hK

hK — CS2 Stats

US76561197960678649[U:1:412921]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,650Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,152Hours in CS79Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating23,385Top 25% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#37993 of 252478 tracked
FaceitLevel 4 · 1,058 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−373Premier CS Rating · 23,758 → 23,385

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,385 +3,210 28 Aug – 17 Oct · 19 days played
20,00025,858peak 25,85828 Aug17 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,058 +0 28 Aug – 2 Sept · 4 observations
1,0581,058peak 1,05828 Aug2 Sept
26,181Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,058Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
18Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,058
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 143 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,473 below peak (25,858)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,615 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,312), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate43.8%42.7%43.7%meets
Shot accuracy7.5%11.3%12.0%4.5% short
Kill/death ratio0.890.991.020.12 short
Match win rate39.0%43.9%44.7%5.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGhKFACEITLevel 4 · 1,058 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER23,385 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,058csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning52
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–47–5Last 10048%Win rateWLWLLLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −5.5pp headshot accuracy · +20ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility6.1
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels1.7
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 51% on T to 30% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 574ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning5.2
Utility6.1
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels2.6
Win Impact6.7

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time568ms−65ms
first ⅓ avg 632ms → last ⅓ avg 568ms
Headshot accuracy14.0%−2.7%
first ⅓ avg 16.7% → last ⅓ avg 14.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–6 · dust2, 14 Oct →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · cache, 30 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · mirage, 14 Oct →
13–3Biggest win · dust2, 16 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
8–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 59% over 17cacheWeakest map · 38% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2815–1354%-0.01
infernoA1710–759%0.00
cacheC166–1038%-0.02
mirageB115–645%-0.03
nukeB105–550%-0.01
ancientC104–640%-0.02
anubisC83–538%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

88,224Lifetime kills
0.89K/D
5,159Matches
39.0%Match win rate
43.8%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 4 players
7.5%Shot accuracy
7,856MVPs
2,868Hours (in match)
5,372Bombs planted
1,001Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4730,708
AWP10,113
FAMAS2,375
SSG 082,175
P2501,183

Lifetime map wins

12,799dust2
6,818inferno
4,984nuke
1,871train
641vertigo
244cbble
150office
66italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

667Matches
47%Win rate
0.98Avg K/D
76.2ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust214551%1.0415.4
Mirage11144%0.9014.3
Nuke8045%0.9514.9
Ancient7445%0.8914.5
Inferno4953%1.1214.7
Anubis2060%0.9613.2
Cache1040%0.9512.3
Overpass714%0.8914.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.1%Headshot accuracy
36.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.6%Spray accuracy
78.1%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
574msReaction time
51.0%T opening success
30.1%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
8.3%Flash assists
11.36HE damage / grenade
9.22Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.0593% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 30.1226% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–40.0413%17 Oct →
dust25–13-0.026%17 Oct →
inferno13–60.0711%17 Oct →
dust25–13-0.057%17 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.068%16 Oct →
nuke12–16-0.065%16 Oct →
dust211–130.0211%16 Oct →
dust213–90.0119%16 Oct →
dust213–30.0210%16 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0015%15 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0620%15 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0418%15 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0715%15 Oct →
ancient4–130.0510%15 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0715%14 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0312%14 Oct →
inferno13–100.0221%14 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0511%14 Oct →
nuke13–30.0520%14 Oct →
dust213–60.1419%14 Oct →
cache13–100.039%14 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0215%14 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0119%14 Oct →
dust213–60.027%14 Oct →
dust216–130.0120%14 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0214%13 Oct →
mirage7–30.0125%13 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0618%13 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0518%13 Oct →
ancient13–30.0616%13 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.089%13 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0115%13 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0712%13 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.027%13 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0311%13 Oct →
dust27–130.0114%13 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0411%13 Oct →
anubis9–130.0412%12 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0910%12 Oct →
anubis1–13-0.008%12 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.052%12 Oct →
inferno13–50.0121%12 Oct →
dust215–150.0115%12 Oct →
dust213–11-0.047%12 Oct →
cache13–70.0020%12 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0215%12 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0113%12 Oct →
anubis15–15-0.009%11 Oct →
nuke16–12-0.058%11 Oct →
dust213–9-0.049%11 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0012%11 Oct →
anubis13–90.0212%11 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0012%11 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0111%11 Oct →
cache13–110.0313%11 Oct →
anubis13–80.018%10 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0210%10 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.094%10 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0320%10 Oct →
inferno5–130.0818%10 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0029%10 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0924%10 Oct →
dust213–110.0026%10 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0021%10 Oct →
mirage16–12-0.0315%9 Oct →
ancient7–130.0214%9 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0520%9 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0321%9 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0312%9 Oct →
nuke12–120.0314%8 Oct →
dust28–130.0214%8 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0611%8 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0613%8 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0320%8 Oct →
cache5–130.0112%8 Oct →
mirage10–130.0116%8 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.046%7 Oct →
inferno13–110.0119%7 Oct →
nuke13–60.0014%7 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0511%7 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0315%7 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.036%7 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0314%6 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0629%6 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0713%4 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0215%4 Oct →
dust213–50.0121%4 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0515%3 Oct →
inferno13–60.0815%3 Oct →
inferno13–110.128%3 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0116%2 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0320%2 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0323%30 Sept →
cache13–70.0731%30 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0115%29 Sept →
dust213–40.0121%29 Sept →
dust213–40.0124%29 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0825%29 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0421%28 Sept →
ancient8–00.0120%28 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.