✪ Shoxie

✪ Shoxie — CS2 Stats

DE76561198037138556[U:1:76872828]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,075Tracked matches36%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,391Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating22,696Top 25% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#47177 of 259639 tracked
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 7 Oct 2026 (27 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,696 +3,746 2 Apr – 7 Oct · 14 days played
18,95023,480peak 23,4802 Apr7 Oct
23,714Peak Premier in tracked matches
26Days played since 2026-04-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 784 below peak (23,480)
  • +2,036 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,304 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate41.2%43.8%44.8%3.6% short
Shot accuracy16.3%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.121.021.03above
Match win rate42.3%44.7%45.2%2.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG✪ ShoxieFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER22,696 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning51
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD49–45–6Last 10049%Win rateLLLLLWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +0.8pp headshot accuracy · −77ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 557ms

Last 20

  • 6–13–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.8 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility7.0
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels1.3
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 51% on T to 30% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 583ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning5.1
Utility7.0
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact0.2

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time593ms−51ms
first ⅓ avg 644ms → last ⅓ avg 593ms
Headshot accuracy13.9%−2.7%
first ⅓ avg 16.5% → last ⅓ avg 13.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–10 · overpass, 5 Apr →
27%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · dust2, 7 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · mirage, 3 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 8 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L5Current streak
11–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 67% over 12dust2Weakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA1710–759%0.00
ancientB168–850%-0.01
nukeA138–562%0.00
anubisB136–746%-0.00
overpassS128–467%0.03
mirageD103–730%-0.01
dust2D82–625%-0.01
cacheC73–443%0.00
vertigo—20–20%-0.03
train—10–10%0.02
shelter—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

240,624Lifetime kills
1.12K/D · Top 50% of Level 5 players
12,048Matches
42.3%Match win rate
41.2%Headshot %
16.3%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 5 players
29,009MVPs
4,391Hours (in match)
6,679Bombs planted
2,447Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4771,687
AWP9,652
P908,489
UMP-457,422
FAMAS6,660

Lifetime map wins

14,919inferno
7,253dust2
4,361nuke
2,292cbble
1,441train
1,408vertigo
420office
276safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

66Matches
58%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
90.8ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
42%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno50%1.0717.0
Overpass367%1.7121.7
Ancient3100%1.4819.0
Mirage367%0.9010.3
Dust21100%1.8613.0
Train1100%0.609.0
Nuke1100%2.5718.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.9%Headshot accuracy
39.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.9%Spray accuracy
79.8%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
583msReaction time
51.4%T opening success
29.9%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
6.9%Flash assists
12.80HE damage / grenade
10.60Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.9265% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 29.9267% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust23–13-0.0427%7 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0513%7 Oct →
mirage3–130.0211%7 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0315%3 Oct →
ancient9–130.0514%3 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0114%3 Oct →
dust20–13-0.0811%3 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0111%3 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0213%3 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0620%3 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0123%1 Oct →
inferno7–10.028%1 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0120%30 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0415%30 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.066%29 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.0511%29 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.0213%29 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0211%29 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0011%29 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0323%29 Sept →
cache5–13-0.014%29 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.028%28 Sept →
train8–130.0211%27 Sept →
ancient12–120.057%27 Sept →
anubis5–130.1011%27 Sept →
overpass11–130.0121%27 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0119%27 Sept →
vertigo5–13-0.049%27 Sept →
dust213–70.0120%27 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.056%27 Sept →
nuke16–140.0222%27 Sept →
anubis13–110.0121%27 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0211%27 Sept →
mirage13–60.0718%27 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0113%27 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0113%25 Sept →
vertigo8–13-0.0224%25 Sept →
cache13–30.088%24 Sept →
inferno13–60.0714%23 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0413%23 Sept →
shelter13–6-0.015%23 Sept →
cache13–9-0.049%27 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0611%22 Aug →
cache12–12-0.019%22 Aug →
nuke10–130.0014%22 Aug →
mirage7–130.0217%22 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.0111%3 Jul →
anubis13–90.0114%24 May →
anubis13–11-0.0512%24 May →
ancient13–9-0.0021%24 May →
cache13–11-0.0219%4 May →
cache4–130.0220%29 Apr →
cache5–13-0.0115%29 Apr →
inferno13–11-0.0414%27 Apr →
anubis4–13-0.0719%12 Apr →
overpass10–13-0.028%10 Apr →
inferno13–10-0.0313%10 Apr →
dust215–150.0115%10 Apr →
inferno12–16-0.0518%8 Apr →
anubis8–13-0.0216%8 Apr →
overpass13–90.0513%8 Apr →
ancient13–5-0.0213%8 Apr →
ancient13–40.0310%8 Apr →
dust213–00.0717%8 Apr →
nuke16–14-0.046%7 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.0719%7 Apr →
nuke9–13-0.0219%7 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0024%7 Apr →
anubis16–13-0.0018%6 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0617%6 Apr →
inferno8–130.0423%6 Apr →
overpass13–7-0.0119%6 Apr →
inferno13–7-0.0014%6 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0323%6 Apr →
inferno13–60.1117%5 Apr →
overpass13–100.1119%5 Apr →
inferno13–30.0718%5 Apr →
nuke9–13-0.069%5 Apr →
ancient5–13-0.0213%5 Apr →
nuke13–30.017%5 Apr →
overpass13–7-0.0119%5 Apr →
overpass8–13-0.038%5 Apr →
inferno13–110.1020%5 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.0416%4 Apr →
overpass13–20.0910%4 Apr →
anubis13–50.0422%4 Apr →
ancient9–13-0.0315%4 Apr →
nuke13–40.0621%4 Apr →
nuke9–130.0321%4 Apr →
overpass13–50.0220%3 Apr →
anubis13–3-0.0021%3 Apr →
overpass10–13-0.0115%2 Apr →
ancient16–140.0513%2 Apr →
nuke13–60.1014%2 Apr →
overpass13–100.0920%2 Apr →
nuke13–10-0.0116%2 Apr →
ancient9–130.0119%2 Apr →
overpass13–50.1014%2 Apr →
anubis15–150.0614%2 Apr →
nuke13–9-0.038%2 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.