lake
114cbble
103safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,477Matches
50%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
73.4ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage15248%0.9814.0
Dust212255%1.0014.3
Nuke11758%1.1615.0
Inferno11653%1.0514.7
Anubis9250%0.9913.5
Ancient7138%0.9613.2
Overpass3345%1.0314.7
Cache2030%0.7410.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.2%Headshot accuracy
34.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.7%Spray accuracy
76.9%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
569msReaction time
36.6%T opening success
54.5%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
6.0%Flash assists
8.47HE damage / grenade
15.90Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.6017% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

32% win rate across 25 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–100.0419%4 Nov →
dust23–130.0112%3 Nov →
dust211–130.0116%3 Nov →
nuke3–13-0.128%3 Nov →
nuke13–80.0313%1 Nov →
dust214–160.0217%1 Nov →
inferno7–13-0.0213%1 Nov →
dust26–130.0019%1 Nov →
inferno16–140.0222%17 Oct →
inferno13–60.0830%17 Oct →
vertigo5–130.0516%17 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0411%15 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0414%13 Oct →
cache13–40.0413%8 Oct →
dust216–190.038%4 Oct →
vertigo3–13-0.0518%4 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.059%2 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0318%29 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0113%29 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0213%27 Sept →
inferno13–70.0920%24 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0213%23 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0428%23 Sept →
dust213–110.0317%23 Sept →
anubis7–130.0316%23 Sept →
dust213–10.0318%23 Sept →
dust222–20-0.0112%15 Sept →
anubis13–70.0515%14 Sept →
vertigo9–13-0.0514%8 Sept →
inferno15–19-0.048%6 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.086%6 Sept →
nuke13–00.088%6 Sept →
anubis13–80.0326%3 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0110%1 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0021%1 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.0926%27 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0711%23 Aug →
nuke14–16-0.0115%11 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.0311%11 Aug →
vertigo16–12-0.0213%11 Aug →
dust213–100.0331%6 Aug →
vertigo16–14-0.047%6 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.007%6 Aug →
vertigo13–80.0518%6 Aug →
nuke13–80.0720%30 Jul →
inferno16–13-0.0213%26 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.0615%19 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0113%19 Jul →
nuke13–4-0.0118%19 Jul →
inferno13–00.0619%19 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0114%14 Jul →
dust213–70.0217%8 Jul →
overpass13–110.0215%25 Jun →
nuke13–100.0311%25 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.029%10 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0417%9 Jun →
anubis13–90.0123%9 Jun →
inferno13–6-0.0230%9 Jun →
nuke13–30.0111%9 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0420%24 May →
overpass13–110.0518%24 May →
inferno7–13-0.0217%24 May →
anubis13–160.0025%24 May →
dust213–90.0516%21 May →
inferno13–60.0411%21 May →
dust28–130.0220%21 May →
nuke15–15-0.0011%21 May →
inferno10–13-0.0121%17 May →
anubis13–8-0.0214%12 May →
inferno12–20.0319%12 May →
nuke16–14-0.0110%12 May →
cache7–13-0.089%12 May →
inferno13–20.0022%10 May →
anubis10–13-0.0214%10 May →
nuke13–100.1023%10 May →
nuke7–13-0.0520%7 May →
dust213–10-0.0119%7 May →
anubis13–11-0.058%28 Apr →
nuke16–12-0.0116%28 Apr →
dust213–16-0.0422%28 Apr →
inferno13–10-0.0121%27 Apr →
nuke13–9-0.0012%26 Apr →
inferno13–40.0523%26 Apr →
mirage13–9-0.0319%26 Apr →
overpass11–130.0511%26 Apr →
nuke13–11-0.0326%19 Apr →
inferno13–100.0123%19 Apr →
dust27–13-0.0313%19 Apr →
overpass13–16-0.009%9 Apr →
inferno11–130.077%7 Apr →
nuke13–160.0421%7 Apr →
dust27–13-0.0513%7 Apr →
anubis13–110.0221%7 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.109%7 Apr →
ancient16–14-0.0117%6 Apr →
dust214–16-0.019%5 Apr →
dust213–4-0.059%5 Apr →
overpass10–13-0.0436%5 Apr →
mirage13–80.0615%5 Apr →
dust29–130.0118%5 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.