z1ppy

z1ppy — CS2 Stats

76561199472959704[U:1:1512693976]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,323Tracked matches46%Win rate2023Tracked since
4,267Hours in CS99Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,494Top 5% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#9249 of 251395 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,122 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+287Premier CS Rating · 26,207 → 26,494

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,494 -1,709 13 Sept – 13 Oct · 17 days played
26,20728,424peak 28,42413 Sept13 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,122 +0 13 Sept – 26 Sept · 5 observations
1,1221,122peak 1,12213 Sept26 Sept
29,015Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,122Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
15Days played since 2026-09-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,122
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 79 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-13
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-13

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,930 below peak (28,424)
  • -1,709 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,506 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-13
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-13

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches284——
Win rate61%——
K/D1.20——
Headshot %55%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate48.5%46.8%48.2%meets
Shot accuracy3.7%13.0%13.3%9.6% short
Kill/death ratio1.001.061.070.07 short
Match win rate50.7%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGz1ppyFACEITLevel 8 · 1,122 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER26,494 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,122csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning69
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD58–38–4Last 10058%Win rateWLLLLLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.07 avg rating · −4.1pp headshot accuracy · +51ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 562ms

Last 20

  • 10–8–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility5.5
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels3.6
Clutch2.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning6.9
Utility5.5
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels6.4
Win Impact3.8

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time542ms+26ms
first ⅓ avg 517ms → last ⅓ avg 542ms
Headshot accuracy22.5%−2.7%
first ⅓ avg 25.2% → last ⅓ avg 22.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 13–0 · ancient, 29 Sept →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 7–8 · rush_001, 30 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · dust2, 1 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
8–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 88% over 8nukeWeakest map · 43% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2011–955%0.04
mirageB158–753%0.02
ancientS139–469%0.03
anubisA138–562%0.04
cacheB136–746%0.01
infernoS87–188%0.04
nukeC73–443%-0.01
train—42–250%0.07
rush_001—32–167%0.05
vertigo—21–150%-0.08
office—11–0100%0.14
boulder—10–10%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

83,674Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
4,202Matches
50.7%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
48.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
3.7%Shot accuracy
16,163MVPs
2,120Hours (in match)
2,820Bombs planted
2,623Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4724,529
AWP15,668
SSG 081,728
MAC-101,220
Knife1,172

Lifetime map wins

8,453dust2
5,602inferno
4,480nuke
1,296vertigo
1,133train
526office
311italy
52assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

746Matches
50%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
77.0ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage23352%1.0316.0
Dust215146%0.9815.7
Ancient11049%1.0115.2
Inferno7846%0.9715.5
Nuke6455%0.9916.8
Anubis5358%1.0816.4
Overpass3355%0.9114.3
Cache1050%0.8215.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.7%Headshot accuracy
35.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.5%Spray accuracy
79.1%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
537msReaction time
58.2%T opening success
52.6%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
11.5%Flash assists
11.74HE damage / grenade
10.24Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient16–14-0.0113%13 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0331%13 Oct →
cache2–13-0.1229%12 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0223%12 Oct →
train4–130.0127%12 Oct →
anubis1–130.025%12 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0119%12 Oct →
dust213–2-0.0024%12 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.098%11 Oct →
inferno13–40.1221%11 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0623%11 Oct →
dust213–20.2130%11 Oct →
train12–120.0115%11 Oct →
mirage4–130.0717%11 Oct →
ancient11–20.1125%10 Oct →
dust212–120.1020%10 Oct →
mirage13–80.0220%10 Oct →
dust213–50.0229%10 Oct →
cache13–90.0131%10 Oct →
inferno13–110.0630%10 Oct →
dust213–00.1822%10 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.1022%9 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0222%8 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0613%8 Oct →
anubis13–100.0321%8 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0812%6 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0119%6 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0724%6 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0339%6 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0615%6 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0125%5 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0243%5 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0327%5 Oct →
anubis13–3-0.0030%5 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0524%5 Oct →
mirage13–60.0119%5 Oct →
inferno13–110.0130%5 Oct →
ancient13–40.0522%5 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0026%5 Oct →
cache19–17-0.0315%5 Oct →
anubis13–20.1338%4 Oct →
dust213–50.1431%4 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0332%4 Oct →
train13–40.1822%4 Oct →
dust213–00.0438%4 Oct →
mirage13–50.0724%4 Oct →
mirage13–10.1826%4 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0133%4 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0228%4 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0333%4 Oct →
ancient13–1-0.0429%4 Oct →
mirage0–13-0.0924%4 Oct →
inferno13–110.0024%4 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0920%4 Oct →
nuke9–40.1423%4 Oct →
anubis13–100.1529%3 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0324%3 Oct →
rush_0015–10.0140%3 Oct →
vertigo13–60.0925%3 Oct →
cache13–70.0431%3 Oct →
nuke13–40.0424%3 Oct →
ancient10–130.0223%3 Oct →
anubis4–130.0630%3 Oct →
ancient13–110.0919%3 Oct →
anubis13–100.1139%1 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0223%1 Oct →
ancient11–130.0625%1 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0224%1 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0350%1 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0224%1 Oct →
inferno13–80.0331%1 Oct →
anubis13–50.0620%1 Oct →
mirage13–90.0418%30 Sept →
mirage13–70.0722%30 Sept →
anubis13–40.0121%30 Sept →
office13–60.1424%30 Sept →
boulder12–120.0725%30 Sept →
cache13–20.1818%30 Sept →
inferno9–40.1431%30 Sept →
rush_0017–8-0.0267%30 Sept →
rush_0014–00.1721%30 Sept →
ancient13–10.0529%29 Sept →
dust20–6-0.0625%29 Sept →
dust28–130.0418%29 Sept →
dust213–70.0213%29 Sept →
ancient13–00.2322%29 Sept →
cache13–160.0721%29 Sept →
ancient13–70.0036%29 Sept →
nuke12–16-0.0821%29 Sept →
inferno7–3-0.0232%29 Sept →
ancient13–60.0327%29 Sept →
mirage13–90.1019%28 Sept →
dust213–30.1416%28 Sept →
train13–110.0726%28 Sept →
cache13–70.1520%28 Sept →
dust213–30.1419%28 Sept →
vertigo0–9-0.2411%28 Sept →
dust213–110.0434%28 Sept →
nuke13–80.0121%27 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0126%27 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.