draagslap

draagslap — CS2 Stats

US76561198038184039[U:1:77918311]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,017Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,212Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,904Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#55336 of 251395 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,420 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+358Premier CS Rating · 21,546 → 21,904

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,904 +282 21 Jul – 13 Oct · 38 days played
21,50324,142peak 24,14221 Jul13 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,420 +0 31 Aug – 6 Oct · 3 observations
1,4201,420peak 1,42031 Aug6 Oct
24,236Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,420Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
49Days played since 2026-07-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,420
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 111 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,238 below peak (24,142)
  • +126 over 30 days · steady
  • +282 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,096 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches8——
Win rate50%——
K/D0.67——
Headshot %52%——

Measured 6 Oct 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches40——
Win rate50%——
K/D0.84——
Headshot %47%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,885), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate37.3%45.7%46.8%9.5% short
Shot accuracy12.3%12.7%13.0%0.7% short
Kill/death ratio0.921.051.060.14 short
Match win rate48.6%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGdraagslapFACEITLevel 7 · 1,420 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER21,904 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,420csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning41
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–49–2Last 10049%Win rateWLWLLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +3.1pp headshot accuracy · −72ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 500ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 514ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility6.8
Positioning4.1
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch4.2

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 37 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 39% on T to 22% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning4.1
Utility6.8
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels1.1
Win Impact2.8

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time560ms−61ms
first ⅓ avg 621ms → last ⅓ avg 560ms
Headshot accuracy16.3%+1.0%
first ⅓ avg 15.3% → last ⅓ avg 16.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–6 · dust2, 30 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 5–0 · dust2, 3 Aug →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · anubis, 16 Aug →
13–3Biggest win · inferno, 12 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 70% over 10nukeWeakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2011–955%-0.02
dust2C187–1139%-0.00
infernoA169–756%-0.01
cacheB147–750%0.01
nukeD124–833%0.00
ancientC104–640%-0.01
anubisS107–370%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

48,584Lifetime kills
0.92K/D
2,495Matches
48.6%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 7 players
37.3%Headshot %
12.3%Shot accuracy
5,722MVPs
1,464Hours (in match)
4,209Bombs planted
1,058Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4717,029
AWP4,258
MP91,207
MAC-101,011
AUG856
Knife853
MP7831

Lifetime map wins

4,088inferno
2,957dust2
1,722nuke
890vertigo
573train
329cbble
108lake
74office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

511Matches
50%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
71.7ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10649%1.1114.4
Inferno6253%1.0614.4
Dust26042%1.0214.6
Ancient5254%0.9713.0
Anubis3834%1.0613.9
Nuke3759%1.0315.6
Vertigo2462%0.9712.7
Overpass1464%1.4417.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.3%Headshot accuracy
39.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.4%Spray accuracy
80.0%Counter-strafing
11.6°Preaim
549msReaction time
38.6%T opening success
22.4%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
5.9%Flash assists
9.85HE damage / grenade
11.03Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.5852% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno16–12-0.0113%13 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0818%13 Oct →
inferno13–30.0127%12 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0423%12 Oct →
mirage0–13-0.0810%12 Oct →
ancient4–130.0326%8 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.058%7 Oct →
dust21–13-0.1016%5 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0015%2 Oct →
cache13–70.0814%30 Sept →
dust213–60.1713%30 Sept →
dust217–190.0416%29 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0017%29 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.045%28 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0419%27 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0610%26 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0615%26 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.046%25 Sept →
inferno13–60.0513%25 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0425%23 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0022%23 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0326%23 Sept →
dust213–100.0918%21 Sept →
ancient13–40.0620%16 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0318%16 Sept →
inferno11–130.0110%11 Sept →
dust210–130.0217%11 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0111%10 Sept →
mirage13–40.0513%9 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0930%7 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0213%4 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0212%4 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0321%3 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0211%3 Sept →
dust213–110.019%1 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0711%28 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.017%23 Aug →
inferno13–90.0124%23 Aug →
nuke14–160.0122%20 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0415%19 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0225%17 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.048%16 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.0017%16 Aug →
inferno13–100.0722%14 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0113%13 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.1112%13 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0011%13 Aug →
mirage13–60.107%13 Aug →
dust29–13-0.049%12 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0115%12 Aug →
inferno13–4-0.0422%11 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0818%11 Aug →
cache5–13-0.038%11 Aug →
cache13–90.0519%11 Aug →
dust215–150.0115%11 Aug →
anubis16–14-0.079%11 Aug →
mirage13–80.017%10 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0518%10 Aug →
cache13–160.0418%5 Aug →
anubis16–14-0.0224%5 Aug →
nuke13–40.1326%5 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0120%4 Aug →
nuke13–80.0421%4 Aug →
dust25–00.0250%3 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0418%29 Jul →
cache11–13-0.025%28 Jul →
mirage16–120.0112%28 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0720%26 Jul →
anubis13–70.0710%26 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0425%26 Jul →
inferno13–60.0212%24 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.056%23 Jul →
ancient13–50.0514%23 Jul →
mirage13–60.0016%23 Jul →
dust213–9-0.039%23 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0548%23 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0525%23 Jul →
mirage11–130.0113%22 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0410%21 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.026%21 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.018%21 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0213%21 Jul →
cache4–130.0114%20 Jul →
mirage13–60.0212%20 Jul →
anubis13–90.0911%15 Jul →
mirage13–16-0.0514%14 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0214%14 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0810%14 Jul →
nuke15–15-0.0010%13 Jul →
ancient16–140.0018%12 Jul →
anubis2–13-0.0621%12 Jul →
cache13–6-0.0419%12 Jul →
mirage13–80.057%12 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0021%12 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.0310%11 Jul →
cache13–40.0712%11 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.0628%11 Jul →
dust210–130.0923%11 Jul →
nuke13–60.0314%11 Jul →
cache13–110.0612%11 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.