MaltZi

MaltZi — CS2 Stats

SE76561197965427377[U:1:5161649]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

882Tracked matches61%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,799Hours in CS15Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,176Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#77292 of 251508 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,176 +946 18 Jul – 13 Oct · 35 days played
18,20820,970peak 20,97018 Jul13 Oct
21,284Peak Premier in tracked matches
33Days played since 2026-07-18

Premier CS Rating

  • 794 below peak (20,970)
  • +1,605 over 30 days · improving
  • +946 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,824 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-09
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-09

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches27——
Win rate59%——
K/D1.21——
Headshot %50%——

Measured 10 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate50.0%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy16.8%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.001.061.070.07 short
Match win rate48.7%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMaltZiFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER20,176 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning67
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD51–45–4Last 10051%Win rateTWLWLLLTWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −50pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −0.5pp headshot accuracy · −33ms reaction

Win rate down 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 10

  • 3–5–2 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility6.6
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch3.0

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Flashes. 0.79 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 567ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning6.7
Utility6.6
Mechanics5.0
Opening Duels7.7
Win Impact8.6

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time568ms−19ms
first ⅓ avg 587ms → last ⅓ avg 568ms
Headshot accuracy23.9%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 24.3% → last ⅓ avg 23.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–0 · dust2, 4 Sept →
65%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · cache, 22 Jul →
398msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · inferno, 8 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 7 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
2–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 6ancientWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2414–1058%0.01
mirageB2111–1052%0.00
dust2A2112–957%0.03
anubisC156–940%-0.01
ancientD93–633%-0.01
cacheS64–267%0.03
nuke—41–325%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

144,249Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
5,811Matches
48.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
50.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
16.8%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
15,212MVPs
3,189Hours (in match)
11,416Bombs planted
1,752Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4746,185
AWP22,347
P2509,372
FAMAS2,444
Knife2,428
SSG 081,911

Lifetime map wins

17,179inferno
17,065dust2
3,015nuke
1,984cbble
1,203train
720vertigo
104dust
38lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

221Matches
55%Win rate
0.99Avg K/D
75.9ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
13%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1765%0.9213.5
Mirage1354%0.9315.5
Anubis1030%0.8614.3
Dust2944%0.8215.2
Ancient560%0.8212.6
Overpass2100%1.2119.5
Nuke2100%1.4618.5
Vertigo1100%1.3117.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.9%Headshot accuracy
30.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.0%Spray accuracy
72.6%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
567msReaction time
59.9%T opening success
62.0%CT opening success
0.79Enemies flashed / flash
5.4%Flash assists
11.11HE damage / grenade
7.63Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage15–150.0724%13 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0214%13 Oct →
anubis9–130.0526%12 Oct →
cache13–100.0722%12 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0321%12 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0624%12 Oct →
dust28–130.0532%10 Oct →
nuke15–150.0137%10 Oct →
dust213–60.0725%8 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0125%8 Oct →
cache13–60.0623%7 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0527%7 Oct →
inferno13–00.1616%7 Oct →
cache13–40.0027%7 Oct →
inferno13–80.0520%6 Oct →
ancient13–80.1321%3 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0423%3 Oct →
mirage13–80.0335%2 Oct →
inferno13–100.0836%2 Oct →
inferno13–80.0924%2 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0815%2 Oct →
anubis13–20.0932%1 Oct →
nuke13–60.0333%1 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0023%29 Sept →
dust213–30.1818%27 Sept →
inferno13–70.0222%27 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0232%27 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.089%14 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0126%6 Sept →
dust213–10.0623%6 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0525%6 Sept →
dust22–13-0.033%6 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0224%6 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0229%6 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0227%6 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0233%4 Sept →
inferno13–30.0614%4 Sept →
dust213–00.2121%4 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0417%4 Sept →
anubis13–3-0.028%4 Sept →
mirage13–1-0.0132%4 Sept →
inferno13–70.0421%2 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0410%2 Sept →
mirage13–70.1222%27 Aug →
cache9–130.0119%27 Aug →
inferno16–13-0.0232%26 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0425%26 Aug →
dust213–30.0724%26 Aug →
mirage13–30.0017%21 Aug →
dust28–130.0319%21 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0522%21 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0520%19 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0328%19 Aug →
mirage13–80.0115%18 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0225%18 Aug →
inferno13–3-0.0513%18 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0621%18 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0615%18 Aug →
anubis13–100.0323%17 Aug →
dust215–150.0128%17 Aug →
anubis13–40.0224%16 Aug →
dust213–50.0429%16 Aug →
inferno13–50.0128%16 Aug →
mirage13–40.029%16 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.1123%16 Aug →
dust213–11-0.037%16 Aug →
mirage16–130.0318%15 Aug →
ancient9–130.0232%15 Aug →
mirage13–70.0123%14 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.1019%14 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0624%14 Aug →
mirage13–100.0126%14 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.014%14 Aug →
inferno13–60.0125%12 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0225%12 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0111%10 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0017%10 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0712%5 Aug →
inferno8–130.0216%2 Aug →
inferno11–130.0131%2 Aug →
dust213–30.0642%31 Jul →
mirage10–130.0421%31 Jul →
mirage14–16-0.0125%24 Jul →
dust216–13-0.0124%24 Jul →
anubis10–130.0118%24 Jul →
mirage6–130.0336%24 Jul →
anubis7–130.0113%23 Jul →
inferno13–110.0922%23 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0028%23 Jul →
dust213–30.0523%23 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0615%22 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.0427%22 Jul →
dust213–60.0237%22 Jul →
mirage15–150.0220%22 Jul →
cache13–90.0465%22 Jul →
anubis13–5-0.0121%22 Jul →
inferno16–13-0.0214%22 Jul →
dust210–130.0420%22 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0830%22 Jul →
dust212–16-0.0138%18 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.