Captain ☠Failure☠

Captain ☠Failure☠ — CS2 Stats

UA76561198041117202[U:1:80851474]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,663Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,247Hours in CS17Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating27,185Top 5% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#5059 of 252294 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,478 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,185 +7,309 21 Jul – 15 Oct · 21 days played
19,20728,011peak 28,01121 Jul15 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,478 +0 29 Aug – 14 Oct · 7 observations
1,4781,478peak 1,47829 Aug14 Oct
28,450Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,478Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
17Days played since 2026-07-21

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,478
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 53 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 826 below peak (28,011)
  • +203 over 30 days · steady
  • +7,309 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,815 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches32——
Win rate53%——
K/D1.12——
Headshot %50%——

Measured 16 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,195), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate49.1%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy15.2%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.201.051.06above
Match win rate54.9%45.7%46.3%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 8 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCaptain ☠Failure☠FACEITLevel 7 · 1,478 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER27,185 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,478csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning65
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD60–36–4Last 10060%Win rateWLLLTLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −60pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −4.1pp headshot accuracy · −13ms reaction

Win rate down 60pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 510ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 532ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility5.3
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch4.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning6.5
Utility5.3
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels5.4
Win Impact4.4

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time541ms−23ms
first ⅓ avg 564ms → last ⅓ avg 541ms
Headshot accuracy19.7%−1.8%
first ⅓ avg 21.4% → last ⅓ avg 19.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.40Best match rating · 5–1 · rush_001, 3 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 8–8 · inferno, 1 Aug →
328msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · dust2, 22 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 23 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

12Longest win streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 76% over 25nukeWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2519–676%0.04
infernoS2116–576%0.04
mirageA2012–860%0.02
ancientB147–750%0.01
cacheC94–544%-0.01
nukeD51–420%-0.02
anubis—30–30%-0.00
rush_001—21–150%0.22
italy—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

167,140Lifetime kills
1.20K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
9,011Matches
54.9%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 7 players
49.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
15.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
24,349MVPs
2,773Hours (in match)
5,964Bombs planted
1,771Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4734,663
AWP22,555
P2506,169
SSG 085,010
Tec-94,264
UMP-454,107

Lifetime map wins

28,402dust2
6,949inferno
3,017nuke
945vertigo
927train
725cbble
323office
278lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

62Matches
58%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
83.5ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1070%1.3317.1
Mirage743%0.8413.6
Dust2771%1.3617.3
Ancient5100%1.0815.8
Overpass20%0.6810.5
Train250%0.6913.5
Anubis20%1.2027.5
Nuke1100%1.6016.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.2%Headshot accuracy
36.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.3%Spray accuracy
76.5%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
534msReaction time
59.2%T opening success
44.3%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
7.2%Flash assists
9.21HE damage / grenade
8.19Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4802 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–10-0.054%15 Oct →
anubis8–130.0215%15 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.039%15 Oct →
ancient11–130.0419%15 Oct →
mirage15–150.0225%15 Oct →
inferno11–130.0325%15 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0214%14 Oct →
ancient5–130.0321%14 Oct →
mirage13–40.0413%14 Oct →
inferno13–100.1220%14 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0021%14 Oct →
nuke13–30.0413%14 Oct →
dust213–6-0.046%14 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0223%14 Oct →
cache13–50.0533%14 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0019%14 Oct →
dust213–60.1229%14 Oct →
dust216–130.0521%14 Oct →
inferno13–40.0112%9 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0429%9 Oct →
cache14–16-0.0222%9 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0229%9 Oct →
rush_0011–50.0429%3 Oct →
rush_0015–10.4028%3 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0718%24 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0415%8 Sept →
mirage13–90.0423%22 Aug →
italy2–13-0.0522%22 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0617%22 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0813%22 Aug →
ancient13–110.0423%10 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.0020%10 Aug →
ancient13–110.0822%10 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0416%10 Aug →
mirage7–130.0220%10 Aug →
anubis3–130.0021%8 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0133%8 Aug →
dust213–20.1841%8 Aug →
dust213–110.0320%1 Aug →
inferno9–20.0425%1 Aug →
inferno8–80.0524%1 Aug →
inferno8–80.1150%1 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.038%1 Aug →
cache13–90.0915%1 Aug →
dust213–100.0222%1 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.035%1 Aug →
dust210–130.0520%1 Aug →
dust213–100.0416%1 Aug →
inferno13–100.0326%31 Jul →
ancient13–3-0.0212%31 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0127%31 Jul →
dust213–70.0633%31 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0110%31 Jul →
inferno16–13-0.0228%31 Jul →
inferno16–130.0828%31 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0020%31 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0130%27 Jul →
mirage13–60.0631%27 Jul →
dust213–90.0028%27 Jul →
inferno13–100.0424%26 Jul →
dust213–10.1122%26 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.0013%26 Jul →
mirage13–30.0525%26 Jul →
mirage4–130.0118%26 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0831%26 Jul →
inferno13–90.1033%26 Jul →
dust213–70.1234%26 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0124%26 Jul →
ancient13–70.0817%26 Jul →
inferno13–80.0324%26 Jul →
inferno16–14-0.0113%26 Jul →
inferno9–70.0928%26 Jul →
inferno9–30.2633%26 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0227%25 Jul →
dust216–140.0630%25 Jul →
mirage13–60.1230%25 Jul →
dust213–70.0519%25 Jul →
dust213–80.0519%25 Jul →
dust213–90.0318%25 Jul →
dust213–50.1133%25 Jul →
nuke15–15-0.0418%25 Jul →
ancient13–00.0150%23 Jul →
inferno13–90.0021%23 Jul →
mirage13–70.0612%23 Jul →
inferno13–4-0.0421%23 Jul →
dust213–110.0416%22 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0317%22 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0513%22 Jul →
cache14–160.0419%22 Jul →
mirage13–40.1425%22 Jul →
ancient3–13-0.087%22 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0519%22 Jul →
inferno7–130.0226%22 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0115%22 Jul →
ancient13–90.1015%22 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.069%21 Jul →
dust213–10.2211%21 Jul →
ancient13–100.0413%21 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0224%21 Jul →
dust24–13-0.1145%21 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches12-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.