MandDz

MandDz — CS2 Stats

SE76561198040400938[U:1:80135210]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,008Tracked matches61%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,457Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.2 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating14,306Blue band · top ~32.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2 · 510 ELOTop 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,306 +222 12 Aug – 13 Oct · 30 days played
12,60716,962peak 16,96212 Aug13 Oct
16,962Peak Premier in tracked matches
510Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-08-12

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 510
  • Next: Level 3 at 751 — 241 to go
  • Reached: Level 2
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-09-14

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,656 below peak (16,962)
  • +1,699 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 694 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-14
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-14

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches36——
Win rate56%——
K/D0.85——
Headshot %35%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=5,991), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate34.2%41.3%41.8%7.6% short
Shot accuracy14.5%12.7%12.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.660.950.980.32 short
Match win rate39.3%42.6%43.3%4.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMandDzFACEITLevel 2 · 510 ELOSTANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER14,306 · Blue bandPEAK ELO510csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim44
Positioning37
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD51–46–3Last 10051%Win rateTWLWLLLTWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −50pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −1.6pp headshot accuracy · −17ms reaction

Win rate down 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 7%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 10

  • 3–5–2 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 594ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 602ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim4.4
Utility5.7
Positioning3.7
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch4.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 43% on CT to 20% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 631ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 65% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.4
Positioning3.7
Utility5.7
Mechanics3.4
Opening Duels1.6
Win Impact8.6

Composite 4.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time622ms+48ms
first ⅓ avg 574ms → last ⅓ avg 622ms
Headshot accuracy10.8%−1.8%
first ⅓ avg 12.6% → last ⅓ avg 10.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–1 · dust2, 6 Sept →
28%Best headshot accuracy · 14–16 · dust2, 23 Aug →
383msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · dust2, 18 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 7 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
5–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 71% over 7anubisWeakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2715–1256%-0.02
infernoA2213–959%-0.02
ancientD144–1029%-0.03
mirageS128–467%-0.01
anubisD113–827%-0.01
cacheS75–271%-0.02
nukeC73–443%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

72,070Lifetime kills
0.66K/D
5,866Matches
39.3%Match win rate
34.2%Headshot %
14.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 2 players
7,274MVPs
2,457Hours (in match)
5,695Bombs planted
1,117Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4718,682
AWP6,393
P902,698
FAMAS2,377
P2502,156
UMP-452,143

Lifetime map wins

13,274dust2
9,388inferno
1,935nuke
1,510vertigo
1,168train
429cbble
73office
69ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

46Matches
39%Win rate
0.84Avg K/D
66.6ADR
32%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
12%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust2667%0.8511.7
Inferno333%0.6212.3
Mirage333%0.528.7
Nuke250%0.9212.5
Cache1100%0.8113.0
Overpass10%0.509.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.7%Headshot accuracy
36.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.6%Spray accuracy
65.1%Counter-strafing
11.5°Preaim
631msReaction time
20.0%T opening success
42.8%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
2.8%Flash assists
8.52HE damage / grenade
12.45Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.6585% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4859 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 20.0001% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage15–15-0.069%13 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.007%13 Oct →
anubis9–130.044%12 Oct →
cache13–10-0.056%12 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.047%12 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.085%12 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0610%10 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.048%10 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0223%8 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0119%8 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0011%7 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0913%7 Oct →
inferno13–00.0814%7 Oct →
cache13–40.0117%7 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0810%6 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0011%3 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.059%3 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0113%2 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0214%2 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.043%2 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.068%2 Oct →
anubis13–20.057%1 Oct →
nuke13–60.026%1 Oct →
ancient13–90.0623%1 Oct →
cache13–30.057%30 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.046%30 Sept →
dust213–3-0.0517%27 Sept →
mirage8–130.0116%14 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0014%10 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0311%10 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.1010%10 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.025%8 Sept →
inferno13–30.0115%7 Sept →
dust211–130.0123%7 Sept →
mirage16–120.0116%6 Sept →
anubis2–130.0315%6 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0613%6 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0410%6 Sept →
dust213–10.1017%6 Sept →
anubis9–130.038%6 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0319%6 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0316%6 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0420%6 Sept →
dust210–13-0.049%6 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0918%4 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0226%4 Sept →
inferno13–30.0124%4 Sept →
dust213–00.1011%4 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0711%4 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0414%2 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0318%2 Sept →
dust213–30.0114%26 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0627%24 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0515%24 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0528%23 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.0112%23 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0214%23 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0314%23 Aug →
dust213–3-0.057%23 Aug →
mirage13–30.0221%21 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0715%21 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0112%19 Aug →
mirage13–20.0114%19 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0710%19 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0613%19 Aug →
mirage13–80.0211%18 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0614%18 Aug →
dust28–13-0.007%18 Aug →
cache0–13-0.114%18 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0410%18 Aug →
inferno13–3-0.0318%18 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0513%18 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0213%18 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.056%17 Aug →
dust215–15-0.0217%17 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0322%16 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0612%16 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0417%16 Aug →
anubis13–40.0119%16 Aug →
dust213–50.0220%16 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.055%16 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.096%16 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.0417%16 Aug →
mirage13–40.0815%16 Aug →
inferno2–130.0012%16 Aug →
dust213–110.0724%16 Aug →
dust213–7-0.065%16 Aug →
inferno13–70.0412%15 Aug →
mirage16–13-0.046%15 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0813%15 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0518%14 Aug →
dust213–10-0.023%14 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0610%14 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0512%14 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.028%14 Aug →
inferno13–30.027%13 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0318%13 Aug →
ancient5–130.048%12 Aug →
cache13–90.0426%12 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0312%12 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.