North

North — CS2 Stats

76561198367630837[U:1:407365109]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,056Tracked matches52%Win rate2022Tracked since
1,724Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.8 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,777Top 25% of 213,542 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#34881 of 260176 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,712 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 5 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−341Premier CS Rating · 24,118 → 23,777

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,777 -1,735 5 Sept – 6 Nov · 21 days played
23,52225,654peak 25,6545 Sept6 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,712 +0 6 Sept – 11 Oct · 4 observations
1,7121,712peak 1,7126 Sept11 Oct
26,082Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,712Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-09-05

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,712
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 39 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-06
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-06

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,877 below peak (25,654)
  • -451 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,223 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-06
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-06

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches54121−67
Win rate44%50%−6pp
K/D0.921.13−0.21
Headshot %44%51%−7pp

Measured 11 Oct 2026 → 6 Nov 2026; previous 6 Sep 2026 → 11 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate47.9%46.8%48.2%meets
Shot accuracy8.4%13.0%13.2%4.8% short
Kill/death ratio1.081.061.07meets
Match win rate48.3%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNorthFACEITLevel 8 · 1,712 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER23,777 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,712csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning67
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–48–2Last 10050%Win rateLWWWLWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −6.8pp headshot accuracy · −60ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 460ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 469ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 499ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility6.3
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels5.3
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Flashes. 0.80 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning6.7
Utility6.3
Mechanics8.5
Opening Duels7.2
Win Impact5.6

Composite 7.8/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time498ms−19ms
first ⅓ avg 517ms → last ⅓ avg 498ms
Headshot accuracy20.2%−2.0%
first ⅓ avg 22.2% → last ⅓ avg 20.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–1 · mirage, 5 Sept →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · ancient, 17 Sept →
344msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · inferno, 17 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 5 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
11–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 9infernoWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC3013–1743%0.01
dust2B2110–1148%0.02
ancientA1710–759%0.02
cacheS96–367%0.01
anubisA85–363%0.03
nukeB84–450%0.00
infernoD72–529%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

76,026Lifetime kills
1.08K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
3,863Matches
48.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
47.9%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
8.4%Shot accuracy
11,054MVPs
1,724Hours (in match)
2,358Bombs planted
1,366Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4730,024
AWP9,186
Knife1,354
FAMAS1,106
P250854

Lifetime map wins

5,327inferno
4,029dust2
3,363nuke
2,073train
1,060cbble
156vertigo
18stmarc
8office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,994Matches
49%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
82.7ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage44245%1.1317.2
Ancient28052%1.1616.9
Dust215554%1.0916.6
Inferno14945%1.1816.0
Anubis13945%1.1617.6
Nuke12656%1.2117.1
Overpass4349%1.3720.2
Train3250%1.3620.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.2%Headshot accuracy
38.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.8%Spray accuracy
88.0%Counter-strafing
6.5°Preaim
502msReaction time
58.1%T opening success
59.7%CT opening success
0.80Enemies flashed / flash
5.2%Flash assists
10.80HE damage / grenade
12.96Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust211–130.0120%6 Nov →
dust216–120.0818%5 Nov →
cache13–60.0418%5 Nov →
dust213–80.0925%5 Nov →
dust214–160.0114%3 Nov →
ancient16–130.049%3 Nov →
ancient13–50.0413%3 Nov →
mirage13–100.0110%3 Nov →
mirage10–130.0816%2 Nov →
ancient9–13-0.0516%1 Nov →
dust213–11-0.0120%1 Nov →
cache13–50.0132%29 Oct →
anubis13–70.1427%28 Oct →
mirage16–140.0031%27 Oct →
mirage7–130.0216%27 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0019%27 Oct →
mirage17–19-0.0314%26 Oct →
ancient7–130.0024%26 Oct →
mirage10–130.0220%26 Oct →
ancient13–80.0526%26 Oct →
mirage13–80.0121%25 Oct →
dust24–130.0117%24 Oct →
ancient13–50.0822%24 Oct →
cache13–2-0.0021%24 Oct →
cache12–12-0.0331%23 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0822%22 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0034%22 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0417%21 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0322%20 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0420%20 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0117%20 Oct →
inferno10–130.0120%18 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0516%18 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0221%18 Oct →
cache11–130.0022%17 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0113%17 Oct →
nuke13–80.0525%17 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0215%10 Oct →
dust213–110.0127%10 Oct →
mirage13–70.0629%10 Oct →
ancient13–40.0329%9 Oct →
ancient10–130.0118%9 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0235%6 Oct →
cache19–170.0127%5 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0118%4 Oct →
mirage13–80.0223%29 Sept →
inferno7–30.1521%29 Sept →
dust214–160.0031%28 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0819%27 Sept →
mirage13–90.0716%26 Sept →
mirage8–130.0322%26 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0518%25 Sept →
anubis7–130.0330%24 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0922%24 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.008%24 Sept →
nuke13–50.0227%24 Sept →
anubis13–20.0915%22 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0715%21 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0415%21 Sept →
cache13–30.0428%21 Sept →
dust215–150.0416%21 Sept →
ancient13–20.1719%21 Sept →
cache13–100.1025%21 Sept →
mirage7–130.0026%21 Sept →
nuke9–130.0423%17 Sept →
ancient13–100.1136%17 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0218%17 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0617%15 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0133%13 Sept →
nuke13–60.0924%12 Sept →
anubis22–190.0320%11 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0720%11 Sept →
dust26–130.0232%10 Sept →
mirage11–130.0128%10 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0431%10 Sept →
dust213–30.0634%10 Sept →
mirage13–70.0116%10 Sept →
anubis11–130.0314%10 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0119%9 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0117%9 Sept →
ancient13–90.0423%8 Sept →
dust213–110.0616%8 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0227%8 Sept →
dust26–13-0.086%8 Sept →
ancient9–130.0315%8 Sept →
mirage0–13-0.050%7 Sept →
dust216–140.0225%7 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0124%7 Sept →
mirage4–130.0431%6 Sept →
dust27–130.0124%6 Sept →
dust211–30.0130%6 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0022%6 Sept →
dust213–60.0226%6 Sept →
inferno13–70.1431%6 Sept →
dust211–130.0228%6 Sept →
mirage13–10.1918%5 Sept →
ancient13–70.0719%5 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0213%5 Sept →
mirage13–80.0329%5 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0821%5 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.